SATURDAY
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v High Wycombe, Burnham v Oxford, Great & Little Tew v Tring Park, Henley v Horspath.
Div 2: Amersham v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Great Brickhill v Aston Rowant, Thame Tn v Reading.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Dinton, Aston Rowant 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Tiddington, Long Marston v Twyford, Oxford Downs v Cumnor.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Challow & Childrey v Cropredy, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Didcot, Oxford 2nd v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Gt & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Oxford Downs 2nd, East Oxford v Cublington, Horley v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Westbury v Wolverton Tn.
Div 4: Brackley v Thame Tn 2nd, Dinton 2nd v Stokenchurch, Horspath 3rd v Witney Mills, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Minster Lovell, Tiddington 2nd v Bletchley Tn.
Div 5: Cropredy 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Cumnor 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Didcot 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize, Kimble v Long Marston 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v East Oxford 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Chearsley v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Banbury 4th, Twyford 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Horley 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th, Minster Lovell 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Horspath 4th.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Cumnor 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Oxford 4th v Brackley 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Buckingham Tn 4th.
Div 9: Banbury 5th v Thame Tn 3rd, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Twyford 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Cropredy 3rd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Dinton 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Aston Rowant 5th, Shipton-uWychwood 4th v Didcot 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon v Wolvercote, Oxenford v Great Horwood.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Wootton & BH, Chadlington v Witney Swifts, Chipping Norton v Wantage, Marsh Gibbon v Clifton Hampden, Westcott v Eynsham.
Div 3: Fringford v Hanborough, Kidlington v Cairns Fudge, Middleton Cheney v Tetsworth, Risinghurst v Watlington.
Div 4: Bampton v Marcham, Brill v Deddington, Sunningwell v Uffington, West Ilsley v Swinbrook.
Div 5: Britwell Salome v Kennington, Ducklington v Radley, Great Horwood 2nd v Steventon, Hook Norton v Combe, Wolvercote 2nd v Hailey West Witney. Div 6: Kidlington 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Shrivenham.
Div 7: Chesterton v Middleton Cheney 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
Div 8 North: Charlbury 3rd v Kidlington 3rd, Deddington 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd.
Div 8 South: Dorchester 2nd v Steventon 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Letcombe, Watlington 2nd v Chalgrove.
BOWLS
MIDDLETON CUP
South Group B: Surrey v Oxfordshire (Croydon, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Adderbury v Witney Mills.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Feldon Valley v Chiltern Forest.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
WATSONS VILLAGE CUP
1st national round: Cookham Dean v Aston Rowant.
OCA LEAGUE
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup quarter-finals: Great Horwood 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Combe v Chipping Norton 2nd, Hook Norton v Wootton & BH 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 7: Stonesfield 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd.
Div 8: Deddington 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd.
FRIENDLY
Warborough & Shillingford v Nottingham Univ Old Boys.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Univ of Gloucestershire All Golds v Oxford RL (3).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Oxford Saints v South Wales Warriors (Tilsley Park, Abingdon, 2.30).
TUESDAY
BOWLS
Friendly: Oxfordshire v Surrey (Bicester, 2).
THURSDAY
BOWLS
Friendly: Oxfordshire Women v Bedfordshire (Oxford C&C, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here