Oxford MailTables, weekend October 20/21 (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Tables, weekend October 20/21

UNDER 9 RED
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Didcot Tn Yth   6   5   1   0   48   9   16   
Bure Pk Jun   6   4   2   0   54   16   14   
H’path Yth Lions   7   4   1   2   21   15   13   
Oxford City Blues   6   2   0   4   13   39   6   
Hinksey Pk   6   1   0   5   19   40   3   
Goring Robins   7   1   0   6   8   44   3   

UNDER 9 WHITE
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H and Hend Yth   7   6   1   0   37   4   19   
C’marsh Yth   7   3   3   1   19   17   12   
Summ’tn SG   7   3   1   3   23   16   10   
Oxford City Wh   7   2   4   1   16   10   10   
Kennington Ath   6   3   1   2   6   6   10   
Cumnor Minors   7   2   2   3   11   11   8   
Abingdon Yth Yell   6   2   0   4   11   21   6   
St Edmunds   7   0   0   7   5   43   0   

UNDER 9 BLUE
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   7   7   0   0   31   6   21   
Quarry Rov   6   5   0   1   32   5   15   
Marston Saints   6   3   0   3   18   14   9   
Chalgrove Cav   6   3   0   3   17   13   9   
Cholsey Blueb’ds   5   1   1   3   4   17   4   
Botley Boys   6   1   0   5   8   20   3   
Summ’tn St Qu   6   0   1   5   0   35   1   
UNDER 9 GREEN
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Didcot Cas   5   5   0   0   28   2   15   
Abingdon Yth Wh   5   3   1   1   21   2   10   
AFC Brightwell   4   2   0   2   5   4   6   
Oxford Blackbirds   3   2   0   1   6   8   6   
C’marsh Yth Or   6   2   0   4   7   17   6   
Summ’tn SF   4   1   1   2   3   11   4   
Barton Utd   5   0   0   5   3   29   0   
UNDER 9 YELLOW
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Stanford Yth   7   7   0   0   24   6   21   
Abingdon Yth Gr   6   5   0   1   21   5   15   
Berinsfield   6   4   0   2   25   15   12   
St Edmunds Roy   7   3   0   4   15   11   9   
Benson Utd   7   3   0   4   13   24   9   
Grove Chall Blck   7   2   0   5   14   16   6   
Faringdon Tn   5   1   0   4   3   16   3   
H’path Yth Tigers   7   1   0   6   5   27   3   
UNDER 10 RED
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Oxford City   7   6   0   1   54   9   18   
Abingdon Yth Gr   6   5   0   1   54   11   15   
Didcot Cas Blue   6   4   0   2   37   14   12   
Chalgrove Cav   6   2   0   4   12   15   6   
Radley Yth   7   2   0   5   12   42   6   
Cholsey Blu’birds   6   0   0   6   4   82   0   
UNDER 10 WHITE
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Tower Hill   7   6   0   1   44   15   18   
Hinksey Pk   7   4   1   2   43   44   13   
C’marsh Yth   7   4   0   3   40   19   12   
Goring Robins   7   4   0   3   30   25   12   
Quarry Rov   7   1   1   5   23   49   4   
H’path Yth   7   1   0   6   19   50   3   
UNDER 10 BLUE
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Florence Pk Blue   6   6   0   0   31   2   18   
Kennington Ath   7   6   0   1   17   6   18   
Abingdon Yth Yell   6   4   0   2   9   9   12   
H & Hend Yth   7   2   1   4   9   15   7   
Pangbourne Yth   7   0   2   8   3   19   2   
St Edmunds   7   0   1   6   2   20   1   
UNDER 10 GREEN
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cumnor Minors   6   6   0   0   22   5   18   
Kidlington Yth Gr   6   4   1   1   18   10   13   
Faringdon Tn   6   4   0   2   14   13   12   
Summ’tn SR   6   2   1   3   14   15   7   
AFC Brightwell   6   2   0   4   18   23   6   
Garsington Yth   5   1   0   4   9   15   3   
Greater Leys Yth   5   0   0   5   14   28   0   
UNDER 10 ORANGE
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Ard & Lockinge   7   6   1   0   24   1   19   
Kidlington Yth Wh   7   5   1   1   40   7   16   
Abingdon Yth Wh   7   4   1   2   14   19   13   
Hanney Yth   7   3   1   3   17   19   10   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   7   3   0   4   12   11   9   
Wantage Tn Jun   7   1   3   3   5   13   6   
Didcot Cas Yell   7   1   2   4   10   20   5   
W’cote SR Colts   7   0   1   6   2   34   1   
UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Blck   5   5   0   0   19   2   15   
Stanford Yth   6   4   0   2   28   9   12   
Oxford Blackbirds   5   3   1   1   30   7   10   
Summ’tn St Wh   6   3   1   2   26   8   10   
Botley Boys   6   2   1   3   21   35   7   
Marston Saints   6   1   1   4   20   23   4   
Florence Pk Wh   6   0   0   6   1   61   0   
UNDER 10 PURPLE
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Barton Utd   7   6   1   0   26   8   19   
Didcot Tn Yth R   7   5   1   1   22   5   16   
Summ’tn St Blue   6   3   1   2   19   8   10   
Grove Chall Wh   6   2   1   3   9   17   7   
Berinsfield   6   1   0   5   8   25   3   
Benson Utd   6   0   0   6   2   23   0   
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H & Hendred Yth   4   3   0   1   8   5   9   
Cumnor Minors   3   2   0   1   11   7   6   
Didcot Tn Yth R   3   2   0   1   9   6   6   
Cholsey Blu’birds   4   2   0   2   9   8   6   
Abingdon Tn   3   1   0   2   9   13   3   
Kenn Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Summ’tn Eagles   4   4   0   0   30   5   12   
Hinksey Pk   4   4   0   0   22   6   12   
Quarry Rov TNT   5   3   0   2   17   15   9   
Goring Robins   4   1   1   2   11   13   4   
Florence Pk   4   1   1   2   10   17   4   
Kid Yth Colts   4   1   0   3   12   20   3   
Milton Utd   5   0   0   5   7   32   0   
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Garsington Yth   4   4   0   0   43   4   12   
C’marsh Yth Or   3   2   0   1   16   8   6   
Cumnor Min Blu   3   2   0   1   15   7   6   
Quarry Rov Blast   4   2   0   2   15   25   6   
Summ’tn Sharks   4   1   0   3   9   26   3   
Kenn Ath Gr   4   0   0   4   3   31   0   
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Oxford City Blue   4   4   0   0   25   4   12   
Kid Yth Rang   4   4   0   0   33   5   12   
Didcot Cas   4   3   0   1   19   12   9   
C’marsh Yth   4   1   1   2   11   16   4   
Barton Utd   5   1   1   3   20   35   4   
Grove Chall   4   1   0   3   6   10   3   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   5   0   0   5   10   42   0   
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summ’tn Cobras   5   4   0   1   19   7   12   
Benson Utd Pum   5   3   1   1   21   14   10   
Whitchurch Hill   4   2   0   2   12   13   6   
Ard & Lockinge   4   1   2   1   14   13   5   
Abingdon Utd   4   1   1   2   7   9   4   
St Edmunds   4   1   1   2   10   14   4   
Marston Saints   4   0   1   3   8   21   1   
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H’pathYth   3   3   0   0   27   1   9   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ’tn Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Roy   3   0   0   3   1   22   0   
UNDER 12 A
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Oxford Irish   6   5   1   0   32   16   16   
H’path Yth   6   5   0   1   19   10   15   
Didcot Tn Yth   5   3   1   1   19   15   10   
Kidlington Yth   6   3   0   3   23   11   9   
Radley Yth   6   2   1   3   15   16   7   
Goring Robins   6   1   1   4   16   26   4   
Milton Utd   7   0   0   7   10   40   0   
UNDER 12 B
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Chalgrove Cav   6   5   1   0   21   11   16   
Grove Chall   6   3   1   2   24   16   10   
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   21   9   
H & Hendred Yth   5   2   1   2   31   20   7   
Summ’tn Stars   6   2   1   3   15   22   7   
Oxford City   6   2   0   4   15   27   6   
Greater Leys Yth   5   1   0   4   11   16   3   
UNDER 12 C
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Rotherfield Utd   6   5   0   1   32   11   15   
Oxford Blackbirds   5   4   1   0   19   12   13   
Hinksey Pk   6   2   2   2   17   19   8   
Abingdon Yth   6   2   1   3   17   10   7   
Summ’tn Comets   6   2   0   4   19   31   6   
Ard & Lockinge   5   1   0   4   9   15   3   
Gr Leys Kites   4   0   2   2   6   21   2   
UNDER 12 D
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Wheatley Boys   5   4   1   0   21   5   13   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   2   0   25   7   11   
C’marsh Tigers   6   3   2   2   14   12   8   
C’marsh Yth   4   2   1   1   18   6   7   
Marston Saints   5   1   0   4   16   18   3   
Berinsfield   5   0   0   5   2   48   0   
UNDER 13 A
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Thatch’ Tn Harr   6   5   1   0   39   9   16   
North Leigh   5   5   0   0   34   3   15   
Purley Jubilee   7   4   2   1   20   17   14   
Littlemore Yth   5   4   1   0   28   13   13   
C’marsh Yth   6   3   1   2   24   17   10   
Banbury Utd Yth   5   2   1   2   15   9   7   
H & Hendred   6   2   1   3   20   15   7   
H’path Yth   5   2   1   2   11   15   7   
Garsington Yth   6   2   1   3   15   22   7   
Rotherfield Vipers   5   2   0   3   20   27   6   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   2   0   4   11   27   6   
Ard & Lockinge   6   1   2   3   13   28   5   
Abingdon Yth   7   0   1   6   10   36   1   
Kid Yth Celt   5   0   0   5   5   27   0   
UNDER 13 B
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Marston Saints   5   5   0   0   26   5   15   
Milton Utd   5   4   0   1   17   15   12   
Hinksey Pk   6   2   0   4   21   22   6   
Oxford Blackbirds   5   2   0   3   17   18   6   
Oxford City   4   2   0   2   7   9   6   
Cumnor Minors   5   2   0   3   12   17   6   
Barton Utd   4   0   0   4   3   17   0   
UNDER 13 C
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   6   6   0   0   33   8   18   
Grove Chall   6   5   0   1   31   11   15   
C’marsh Comets   4   4   0   0   18   3   12   
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   23   9   
Drayton Wasps   4   3   0   1   7   11   9   
St Edmunds   6   1   0   5   14   20   3   
Ardington Eagles   6   0   0   6   1   22   0   
Didcot Cas   6   0   0   6   6   36   0   
UNDER 13 D
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Summ’tn Stars   6   5   1   0   31   9   16   
Whitchurch Hill   4   3   1   0   17   7   10   
Botley Boys   7   3   1   3   18   20   10   
Headington Sh   6   2   3   1   22   18   9   
Kennington Ath   6   2   2   2   28   24   8   
Kid Yth Com   5   1   1   3   12   16   4   
Chalgrove Cav   5   0   3   2   13   16   3   
Blewbury Bucc   5   0   0   5   6   37   0   
UNDER 14 A
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Tower Hill   5   5   0   0   30   3   15   
H’path Yth   5   4   0   1   30   7   12   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
Oxford Irish   5   2   1   2   12   17   7   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3   
Summ’Tn Stars   5   0   0   5   6   31   0   
UNDER 14 B
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidlington Yth   5   5   0   0   26   10   15   
Oxford City   6   4   1   1   26   13   13   
Wantage Tn Jun   6   4   0   2   26   16   12   
Hinksey Pk   5   3   1   1   12   10   10   
Rotherfield Utd   5   3   0   2   14   7   9   
Abingdon Yth   6   3   0   3   11   8   9   
Summ’tn Utd   5   2   1   2   26   19   7   
AFC Wallingford   6   2   1   3   14   23   7   
AFC Brightwell   6   2   0   4   13   20   7   
Didcot Cas   6   1   0   5   7   16   3   
Cholsey Blueb’ds   6   0   0   6   6   39   0   
UNDER 14 C
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   6   6   0   0   59   4   18   
Faringdon Tn   7   6   0   1   38   16   18   
Littlemore Yth   5   5   0   0   51   6   15   
Quarry Rov   5   3   0   2   20   21   9   
Kidlington Colts   5   2   1   2   8   11   7   
Chalgrove Cav   6   2   1   3   19   27   7   
Steventon Boys   7   2   1   4   18   38   7   
Summ’tn Ath   5   1   0   4   16   25   3   
Northway Boys   5   1   0   4   11   37   3   
Barton Utd   4   0   1   3   7   24   1   
Wallingford Colts   5   0   0   5   3   41   0   
UNDER 15 A
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidlington FC   6   3   2   1   18   13   11   
Didcot Tn Yth   4   3   1   0   13   4   10   
AFC Newbury   4   1   3   0   9   7   6   
Oxford City   6   2   0   4   18   19   6   
Childrey Yth   5   2   0   3   8   15   6   
Kennington Ath   4   1   1   2   10   13   4   
Greater Leys Yth   5   1   1   3   12   17   4   
UNDER 15 B
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   5   5   0   0   32   5   15   
H’path Yth   5   5   0   0   35   11   15   
St Edmunds   4   3   0   1   20   10   9   
Florence Pk Boys   6   3   0   3   27   18   9   
Rotherfield Utd   6   2   0   4   13   21   6   
Benson Utd   5   0   0   5   10   34   0   
Childrey Rang   5   0   0   5   5   43   0   
UNDER 15 C
                    P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cholsey Blueb’ds   6   6   0   0   43   5   18   
Marston Saints   5   3   1   1   14   8   10   
Wantage Tn Jun   6   3   0   3   35   26   9   
Summ’tn Stars   5   2   0   3   24   25   6   
Hinksey Pk   6   2   0   4   14   29   6   
Wheatley Boys   5   1   2   2   12   19   5   
Abingdon Yth   5   0   1   4   3   33   1

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree