Results 3rd & 4th March

First published in Sport

3rd & 4th March

Under 9 Red League

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Oxford City Colts 3-0

Under 9 White League

Summertown Supergiants v Crowmarsh Youth 7-3

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 2A

Abingdon Youth v Abingdon Yellows 6-1

Didcot Casuals Blue v Radley Youth 1-1

Under 9 Blue League

Cumnor Minors v Oxford Blackbirds 1-1

Florence Park v Didcot Town Youth Red 1-0

Under 9 Green League

Summertown Supernovae v St Edmunds 1-1

Under 9 Yellow League

Wantage Concords v Harwell & Hendred 0-3

Ardington & Lockinge v Horspath Youth 0-0

Didcot Town Youth White v Berinsfield 3-0

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1A

Kennington Athletic v Greater Leys ???

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1B

Barton United v Faringdon Town 2-1

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1C

Marston Saints v Didcot Casuals Yellow 5-0

Under 10 Red League

Didcot Town Youth v Hinksey Park 2-1

Summertown Cobras v Summertown Eagles P-P

Under 10 Blue League

Harwell & Hendred v Horspath Youth 5-1

Cholsey Bluebirds v Kennington Yellow 2-2

Quarry Rovers v Goring Robins 2-1

Saxon Warriors v Kidlington Rangers 0-1

Littlemore Youth v Greater Leys 11-0

Abingdon Youth v Kidlington Colts 4-1

Under 10 Green League

Barton United v Florence Park P-P

Under 10 Yellow League

Benson Utd Merlins v Abingdon Utd 1-5

Under 10 Spring Championship - Group A

Grove Challengers v Whitchurch Hill 2-2

St Edmunds v Benson Pumas 1-3

Under 10 Spring Championship - Group B

Ardington & Lockinge v Kennington Green 5-0

Under 11 A League

Oxford Irish v Radley Youth 1-7

Oxford Blackbirds v Littlemore Youth 2-4

Oxford City Colts v Horspath Youth 0-5

Under 11 B League

Summertown Stars v Goring Robins 2-6

Hinksey Park v Ardington & Lockinge P-P

Rotherfield United v Harwell & Hendred 4-7

Crowmarsh Orange v Wheatley Boys 6-0

AFC Brightwell v Florence Park 3-2

Abingdon Youth v Milton United 0-6

Under 11 C League

Drayton Wasps v Headington Sharks 3-1

Greater Leys v Grove Challengers P-P

Faringdon Town v Marston Saints A-A

Under 12 Cup Quarter Finals

Horspath Youth v Littlemore Youth 0-2

Harwell & Hendred v Oxford Blackbirds 6-0

Crowmarsh Youth v North Leigh 2-6

Milton United v Thatcham Town Harriers 0-5

Under 12 A League

Ardington & Lockinge v Garsington Youth 1-0

Kidlington Youth Celtic v Didcot Town Youth 7-0

Under 12 B League

Rotherfield Cobras v Oxford City Colts 1-6

Barton United v Rotherfield Vipers 3-3

Abingdon Youth v Cumnor Minors A-A

Benson United v Radley Youth ????

Under 12 C League

Summertown Stars v Faringdon Town 9-3

Didcot Casuals v Crowmarsh Comets 5-2

Grove Challengers v Quarry Rovers 7-2

Under 12 D League

Kennington Athletic v Ardington Eagles 2-2

Headington Sharks v Chalgrove Cavaliers P-P

Whitchurch Hill v Kidlington Youth Comets A-A

Under 13 A League

Abingdon Youth v Horspath Youth P-P

Abingdon Town v Wantage Concords Green P-P

Tower Hill v Harwell & Hendred 4-0

Summertown Stars v Didcot Town Youth 1-2

Under 13 B League

Didcot Casuals v Kidlington Youth P-P

St Edmunds v AFC Brightwell 8-0

Oxford Irish v Rotherfield United 0-3

Under 13 D League

Summertown Athletic v Northway Boys 4-1

AFC Wallingford v Barton United 12-1

Kidlington Colts v Cholsey Bluebirds P-P

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group B

Quarry Rovers v Faringdon Town 6-1

Hinksey Park v Radley Youth P-P

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group C

Steventon Boys v Chalgrove Cavaliers 6-8

Under 14 Cup Semi Finals

Greater Leys v Childrey Youth 3-1

AFC Newbury v Whitchurch Hill 1-0

Above Games at Wantage Town FC

Under 14 A League

Didcot Town Youth v Florence Park P-P

Radley Youth v Horspath Youth 1-1

Under 14 B League

Wheatley Boys v Oxford Blackbirds 0-9

Kennington Athletic v St Edmunds 3-0

Didcot Casuals v St Edmunds 01/03 4-1

Under 14 C League

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Childrey Rangers 1-3

Woodcote Stoke Row v Benson United 1-3

Hinksey Park v Marston Saints 5-4

Under 15 A League

Bloxham v Didcot Town Youth P-P

Quarry Rovers v Wantage Concords P-P

Florence Park v Harwell & Hendred 0-3

Cumnor Minors v Quarry Rovers 5-1

Under 15 B League

Oxford Blackbirds v Hanney Youth P-P

Faringdon Town v Greater Leys Youth P-P

Rotherfield United v Didcot Casuals A-A

Saxton Rovers v Kennington Athletic 2-0

Under 15 C League

Watlington Town v Botley Boys 5-2

Abingdon Youth v Kidlington Youth 3-4

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree