Oxford MailResults 28th & 29th January (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Results 28th & 29th January

28th & 29th January

Under 9 Red League

Abingdon Youth v Tower Hill 5-1

Oxford City Colts v Radley Youth 3-1

Kidlington Youth v Quarry Rovers 1-1

Under 9 White League

Crowmarsh Youth v Abingdon Yellows 1-5

Didcot Casuals Blue v Goring Robins 8-1

Grove Challengers v Hinksey Park 7-7

Under 9 Blue League

Marston Saints v Didcot Town Youth Red 2-0

Kennington Athletic v Florence Park 2-0

Botley Boys v Oxford Blackbirds 1-8

Under 9 Green League

St Edmunds v Stanford Youth 1-1

Didcot Casuals Yellow v Summertown Supernovae 0-7

Greater Leys v Faringdon Town 7-0

Under 9 Yellow League

Cholsey Bluebirds v Garsington Youth 3-2 Berinsfield v Harwell & Hendred 0-4

Didcot Town Youth White v Wantage Concords 0-0

Ardington & Lockinge v Benson United 1-0

Under 10 Red League

Summertown Cobras v Hinksey Park 1-6

Didcot Casuals v Oxford City Colts 1-2

Cumnor Minors v Didcot Town Youth 3-2

Under 10 Blue League

Cholsey Bluebirds v Harwell & Hendred 0-3

Quarry Rovers v Saxon Warriors 0-3

Abingdon Youth v Steventon Boys 6-1

Goring Robins v Greater Leys P-P

Kennington Yellow v Littlemore Youth 5-1

Horspath Youth v Kidlington Rangers 2-0

Under 10 Green League

Oxford Blackbirds v Barton United P-P

Ardington & Lockinge v Wantage Concords 4-1

Florence Park v Benson United Pumas 0-3

Under 10 Yellow League

Marston Saints v Grove Challengers White 1-2

Abingdon Utd v Benson Utd Merlins 0-0

Summertown Tigers v Kennington Athletic Green 2-0

Under 11 A League

Radley Youth v Littlemore Youth 4-1

Horspath Youth v Chalgrove Cavaliers 10-0

Oxford Blackbirds v Oxford City Colts 1-0

Kidlington Youth v Oxford Irish 3-5

Under 11 B League

Wheatley Boys v Summertown Stars 2-3

Harwell & Hendred v Abingdon Youth 4-1

Ardington & Lockinge v Goring Robins 1-2

AFC Brightwell v Rotherfield United 1-8

Florence Park v Hinksey Park 3-4

Crowmarsh Orange v Milton United 2-4

Under 11 C League

Summertown Comets v Marston Saints 3-1

Grove Challengers v Faringdon Town 2-2

Drayton Wasps v Greater Leys 2-4

Under 12 Cup 3rd Round

Rotherfield Vipers v Thatcham Town Harriers 0-4

Milton United v Rotherfield Cobras 3-2

Crowmarsh Youth v Didcot Town Youth 6-1

Horspath Youth v Barton United 1-1 AET

Harwell & Hendred v Faringdon Town 8-0

Oxford Blackbirds v Abingdon Youth 3-1

Ardington & Lockinge v North Leigh 0-2

Littlemore Youth v Kidlington Youth Celtic 4-1

Under 12 A League

Marston Saints v Garsington Youth 0-2

Under 12 B League

Oxford Blackbirds v Oxford City Colts P-P

Under 12 C League

Summertown Stars v St Edmunds 2-6

Quarry Rovers v Crowmarsh Comets 1-6

Grove Challengers v Didcot Casuals 3-9

Under 12 D League

Ardington Eagles v Whitchurch Hill 5-0

Kidlington Youth Comets v Drayton Wasps 4-2

Kennington Athletic v Botley Boys 5-2

Under 13 A League

Summertown Stars v Harwell & Hendred 2-2

Abingdon Town v Abingdon Youth 2-0

Horspath Youth v Wantage Concords Green 6-2

Under 13 B League

Didcot Casuals v Oxford Irish 2-0

St Edmunds v Radley Youth 5-1

Hinksey Park v AFC Brightwell 4-1

Rotherfield United v Kidlington Youth 2-7

Under 13 C League

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Summertown United 2-6

Oxford City Colts v Littlemore Youth 3-2

Under 13 D League

Cholsey Bluebirds v Summertown Athletic 5-0

AFC Wallingford v Faringdon Town 4-3

Kidlington Colts v Barton United P-P

Under 14 Cup 3rd Round

Didcot Town v AFC Newbury 1-3

Greater Leys v Hinksey Park 5-3

Radley Youth v Childrey Youth 0-1

Horspath Youth v Whitchurch Hill 2-3 AET

Under 14 B League

Wheatley Boys v Kennington Athletic 2-8

St Edmunds v Rotherfield United 3-2

Summertown Stars v Didcot Casuals 1-4

Oxford Blackbirds v Cholsey Bluebirds 7-0

Under 14 C League

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Benson United 4-5

Wantage Concords v Woodcote Stoke Row 1-2

Childrey Rangers v Abingdon Youth P-P

Under 15 Cup 4th Round

Hanney Youth v Oxford Blackbirds 0-6

Rotherfield United v Didcot Town Youth 0-3

Cumnor Minors v Wantage Concords 2-3

Quarry Rovers v Kennington Athletic 0-1

Under 15 A League

Bloxham v Harwell & Hendred 8-1

Under 15 B League

Greater Leys Youth v Didcot Casuals 2-6

Hinksey Park v Saxton Rovers 2-5

Under 15 C League

Horspath Youth v Watlington Town 11-2

Abingdon Youth v Oxford City Colts 0-9

Marston Saints Red v Long Wittenham 2-3

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree