Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   6   1   0   62   10   19   
Bure Pk Jun   7   5   2   0   64   18   17   
Horspath Yth Lio   8   5   1   2   26   19   16   
Oxford City Blues   7   2   0   5   15   49   6   
Hinksey Pk   7   1   0   6   23   45   3   
Goring Robins   8   1   0   7   9   58   3   

UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   8   7   1   0   41   4   22   
Kenn Ath   8   4   2   2   8   6   14   
Summ’tn S Giants   8   4   1   3   28   16   13   
Oxford City Wh   8   3   4   1   17   10   13   
Cr’marsh Yth   8   3   3   2   19   21   12   
Cumnor Min   8   2   3   3   11   11   9   
Abingdon Yth Yell   8   2   0   6   11   24   6   
St Edmunds   8   0   0   8   5   48   0   

UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidl’ton Yth   8   8   0   0   34   8   24   
Quarry Rov   7   6   0   1   37   5   18   
Chalgrove Cav   7   3   1   3   18   14   10   
Marston Saints   7   3   0   4   20   17   9   
Botley Boys   7   1   1   5   9   21   4   
Cholsey Blu’birds   6   1   1   4   4   22   4   
Summ’tn S Qu   6   0   1   5   0   35   1   

UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Didcot Cas   6   6   0   0   30   3   18   
Abingdon Yth Wh   5   3   1   1   21   2   10   
Summ’tn S Flares   6   3   1   3   6   15   10   Cr’marsh Yth O   8   3   0   5   11   20   9   
AFC Brightwell   5   2   0   3   6   4   6   Oxford Blackbirds   4   1   0   3   7   10   6   Barton Utd   6   1   0   5   3   30   3   

UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Stanford Yth   8   8   0   0   30   7   24   
Abingdon Yth Gr   8   7   0   1   29   6   21   
Berinsfield   7   5   0   2   30   16   15   
St Edmunds Roy   8   4   0   4   16   11   12   
Benson Utd   8   3   0   5   14   29   9   
Horspath Yth Tig   8   2   0   6   6   33   6   Grove Chall Bl’ck   8   1   0   7   14   17   3   Faringdon Tn   7   1   0   6   4   24   3   

UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Oxford City   8   6   0   2   56   12   18   
Abingdon Yth Gr   7   5   0   2   54   14   15   
Didcot Cas Blue   7   5   0   2   40   16   15   
Chalgrove Cav   7   3   0   4   15   15   9   
Radley Yth   8   3   0   5   21   43   9   
Cholsey Blu’birds   7   0   0   7   5   91   0   

UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Tower Hill   8   7   0   1   51   16   21   
Hinksey Pk   8   5   1   2   47   47   16   
Cr’marsh Yth   8   4   0   4   45   28   12   
Goring Robins   8   4   0   4   33   29   12   
Quarry Rov   8   2   1   5   32   54   7   
Horspath Yth   8   1   0   7   20   57   3   

UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Florence Pk Blue   8   8   0   0   44   2   24   
Kenn Ath   8   6   0   2   17   11   18   
Abingdon Yth Yell   8   5   0   3   11   18   15   
H & Hendred Yth   8   2   1   5   10   17   7   
Pangbourne Yth   8   0   2   9   3   20   2   
St Edmunds   8   1   1   6   3   20   4   

UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cumnor Min   7   7   0   0   29   5   21   
Kidl’ton Yth Gr   7   5   1   1   20   10   16   
Faringdon Tn   7   4   0   3   15   15   12   
Summ’tn S Red   7   3   1   3   16   16   10   
AFC Brightwell   7   2   0   5   18   30   6   
Garsington Yth   6   1   0   5   9   17   3   
Greater Leys Yth   5   0   0   5   14   28   0   

UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Ard & Lockinge   8   6   2   0   26   3   20   
Kidl’ton Yth Wh   8   6   1   1   50   7   19   
Abingdon Yth Wh   8   4   2   2   16   21   14   
Hanney Yth   8   3   2   3   17   19   11   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   8   3   0   5   13   14   9   
Didcot Cas Yell   8   2   2   4   13   21   8   
Wantage Tn Jun   8   1   4   3   5   13   7   
Woodcote SR Co   8   0   1   7   2   44   1   

UNDER 10 YELLOW
Stanford Yth   7   5   0   2   30   10   15   
Grove Chall Bl’ck   6   5   0   1   20   4   15   
Oxford Blackbirds   6   3   1   2   36   8   10   
Summ’tn S White   6   3   1   2   26   8   10
Botley Boys   7   2   2   3   24   38   8   
Marston Saints   7   2   1   4   21   29   7   
Florence Pk Wh   7   0   1   6   4   64   1   

UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Barton Utd   8   6   2   0   27   9   20   
Didcot Tn Yth R   8   5   2   1   23   6   17   
Summ’tn S Blue   7   4   1   2   24   9   13   
Grove Chall Wh   6   2   1   3   9   17   7   
Berinsfield   7   1   0   6   9   30   3   
Benson Utd   6   0   0   6   2   23   0   

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H & Hendred Yth   4   3   0   1   8   5   9   
Cumnor Min   4   3   0   1   18   8   9   
Didcot Tn Yth R   4   2   0   2   10   13   6   
Cholsey Blu’birds   4   2   0   2   9   8   6   
Abingdon Tn   3   1   0   2   9   13   3   
Kenn Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Summ’tn Eagles   5   4   1   0   35   10   13   
Hinksey Pk   5   4   1   0   27   11   13   
Quarry Rov TNT   5   3   0   2   17   15   9   
Goring Robins   5   2   1   2   17   14   7   
Kidl’ton Yth Colts   5   2   0   3   16   23   6   
Florence Pk   5   1   1   3   13   21   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
Cumnor Min Blu   4   3   0   1   17   8   9   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   4   2   0   2   17   10   6   
Quarry Rov Blast   4   2   0   2   15   25   6   
Summ’tn Sharks   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn Ath Green   4   0   0   4   3   31   0   

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidl’ton Yth Rgrs   4   4   0   0   33   5   12   
Oxford City Blue   4   4   0   0   25   4   12   
Didcot Cas   5   3   0   2   21   15   9   
Cr’marsh Yth   5   2   1   2   14   18   7   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   5   1   0   4   10   16   3   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   5   0   0   5   10   42   0   

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Summ’tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Benson Utd Pum   5   3   1   1   21   14   10   
Whitchurch Hill   5   3   0   2   14   13   9   
Ard & Lockinge   5   2   2   1   21   15   8   
St Edmunds   5   1   1   3   12   18   4   
Abingdon Utd   5   1   1   3   9   16   4   
Marston Saints   5   0   1   4   8   23   1   

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Horspath Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ’tn Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Roy   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Oxford Irish   7   5   2   0   33   17   17   
Horspath Yth   7   5   1   1   20   11   16   
Didcot Tn Yth   5   3   1   1   19   15   10   
Kidl’ton Yth   6   3   0   3   23   11   9   
Radley Yth   6   2   1   3   15   16   7   
Goring Robins   6   1   1   4   16   26   4   
Milton Utd   7   0   0   7   10   40   0   

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Chalgrove Cav   7   6   1   0   25   13   19   
Grove Chall   6   3   1   2   24   16   10   
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   21   9   
Oxford City   7   3   0   4   18   28   9   
H & Hendred Yth   5   2   1   2   31   20   7   
Summ’tn Stars   7   2   1   4   17   26   7   
Greater Leys Yth   6   1   0   5   12   19   3   

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Rotherfield Utd   7   6   0   1   36   12   18   
Oxford Blackbirds   6   4   1   1   20   16   13   
Hinksey Pk   7   3   2   2   21   22   11   
Abingdon Yth   6   2   1   3   17   10   7   
Summ’tn Comets   7   2   0   5   22   35   6   
Ard & Lockinge   5   1   0   4   9   15   3   
Gr Leys Kites   4   0   2   2   6   21   2   

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Wheatley Boys   6   4   1   1   24   10   13   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   2   0   25   7   11   
Cr’marsh Tigers   7   4   2   2   19   15   11   
Cr’marsh Yth   5   3   1   1   28   6   10   
Marston Saints   5   1   0   4   16   18   3   
Berinsfield   6   0   0   6   2   58   0   

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Thatch’m Tn Harr   6   5   1   0   39   9   16   
North Leigh   5   5   0   0   34   3   15   
Purley Jubilee   7   4   2   1   20   17   14   
Littlemore Yth   5   4   1   0   28   13   13   
Cr’marsh Yth   6   3   1   2   24   17   10   
Garsington Yth   7   3   1   3   18   23   10   
Banbury Utd Yth   5   2   1   2   15   9   7   
H & Hendred   6   2   1   3   20   15   7   
Horspath Yth   6   2   1   3   12   18   7   
Rotherfield Vipers   5   2   0   3   20   27   6   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   2   0   4   11   27   6   
Ard & Lockinge   6   1   2   3   13   28   5   
Abingdon Yth   7   0   1   6   10   36   1   
Kidl’ton Yth Celtic   5   0   0   5   5   27   0   

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Marston Saints   6   5   0   1   27   8   15   
Milton Utd   5   4   0   1   17   15   12   
Oxford City   5   3   0   2   10   10   9   
Hinksey Pk   6   2   0   4   21   22   6   
Oxford Blackbirds   5   2   0   3   17   18   6   
Cumnor Min   5   2   0   3   12   17   6   
Barton Utd   4   0   0   4   3   17   0   

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   6   6   0   0   33   8   18   
Grove Chall   6   5   0   1   31   11   15   
Cr’marsh Comets   4   4   0   0   18   3   12   
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   23   9   
Drayton Wasps   4   3   0   1   7   11   9   
St Edmunds   6   1   0   5   14   20   3   
Ard Eagles   7   1   0   6   5   23   3   
Didcot Cas   7   0   0   7   7   40   0   

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Summ’tn Stars   7   5   1   1   38   13   16   
Headington Sh   7   3   3   1   25   19   12   
Kenn Ath   6   3   2   1   28   24   11   
Whitchurch Hill   5   3   1   1   21   14   10   
Botley Boys   7   3   1   3   18   20   10   
Kidl’ton Yth Com   6   1   1   4   13   19   4   
Chalgrove Cav   5   0   3   2   13   16   3   
Blewbury Bucc   5   0   0   5   6   37   0   

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Tower Hill   5   5   0   0   30   3   15   
Horspath Yth   5   4   0   1   30   7   12   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
Oxford Irish   5   2   1   2   12   17   7   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3   
Summ’tn Stars   5   0   0   5   6   31   0   

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidl’ton Yth   6   6   0   0   29   11   18   
Wantage Tn Jun   7   5   0   2   34   22   15   
Oxford City   6   4   1   1   26   13   13   
Hinksey Pk   6   4   1   1   15   11   13   
Summ’tn Utd   6   3   1   2   29   21   10   
AFC Wallingford   7   3   1   3   18   23   10   
Rotherfield Utd   6   3   0   3   15   10   9   
Abingdon Yth   7   3   0   4   13   11   9   
AFC Brightwell   7   2   0   5   19   28   7   
Didcot Cas   7   1   0   6   9   19   3   
Cholsey Blu’birds   7   0   0   7   6   43   0   

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   62   5   21   
Faringdon Tn   8   6   0   2   39   19   18   
Littlemore Yth   5   5   0   0   51   6   15   
Quarry Rov   5   3   0   2   20   21   9   
Kidl’ton Colts   5   2   1   2   8   11   7   
Chalgrove Cav   6   2   1   3   19   27   7   
Steventon Boys   7   2   1   4   18   38   7   
Summ’tn Ath   5   1   0   4   16   25   3   
Northway Boys   6   1   0   5   15   43   3   
Barton Utd   5   1   1   3   13   28   4   
Wallingford Colts   5   0   0   5   3   41   0   

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Didcot Tn Yth   5   4   1   0   15   4   13   
Kidl’ton FC   6   3   2   1   18   13   11   
AFC Newbury   5   2   3   0   12   9   9   
Oxford City   7   2   0   5   18   21   6   
Childrey Yth   6   2   0   4   10   18   6   
Kenn Ath   4   1   1   2   10   13   4   
Greater Leys Yth   5   1   1   3   12   17   4   

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   5   5   0   0   32   5   15   
Horspath Yth   5   5   0   0   35   11   15   
St Edmunds   4   3   0   1   20   10   9   
Florence Pk Boys   6   3   0   3   27   18   9   
Rotherfield Utd   6   2   0   4   13   21   6   
Benson Utd   6   1   0   5   13   35   3   
Childrey Rgrs   6   0   0   6   6   46   0   

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cholsey Blu’birds   7   7   0   0   46   5   21   
Marston Saints   6   3   1   2   14   11   10   
Wantage Tn Jun   6   3   0   3   35   26   9   
Summ’tn Stars   6   3   0   3   32   26   9   
Hinksey Pk   6   2   0   4   14   29   6   
Wheatley Boys   5   1   2   2   12   19   5   
Abingdon Yth   6   0   1   5   4   41   1

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree