Saturday
CRICKET SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury Utd v High Wycombe, Burnham v Aston Rowant, Oxford v Slough.
Div 2: Great & Little Tew v Horspath, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Amersham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE Div 1: Cumnor v Twyford, Great Brickhill v Banbury 2nd, Thame Tn v Tiddington, Oxford Downs v Buckingham Tn, Wolverton Tn v Oxford 2nd.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Cropredy, Bledlow Village v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Horspath 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Long Marston v Cublington, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Abingdon Vale.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Dinton 2nd, Bletchley Tn v Bicester & North Oxford, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Didcot v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Oxford Downs 2nd.
Div 4: Horley v Chearsley, Kimble v Witney Mills, Kingston Bagpuize v Great Brickhill 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v East Oxford, Blewbury & Wallingford v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Stokenchurch v Cumnor 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Brackley, Twyford 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Banbury 4th, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Long Marston 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Wolverton Tn 2nd.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Oxford 4th, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Didcot 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Horley 2nd.
Div 8: Brackley 2nd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Horspath 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Banbury 5th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd.
Div 9: Aston Rowant 4th v Great & Little Tew 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Kimble 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Thame Tn 3rd v Bledlow Village 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Stokenchurch 2nd.
Div 10: Cropredy 3rd v Twyford 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup 1st round: Westbury v Oxenford, Broughton & NN v Great Horwood, Charlbury v E & W Hendred, Watlington v Radley, Garsington v Combe, Stonesfield v Hook Norton, Minster Lovell v Shrivenham, Faringdon v Cowley Internationals.
Centenary Cup 1st round: Risinghurst 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Wootton & BH 2nd, Garsington 3rd v Kilkenny 2nd, Chesterton 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Deddington 2nd.
Osberton Radiators Cup 1st round: Brill v Kidlington 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v Uffington 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Broughton & NN 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Bampton v Witney Swifts 2nd, E & W Hendred 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd.
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup prelim round: Steventon v West Witney. 1st round: Great Horwood 2nd v Risinghurst, Uffington v Stanton Harcourt, Dorchester v Faringdon 2nd, Hook Norton 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Kilkenny v Sunningwell, Hanney v Garsington 2nd.
Telegraph Cup 1st round: Wantage v Swinbrook, Cairns Fudge v Eynsham, Wootton & BH v Fringford, Kidlington v Hanborough, Westcott v Charlbury 2nd, Marcham v Marsh Gibbon, Witney Swifts v Chesterton, Deddington v Hailey.
Div 8: West Ilsley 2nd v Radley 2nd.
Div 9: Britwell Salome 2nd v Dorchester 2nd.
Div 10: Kennington 2nd v Charlbury 3rd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Cotswolds Club v Oxford City.
Section 4: Shrivenham Park v Badgemore Park.
RUGBY LEAGUE
CONFERENCE LEAGUE SOUTH
Nottingham Outlaws v Oxford Cavaliers.
BOWLS
Middleton Cup South Section B: Oxfordshire v Middlesex (Oxford C&C, 2).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Premier Div: Oxfordshire v Glamorgan (Ex-Services and Bicester Families Club, Bicester, 11).
BAR BILLIARDS
Johnson Buildbase Oxford & District League finals (Gladiators Club, Iffley Rd).
Sunday
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford Univ v MCC (1st day of 3), Oxford Downs v Cherwell League XI.
ROAYL LONDON CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Group 12 semi-final: Oxford v Sunbury.
Group 13 semi-final: Banbury v Kibworth.
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Oxon semi-final: Tiddington v Cumnor.
COUNTY JUNIORS
Oxfordshire Under 12 v Wiltshire (Minster Lovell, 1), Wales Under 15 v Oxfordshire (Panteg, 11.30).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Hunslet Hawks v Oxford RL (3).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Premier Div: Oxfordshire v Glamorgan (Ex-Services and Bicester Families Club, Bicester, 11).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
BAFA NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Oxford Saints v Peterborough Saxons (Abingdon RFC, 2.30).
BOWLS
Club match: Milton Hill v Oxford.
Monday
CRICKET REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford Univ v MCC (2nd day of 3).
Tuesday
CRICKET REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford Univ v MCC (last day of 3).
Wednesday
RUGBY UNION
GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP
Play-off final 2nd leg: Bristol v London Welsh (7.45).
BOWLS Friendly: Oxfordshire v Leicestershire (Bicester BC, 2).
Friday
DARTS
ODDA Winter League finals (Roman Way, Oxford).
Latest Sport news
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here