Results, October 20-21

Under 9 Red League

Didcot Town Youth 4 (Bradley Ward 2, Eddie Good, Oliver Tyler), Horspath Youth Lions 0.

Bure Park Juniors 10 (Taylan Gardner 3, Connor Duggan 2, Dominic Hayes 2, Eric Groves, Korben Morris, George Pittuck), Hinksey Park 4 (Jethro West 2, Rio Woolcock 2).

Under 9 White League

Cumnor Minors 1 (Callum Barr), Oxford City Whites 1 (Callum Lucas).

Crowmarsh Youth 2 (Luke Bennett, Calvin Marrott), Kennington Athletic 1 (Josh Youngman).

Summertown Stars Giants 3 (Tom Stephenson 2, Finn O’Reilly), Abingdon Youth Yellows 1 (Charlie Neal Hill).

Under 9 Blue League

Cholsey Bluebirds 2 (Yannick Grogan, Oskar Lambert), Chalgrove Cavaliers 1 (Joseph Cole).

Summertown Stars Quarks 0, Kidlington Youth 10 (Austen Herring 4, Ebo Aneju 3, Sam Stowell 2, Thomas Merrill).

Under 9 Green League

Crowmarsh Youth Orange 3 (George East, Charlie Holton, Josh Jackson), Barton United 1 (George Hind).

Under 9 Yellow League

Stanford Youth 2 (Finn Johnson, Joshua Godwin), St Edmunds Royals 1 (Nathan Boovey).

Berinsfield Boys 0, Abingdon Youth Greens 1 (Cayce Thornhill).

Grove Challengers Black 5 (Matthew Bristow 2, Stan Herbert, Jake Stewart, Chris Martin), Faringdon Town 1 (James Bannister).

Under 10 Red League

Chalgrove Cavaliers 3 (Owen Cove 2, Taylor Priddle), Radley Youth 2 (Jack Ferrito, Max Wheatley).

Cholsey Bluebirds 1 (Peter Rickard), Oxford City 7 (Gavin Dykes 3, Elijah Masih, Jayden Zaimler, Callan Duckett, Mahir Karar).

Under 10 White League

Quarry Rovers 3 (J Hart, A Stephenson, O Pierce), Hinksey Park 13 (P Dodson 4, Z Hathaway 3, V Cronoli 2, J Roberts 2, S Burbato, I Taylor).

Tower Hill 4 (Archie Porter 2, Laine Carter, Tom Miller), Goring Robins 2 (Will Graham, Rowan Prince).

Horspath Youth 0, Crowmarsh Youth 7 (Alex Perry 2, Archie Coupak 2, Fraser Hicks, Ross Coates, Elliot Fielder).

Under 10 Blue League

Florence Park Blue 8 (Callum Crook 3, Daniel Digges 3, Rio Samson, Liam Cross), Pangbourne Youth 0.

Kennington Athletic 4 (Aaron Wise 2, Louis Palfrey, Charlie Clarkson), Harwell & Hendred 1 (Robbie Greenfield).

Abingdon Youth Yellows 2 (Josh Franks, George Davies), St Edmunds 1 (Jay Morton).

Under 10 Green League (Saturday)

Kidlington Youth Green 3 (Owen Rice 2, Oyare Aneou), AFC Brightwell 2 (Jack Mason, Robert Collier).

Garsington Youth 0, Cumnor Minors 3 (Ethan Moore, Euan Taylor, Louis Davies).

Under 10 Orange League

Kidlington Youth White 1 (Jack Barrow), Ardington & Lockinge 1 (Callum Hendry).

Didcot Town Youth White 3 (Adam McGhee, Lloyd Owen, Marcus Beech), Woodcote Stoke Row 0.

Wantage Town Juniors 1 (Ruben Collins), Abingdon Youth Whites 1 (Nathan Stone).

Under 10 Yellow League (Sunday)

Florence Park White 0, Grove Challengers Black 6 (Archie Brew 2, Jack Blake 2, James Stock, Sam Cheshire).

Oxford Blackbirds 12 (Tyler Webb 4, Connor Barrett 3, Ethan Anderson 3, Delamo Peart-Smith, Kia Spiers), Botley Boys 1 (Jack Crozier).

Under 10 Purple League

Berinsfield 1 (Jessie Harboni), Barton United 3 (Leighton Kimber, Kia Solomon, Mason Pullen).

Grove Challengers White 0, Didcot Town Youth Red 4 (Kian Newport 2, James Gillespie, Joe Belcher).

Under 11 Saturday A League

Kennington Yellow 1 (Oscar Griffiths), Didcot Town Youth 4 (Declan Hargreaves 2, Billy Janes, James Pearson).

Harwell & Hendred 3 (Harry Fisher 2, Connor Keen), Cumnor Minors 2 (Freddie Nunn, Jack Hunter).

Cholsey Bluebirds 3 (Olly Carr 3), Abingdon Town 1 (Louis Kogel).

Under 11 Saturday B League

Milton United 2 (Joshua Brownlow, Joshua Hudson), Quarry Rovers TNT 7 (Roberts Alex Davies 3, George Kincaid 3, Milton Nkomo).

Florence Park 2 (Mohammad Awais Nisar, Jeffrey Adjattor), Hinksey Park 9 (Harry Gill Warner 4, Wesley Godo 2, Jamie Wells, Ruben Blandford, John Weeks Pearson).

Kidlington Colts 2 (Callum Whiting, Roy Ruci), Summertown Eagles 9 (Reuben Haydn 2, Robert Doorley 2, Tommy Bleakley, Toby Saunders, Michael Geavey, Levi Blinder, Daniel Owen).

Under 11 Saturday C League

Kennington Green 0, Garsington Yth 15 (Joe Watson 6, Faizaan Abbas 3, Jaheim Clarke 2, Harry Marquick 2, Jayen Bennett, Liam Harper).

Crowmarsh Orange 4 (Harry Adlard 2, Tom Ferris, Edward Vowell), Quarry Rovers Blast 1 (Lewis Barber).

Under 11 Sunday

A League

Barton United 7 (Francis Chikange 4, Jack Gifford 2, Harry Wheeldon), Didcot Town Youth White 5 (Dylan Richards 2, George Vass, Jack Hooper, Louie Bumpass).

Kidlington Youth Rangers 6 (Frazer Kernan 4, Jaden Mole, Kyrone Francis), Crowmarsh Youth 1 (Ben Hazell).

Oxford City Blue 5 (Sami Rashid 4, Kian Meskini), Didcot Casuals 1 (George Beecham).

Under 11 Sunday B League

Summertown Cobras 2 (George Gompertz, Hamish Harrison-Cushing), Benson United Pumas 3 (Thigrey Althorp 2, Archie Simpson).

Marston Saints 3 (Jed Fawke 2, Femi Adewuyi), Ardington & Lockinge 3 (Liam Harding, Lewis Brown, Joseph Flanagan).

Whitchurch Hill 2 (Sam Rahaley, Hosni Elarfa), Abingdon United 3 (Louis Juffkins 2, Hayden Stone).

Under 11 Sunday C League

Abingdon Youth 0, Wantage Town Juniors 4 (Andrew Bessie-Dente 2, Joshua Matthews 2).

Horspath Youth 12 (Adam Darch 5, Taylor Patrick 4, Andi Nokia, Thomas Farrell, Mason Wood), Summertown Tigers 0.

Under 12 A League

Oxford Irish 7 (Ciaran Keaney 2, Toby Pattison 2, Noah Alabi 2, Joseph Kavanagh), Didcot Town Youth 7 (Aaron Higgs 4, Thomas Legg, Chris Mortimer, Harry Thomas).

Milton United 1 (Tom Binacconi), Horspath Youth 3 (Jenson Wright, Twariq Youst, Louie Wright).

Goring Robins 2 (Jamie Masters 2), Radley Youth 2 (Craig Lawson, Hanno Jewell).

Under 12 B League

Faringdon Town 1 (Dominic Allum), Chalgrove Cavaliers 3 (Joe Mercer 2, Aston Chapman).

Greater Leys Youth 3 (Praymore Tinokunda Shaba 2, Keane Males), Oxford City 4 (Ben McNally 2, Timothy Gribble, Kamsi Uyamadu).

Grove Challengers 6 (Scott Ballard 4, Jake Farmer, Alex Woodham), Summertown Stars 0.

Under 12 C League

Rotherfield United 6 (Tom Jordan 2, Alex Aldrich, Harry Roe, Joseph Beville, Luke Mullin), Ardington & Lockinge 2 (Leroy Brandao 2).

Hinksey Park 1 (Jake Calvert), Abingdon Youth 0.

Under 12 D League

Drayton Wasps 4 (Jack Evans 2, Joey Bridgman, Haggen Maddock), Wheatley Boys 4 (Jo Bowley 2, Joel Taylor, Harry Cudd).

Marston Saints 1 (Joe Hanke), Crowmarsh Tigers 3 (Harry Bowser 2, Kye Johnson).

Under 13 A League

Horspath Youth 3 (Caelan Isaac 2, Ryan Smith), Abingdon Youth 0.

Crowmarsh Youth 4 (Tom Morris 2, Daniel Sefton, Ben Turner), Littlemore Youth 4 (Hasnain Nadeer 3, Kevin Whitworth).

North Leigh 8 (Raffi Rice 4, Will Newcombe 2, Connor Allsop 2), Rotherfield Vipers 0.

Purley Jubilee 3 (Mason Prescott, Joseph Wilson, Shaun Barnes), Harwell & Hendred 1 (Callum Rowe).

Thatcham Town Harriers 7 (Seth Fowler 2, Nathan Haresnape 2, Bailey Abrams, Harvey Tooth, Jamie Barker), Kidlington Youth Celtic 1 (Matthew Walker).

Under 13 B League

Oxford Blackbirds 3 (Reece Mclennon, Brandon Campbell, Michael McDonagh), Marston Saints 7 (Milo Murgatroyd 2, Rowan Allison-Drake 2, Leo Galpin, Joshua Joseph, Thomas Warner).

Milton United 3 (Jordan Pacey, Matthew Matley, Ryan Ballantyne), Oxford City 0.

Hinksey Park 5 (Jacob Hitchcock 2, Denzel Atito, Ryan Sagar, Louis Attlee), Barton United 1 (Qasim Chaudhary).

Under 13 C League

St Edmunds 0, Radley Youth 6 (Stephane Harvey 2, Jack Jones 2, James Darling, Tom Taylor).

Didcot Casuals 0, Grove Challengers 6 (Jacob Rackley 3, Jordon Parrott 2, Conner Haines).

Drayton Wasps 2 (Francesco Piras, Taylor Powell), Faringdon Town 1 (Sam Davies).

Ardington Eagles 1 (Matthew Druce), Crowmarsh Comets 2 (Isaac Trafford, Josh Billingham).

Under 13 D League

Kidlington Youth Comets 1 (Jess King), Summertown Stars 6 (Byam Shaw 2, Merlin Elias Jones 2, Charlie Gollork, James Lenhrdt).

Botley Boys 2 (Ronan Tiller, Daniel Buck), Whitchurch Hill 4 (Ben Zimmerman 2, Harry Tizer, Pierre Steen).

Kennington Athletic 3 (Flynn Jackson, Sam Harrison, Jack Collis), Blewbury Buccaneers 1 (Elias Djaoni).

Headington Sharks 5 (Liam Costar 2, Brandon Boaden 2, Ellis Byles), Chalgrove Cavaliers 5 (Samuel Drake 2, Luke Davis, Joseph Croxford, Benedict Diment).

Under 14 A League

Summertown Stars 1 (Douglas Deer), Abingdon Town 3 (George Goodenough 2, Jack Hinkin).

Harwell & Hendred 0, Horspath Youth 9 (Ivan Fairchild 3, James Smith 2, Gabriel Harkin 2, Ahmed Farah, Luke Quarterman).

St Edmunds 1 (Alex Pratt), Tower Hill 6 (Will Fletcher 3, Luke Cooper 2, Joe Aust).

Oxford Irish 3 (Israar Hashimi, Faz Kaleem, Patrick Keaney), Didcot Town Youth 2 (Joe Dykes, Ryan Scott).

Under 14 B League

Summertown United 3 (Palden Ball 2, Sean Fairns), Kidlington Youth 5 (Aaron Cook 2, Olly Wynn 2, Aiden Sollis).

Rotherfield United 4 (Freddie Atkinson 3, Daniel Sporle), AFC Wallingford 0.

AFC Brightwell 3 (Dominic Booth, Ed Seares, Finn Beckett), Didcot Casuals 2 (Joe Marriott, Marty Brown).

Cholsey Bluebirds 1 (Oli Simpson), Abingdon Youth 6 (Patrick O’Malley 3, Kieran Donnelly 2, Max Weller).

Oxford City 3 (Leon Kuka, Brent Dalton, Sabir Ali), Hinksey Park 3 (Harry Price 3).

Under 14 C League

Quarry Rovers 5 (Jimmy Edwards 3, Harry Jones, Frank O’Brien), Steventon Boys 1 (Robson Barrett).

Faringdon Town 10 (Dan Jacob 5, Ben Proctor 2, Alfie West, Joe Johnson, Leon Redwood-Hanson), AFC Wallingford Colts 0.

Littlemore Youth 10 (Owen Karau 3, Iman St Clair 2, og 2, Daryl Samworth, Saul St Clair, Leyton Brandon), Northway Boys 0.

Chalgrove Cavaliers 1 (Josh Dobbins), Radley Youth 5 (Daniel Evans 3, Corey Dolton, Charlie Rowland).

Under 15 A League

Childrey Youth 1 (Adam Lilley), Didcot Town Youth 2 (Rhys Morgan 2).

Greater Leys Youth 4 (Andrew Evans, Max Jones, Darius Jules, Sam Douglas), Kidlington FC 5 (Callum Rice 2, Will McEachran 2, Shoueb Ali).

Kennington Athletic 3 (Henry Helas 2, Thomas Briggs), Oxford City 4 (Kingsley Sibianda 2, Matt Knapton, Theo Bedzi).

Under 15 B League

Benson United 3 (Dan Binaccioni 2, Matt Wasmuth), Florence Park 4 (Anton Mundy 2, Josh Chorlett, Michael Cleary).

Rotherfield United 0, Radley Youth 3 (Henry Proddey, Ryan Clark, Jamie Jachs).

Under 15 C League

Summertown Stars 3 (Olly Lavy, Lucas Michaelis, Michael Jones), Hinksey Park 5 (Zac Gill 2, Willem McDonald, Isaac Kenchington, Owais Chadbury).

Wheatley Boys 3 (Kyle Carrigan 2, Jake Chick), Cholsey Bluebirds 8 (Daniel Cox 4, David Wilcox, Jamie Browning, Ross Handley, Jem Godden).

Wantage Town Juniors 7 (Danny Hannington 3, Zack Smith 2, Matty Wring, Sam Bond), Abingdon Youth 1 (Jordan Powell).

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree