SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Port Vale 2, Oxford Utd 2.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 0, Weston-super-Mare 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Frome Tn 2.
Div 1 South & West: Hereford 2, Didcot Tn 2; North Leigh 2, Tiverton 3; Wantage Tn 0, Wimborne Tn 1.
Div 1 Central: Kidlington 3, Petersfield Tn 1.
FA VASE
1st round; Abingdon Utd 1, Thatcham Tn 3; Walton & Hersham 3, Thame Utd 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd 2, Royal Wootton Bassett 1; Henley Town 1, Longlevens 3.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res 0, Chinnor 0; Penn & Tylers Green 12, Wantage Town Res 1; Wokingham & Emmbrook 2, Headington Ams 4.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 0, Easington Sports 1; Letcombe 1, Milton Utd 1; Shortwood Utd Res 1, Hook Norton 2; Shrivenham 0, Purton 3; Woodstock Town 1, Tytherington Rocks 1.
Div 2 East: Sandhurst Town Res 5, Thame Utd Res 2.
Div 2 West: Easington Sports Res 1, Abingdon Utd Res 4; Faringdon Town 0, Clanfield 85 Res 0; Hook Norton Res 4, Bourton Rov 1; Purton Res 5, Shrivenham Res 0.
OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP
1st round: Horspath 1, Carterton Tn A 3; Yarnton 3, Garsington 1; Charlton Utd 4, Oxford University Press 3; Eynsham Assoc w/o Kidlington Old Boys.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove 2, Mansfield Rd 4; Cropredy 5, Eynsham 1; Marston Sts 1, Adderbury Pk 2.
Div 1: Mansfield Rd Res 2, Zubry Oxford 5.
Div 2: Eynsham Res 2, Chalgrove Res 4; Freeland Res 2, Garsington Res 1; OUP Res 3, Launton Res 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Nairne Paul Cup 1st round: Burghclere Res 3, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 2; Kintbury Rgrs Res 3, Long Wittenham Ath Res 0.
North Berks Cup 1st round: Coleshill Utd 2, Cumnor Minors 0; Compton 2, Grove Rgrs 1; Marcham 1, Uffington Utd 3.
North Berks War Memorial Cup 1st round: Hagbourne Utd 3, Blewbury 4.
Div 1: Berinsfield 7, Saxton Rov 0; East Hendred AFC 2, Lambourn Spts 3; Long Wittenham Ath 0, Wallingford Tn AFC 1; Stanford in the Vale 2, Kintbury Rgrs 3.
Div 2: Steventon 2, Hanney Utd 0; Sutton Courtenay 2, North Oxford 3; Westminster 1, Harwell Village 1.
Div 3: Ardington & Lockinge 1, Benson Lions 5; Saxton Rov Res 5, Highworth Tn Dev 0.
Div 4: Dorchester Res 2, Berinsfield Res 0; Lambourn Spts Res 1, Drayton 0.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles 3, Sutton Courtenay Res 3; Grove Rgrs Res 2, Coleshill Utd Res 1; Hanney 66 Club 2, Steventon Res 0; Uffington Utd Res 2, Faringdon Tn A 3; Wallingford Tn AFC A 2, Marcham Res 1.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 1st round: Eynsham SSC Res 5, Chipping Norton Tn Res 7 (aet).
Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn 2, Hailey 2; Kirtlington 2, Combe 4; Minster Lovell 1, Charlbury Tn 3; Spartan Rgrs 2, Hanborough 7.
Div 1: Bampton Utd 11, Moreton Rgrs 1; Carterton Rgs 1, Stonesfield 1; Chadlington 2, Milton 2; Ducklington 1, Aston 2; FC Hollybush 9, FC Nomads 0.
Div 2: FC Ascott 6, Hailey Res 0; Hanborough Res 2, Brize Norton 1; Kingham All Blacks 2, Middle Barton 1; Tower Hill 8, Spartan Rgrs Res 2; Witney Wanderers 1, Tower Hill Stars 0.
Div 3: Bletchington 5, Minster Lovell Res 0; Corinthians 4, Ducklington Res 1; Witney Royals Res 1, Bampton Utd Res 1; Wootton 7, FC Hollybush Res 1.
Div 4: Brize Norton Res 4, FC Ascott Res 1; Combe Res 6, Chadlington Res 2; FC Mills 5, Kingham All Blacks Res 3; Siege FC 8, Wootton Res 0; Stonesfield Res 2, Milton Res 2.
OXFORD CITY FA
County Junior League Cup: Chinnor A 2, Thame Utd Churches 3.
Couling Cup: Headington Butchers 1, Summertown 4.
League: Lusitanos Oxford 6, East Oxford 2; Union St 1, Ox Brookes Uni 0.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Deddington Tn 1, KEA 2; Diverse 0, Woodford Utd 7; Broughton & NN 4, Hornton 2.
Div 1: AFC Bicester 5, Chesterton 2; Finmere 6, Deddington Tn Res 1.
Div 2: Highfield Old Boys 0, Steeple Aston 16.
Div 3: Banbury Spts 3, Kingsmere 1; Banbury Cross 0, Heyford Utd 9; Magna Exteriors 1, Kings Sutton 3.
Lord Jersey Cup: Banbury Utd Yth 11, Souldern 0; Charlton & District 4, Wroxton Spts 1; FC Langford 0, Bicester Utd 3; Chacombe 2, Heyford Ath 1; Middleton Cheney 6, Brill Utd 2; Bloxham 3, AFC Banbury 1.
Geoff Wilson Cup: Bishops Itchington Res 2, Bloxham Res 0; KEA Res 4, Broughton & NN Res 1; Wroxton Spts Res 5, Bodicote Spts Res 1.
Eric Morris Cup: Steeple Aston Res 0, Chasewell Pk Res 1; Kings Sutton Res 5, Finmere Res 0; Swis Res 4, Charlton & District Res 1.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Railway Wheatley 0, Chequers 8.
Div 1: Greater Leys 2, Gt Milton Utd 2.
Devenney Cup 1st round: AFC Jericho 5, Oxford Leys 1; Exeter Rgrs 2, Sporting Headington Academicals 5; Stadhampton 3, Checkendon Exiles 1; Sutton Courtenay Rov 10, Garsington Sunday 2; Village Inn 0, Blackbird 8.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Div A: Faringdon 5, Summertown Stars 1; Highfield 0, St Edmunds Wootton 4; Kidlington 2, Easington Spts 4; Milton Utd 2, Clanfield 1. Div B: Hinksey Park v Marston Saints pp; Letcombe 1, Blewbury Buccaneers 2.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE Under 13 Autumn B: Abingdon Youth Greens 2, Summertown Spartans 1; Florence Park 4, East Oxford Utd 5. Autumn C: Goring Robins 4, Caversham Broncos 1.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 14: Barton Utd 0, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Oxford City 8, Tower Hill Vixens 2.
Under 15: Barton Utd 8, Wantage Tn 0; Swindon Spitfires 4, Kidlington 1.
REPRESENTATIVE
Croatia 7, Oxford Univ 45.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor 45, Bury St Edmunds 14; Henley 20, Old Elthamians 30.
South West 1 East: Banbury 22, Old Patesians 47; Grove 19, Newbury Blues 18; Windsor 24, Oxford Harlequins 26; Witney 15, Maidenhead 22.
Southern Counties North: Wallingford 20, Bicester 23; Thatcham 49, Gosford All Blacks 10.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon 34, Didcot 7.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall 19, Faringdon 3; Oxford 21, Littlemore 51; Wheatley 21, Harwell 0.
BB&O Div 1: Reading 2nd 10, Chinnor 3rd 35; Witney 2nd 39, Reading Abbey 2nd 6.
BB&O Div 2: Windsor 3rd 32, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 12; Witney 3rd 12, Henley 3rd 79.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd 29, Grove 2nd 22; Wallingford 2nd 8, Reading Abbey 3rd 18.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 17, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 52; Aylesbury 3rd 34, Witney 4th 12; Chipping Norton 2nd w/o Harwell 2nd; Grove 3rd v Banbury 3rd pp; Wheatley 2nd 48, Bicester 3rd 24.
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1:Frilford Heath 2, The Oxfordshire 1.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Wightlink Raiders 4, Oxford City Stars 8; Oxford City Stars 9, London Raiders S1 3.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here