FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd 1, Doncaster Rov 0.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
St Albans City 1, Oxford City 1.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
London Bees 2, Oxford Utd 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 3, Royston Tn 0.
West Div: Mangotsfield Utd 2, Didcot Tn 0; Wimborne 1, Kidlington 0.
East Div: Thame Utd 4, Fleet Tn 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Brackley Tn Saints 1, Wantage Tn 3.
Div 1 East: Wokingham & Emmbrook 8, Thame Rgrs 0; Sandhurst Tn 4, Didcot Tn Res 1.
Div 1 West: New College 2, Letcombe 9; Shrivenham 0, North Leigh Utd 4; Tytherington Rocks 1, Clanfield 85 7.
Div 2 East: Stokenchurch 2, Virginia Water Res 3.
Div 2 West: Highworth Tn Res 3, Easington Sports Res 0.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
3rd round: Chinnor Res 1, Freeland Res 0; Watlington Tn 1, Thame Rgrs Dev 2.
BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP
3rd round: Binfield Res 5, Shrivenham Res 2.
4th round: Britwell 3, Ardington 4.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Charlton 0, Kennington Ath 1; Freeland 1, Cropredy 1.
Div 1: Garsington 3, Adderbury Res 1; Woodstock Tn Res w/o Zubry Oxford.
Div 2: Cropredy Res w/o Chinnor Res; Horspath Res 0, Mansfield Rd Res 2.
OFA JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
3rd round: Charlbury Tn 2, Hanborough 3; Eynsham 3, KEA 2; Westminster 3, Aston 0.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks War Memorial Cup 2nd round: Blewbury 3, Cholsey Utd 1.
Div 1: Lambourn Spts 4, North Oxford 1; Stanford in the Vale 2, Steventon 2.
Div 2: Crowmarsh Gifford 2, Saxton Rov Res 5.
Div 3: Letcombe Res 4, Uffington Utd 0; Wittenham Ath Res 5, Hagbourne Utd 0; Marcham 1, Drayton 1; Wallingford Tn A 0, East Hendred Res 1.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res 4, Hanney 66 Club 2; Steventon Res 2, Watlington Tn Res 8.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy quarter-final: Bletchington Res 4, Combe Res 1; Kingham All Blacks Res 2, Hanborough Res 4.
Div 1: Milton 0, Chadlington 3; Witney Royals 2, Tower Hill Stars 6.
Div 2: Middle Barton 1, Kingham All Blacks 1; Witney Wands 2, Spartan Rgrs Res 0.
Div 3: FC Mills 3, Bourton Rov Res 5.
Div 4: Chadlington Res 0, Brize Norton Res 3; Siege Res 3, Eynsham SSC Res 1; Spartan Rgrs A 0, Carterton Tn B 5.
OXFORD CITY FA
Premier Cup: Florence Pk 4, Original Swan 2.
League: Chinnor A 1, Oxford Brookes Uni 6; Dorchester 8, Masons Arms 4; South Pk Rgrs 2, Gt Milton Res 4; Thame Utd Churches 4, Chequers 7; Union St 6, East Oxford 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Charlton & District 3, Sinclair 0.
Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res 1, Finmere 2; Steeple Aston 2, Hornton 4; Swis 3, Chesterton 4.
Div 2: FC Naranja 1, Ashton Folly 4; Kingsmere Utd 3, Wroxton Spts 0.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12: Stonesfield Strikers 1, Didcot Casuals 2; Summertown Stars Red 4, Chalgrove Cavaliers 0; Summertown Stars White 0, Barton Utd 0.
Under 13 Blue League: Didcot Casuals 0, Quarry Rov 2.
Under 16 County Cup: Oxford City 9, Thame Yth 2.
RUGBY UNION
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Bury St Edmunds 34, Chinnor 37; Henley Hawks 43, Worthing 28.
South West 1 East: Old Patesians 58, Witney 10; Oxford Harlequins 27, Old Centralians 10; Salisbury 30, Grove 25; Wimborne 22, Banbury 47.
Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 16, High Wycombe 29; Windsor 22, Wallingford 0.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Hungerford 8, Didcot 15; Wheatley 33, Abingdon 18.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Faringdon 43, Phoenix 28; Farnham Royal 0, Oxford 60.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd 17, Windsor 2nd 17; Witney 2nd 44, Reading Abbey 2nd 0.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Bicester 2nd 30, Reading 2nd 22; Witney 3rd 0, Thatcham 2nd 45.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Grove 2nd 55, Banbury 3rd 7; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 49, Wallingford 2nd 0.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Buckingham 3rd 57, Bicester 3rd 0; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 26, Chipping Norton 2nd 10; Oxford 2nd w/o Witney 4th; Wheatley 2nd 12, Abingdon 2nd 20.
- All other games were postponed
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here