SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd 3, Mansfield Tn 0.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Tamworth 4, Oxford City 3.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 2, Dunstable Tn 1.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn 2, Tiverton Tn 2; Mangotsfield Utd 2, North Leigh 3; Shortwood Utd 2, Wantage Tn 1.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Cup 3rd round: Thatcham Tn 3, Ardley Utd 6 (aet).
Premier Div: Brimscombe & Thrupp 1, Thame Utd 0; Milton Utd 0, Shrivenham 0; Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon Utd pp.
Div 1 West: Carterton 1, Tuffley Rov 6; Hook Norton 4, Clanfield 0; Wantage Tn Res v Tytherington Rocks pp.
Div 1 East: Brackley Tn Dev 2, Easington Spts 4; Burnham v Chinnor pp; Headington Amateurs 0, Didcot Tn Res 0; Old Woodstock Tn 8, Finchampstead 0.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Abingdon Utd 1, Letcombe 3; Cheltenham Saracens v Old Woodstock Tn pp; Clanfield 3, Shrivenham 1; Fairford Tn 0, Kidlington 0; Wootton Bassett Tn 1, Hook Norton 1.
Div 2 East (Reserves): Thame Utd 3, Stokenchurch 1.
OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP
Semi-final: Horspath 3, Hailey 1.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
President’s Cup quarter-final: Garsington 4, Eynsham 2.
Ben Turner Cup semi-final: Yarnton 1, Kidlington OB 2.
Premier Div: Marston Saints 0, Oakley 5; OUP 3, Mansfield Rd 2.
Div 1: North Oxford 3, Charlton 4.
Div 2: Charlton Res 1, Chalgrove Res 4; Eynsham Res 3, Yarnton Res 7; Mansfield Rd Res 1, Adderbury Park Res 1; Oakley Res 2, North Oxford Res 3.
OXFORDSHIRE JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
3rd round: AFC Bicester 3, Sinclair Utd 0.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Charity Shield quarter-finals: Ardington & Lockinge 2, Saxton Rov 7; East Hendred 4, Berinsfield 3 (aet, East Hendred won 4-3 on pens); Faringdon Tn 2, Abingdon Tn 1.
War Memorial Cup quarter-finals: Grove Rngrs 5, Turnpike Spts 4.
Kingham Cup quarter-finals: Burghclere Res 2, Ardington Res 4; Kintbury Res 4, Dorchester Res 0; Stanford in the Vale Res 0, East Hendred Res 2.
Div 1: Dorchester 3, Crowmarsh Gifford 1; Wallingford Tn 1, Long Wittenham Ath 3.
Div 2: Coleshill Utd v Stanford in the Vale pp; Lambourn Sports 2, Burghclere 2; Marcham 2, Faringdon Tn Res 1; Saxton Rov Res 1, Steventon 8; Westminster 5, Sutton Courtenay 4.
Div 3: Abingdon Tn Res v Harwell Village pp; Hanney Utd 6, Hungerford Tn Swifts 1; Blewbury 0, Newbury Res 11.
Div 4: Drayton Res 2, Berinsfield Res 1; Steventon Res 1, Hagbourne Utd 8; Uffington Utd v Kennington Ath pp.
Div 5: Hagbourne Utd Res 1, Uffingdon Utd Res 4; Didcot Eagles 0, Wallingford Tn Res 2; Sutton Courtenay Res 0, Marcham Res 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Ducklington v Carterton Tn A pp; Hanborough 1, Chipping Norton Tn 4; Minster Lovell 2, Brize Norton 1; Witney Royals 1, Charlbury 2.
Div 4: Kingham Res 4, Eynsham SSC Res 4; Tower Hill Res v Wootton Res pp.
Supp Cup 1st round: Chipping Norton Tn Res 3, Middle Barton 2. 2nd round: Brize Norton Res 4, Milton Res 2; Charlbury Res v Ducklington A pp; Corinthians 7, Bourton Rov Res 0; Eynsham A 6, Bampton Utd Res 3; Spartan Rgrs Res w/o Chadlington Res; Tower Hill v Wychwood Forest pp; Wootton v Minster Lovell Res pp.
Junior Cup 2nd round: Bourton Rov v Hanborough Res pp; Carterton Tn B 1, Hollybush 2; Chadlington 4, Nomads 2; Ducklington Res 3, Bampton Utd 1; Hailey Res 0, Kirtlington 3; Milton 2, Carterton Rgrs 6; North Leigh A 3, Combe 0; Stonesfield 1, Witney Wands 2.
OXFORD CITY FA
Premier Cup: Summertown Stars 4, Blackbird Rov 12; Wheatley Youth 1, Chequers 2 (aet).
Supp Cup: George 1, Black Swan 3; Fairview 3, Masons Arms 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Highfield Old Boys 2, Middleton Cheney 3; Hornton 0, Steeple Aston 3; Woodford Utd 3, Abba Ath 0.
Div 1: Ashton Villa 4, Langford 1; Chesterton 3, Kings Sutton 2; Deddington Tn Res 4, Diverse 3.
Div 2: Banbury Utd Youth 7, Highfield Old Boys Res 1; Bicester Utd 0, Heyford Athletic Res 1; Chasewell Park 2, Swis 3; Steeple Aston Res 0, Wroxton Spts 3.
Div 3: Bloxham Res 5, Bishops Itchington Res 4; Bodicote Spts Res 6, Bloxbury Ath 1; Brill Utd Res 1, Wroxton Sports Res 1; Kings Sutton Res 2, Finmere Res 0; Swis Res 0, Priors Marston 6.
Banbury Charity Cup 2nd round: Finmere 2, Brill Utd 0; KEA 7, Cropredy 2.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Devenney Cup quarter-final: Woodstock Wands 2, New Club 6.
Div 2: BSSC Abba 5, Abingdon Exiles 1; Kennington Ath w/o Watlington Tn.
Div 3: Checkendon Exiles 6, North Oxford Con Club Res 8; Dilly Utd 8, Great Western Park 0; Midgets 1, Watlington Tn Res 2; Sutton Courtenay Rov 3, JET 0.
Hedley Toms Group A: Barton Utd 5, AFC Jericho 1. Group C: Northway v Blackbird pp. Group D: Forest Hill 7, White Horse Abingdon 1.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Spring A League: Abingdon Yth Greens 0, Ardley Utd 2.
Under 15 A League: Oxford Blackbirds 2, Ardington & Lockinge 4; Eversley & California v Harwell & Hendred Yth pp.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Banbury Utd Puritans 1, Garden City 4; Charlbury Tn Yth 2, Ducklington 1; Tower Hill 4, Hook Norton 1; Tower Hill Stars v Kingston Colts pp.
Green League: Bampton Tn Yth 10, Chadlington Spts 1; Brackley Ath 2, Carterton Tn 5; Wychwood Boys 2, Launton Boys 10; Yarnton Blues 6, Freeland 3.
Red League: Banbury Utd Yth v Bourton Rov Yth pp; Bloxham v Eynsham Yth pp.
White League: Chipping Norton Tn 3, Tower Hill Stripes 4.
Under 12 Blue League: Banbury Utd Spencer 2, Bure Park Juniors 4; Banbury Utd Yth 5, Bloxham 1; North Leigh v Carterton Tn pp. Green League: Banbury Irish 1, Launton Boys Leopards 3; Carterton Tn Colts 2, Ducklington 4; Chadlington Whites v Deddington Tn Cobras pp; Middleton Cheney Dragons 7, Bampton Tn Yth 1. Red League: Brackley Ath v Yarnton Blues pp; Charlbury Tn Yth v Tower Hill Stars pp; Chesterton Jun 3, Grendon Rgrs 12.
Under 13 A League: Bure Park Jun 12, Banbury Utd 0; Launton 3, Eynsham Yth 8. B League: Stonesfield Strikers v Charlbury Tn Yth pp; Banbury Irish 1, Tower Hill Stars 6; Garden City v Middleton Cheney pp; Grendon Rgrs v Launton Boys Rgrs pp. C League: Croughton Colts Tornados 2, Brackley Tn 4; Bampton Tn 5, Witney Vikings 2.
Under 14 A League: Chasewell Park 1, Eynsham Yth 5; Hook Norton v Bampton Tn Yth pp; Kingston Colts v Banbury Utd Yth pp. B League: Chipping Norton Tn 6, Garden City 2; Deddington Tn Colts v Easington Spts Yth pp; Witney Vikings Yth 1, Carterton Tn 4.
Under 15 A League: Launton 4, Banbury Irish 2; Highfield v Charlbury pp; Kingston 1, Carterton Tn Colts 7; Tower Hill Stars 6, Charlton 4. B League: Bampton Tn 2, Witney Vikings 2; Brackley 0, Launton Ath 3; Highfield Jun 6, Grendon Rngrs 3.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Red: Didcot Casuals 0, Oxford City 6.
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
Gloucester 48, London Welsh 10.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Old Elthamians 24, Chinnor 26; Taunton Titans 28, Henley 34.
National 3 South West: Oxford Harlequins 19, Old Patesians 35.
South West 1 East: Devizes 20, Grove 17; Witney 18, Towcestrians 15.
Southern Counties North: Bicester 24, Thatcham 36; Marlow 60, Alchester 7; Milton Keynes 14, Wallingford 45.
Midlands 2 West (South): Old Coventrians 14, Banbury 10.
BB&O Premier Div: Gosford All Blacks 42, Chesham 0; Hungerford 22, Chipping Norton 45.
BB&O Championship: Aldermaston 23, Didcot 21; Faringdon 18, Harwell 26.
BB&O Div 1: Buckingham 2nd 21, Witney 2nd 26; Chinnor 3rd 19, Redingensians 3rd 17; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 32, Windsor 2nd 7.
BB&O Div 2: Thatcham 2nd 17, Oxford Harlequins 3rd 8; Witney 3rd 0, High Wycombe 2nd 24.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd 76, Bracknell 3rd 18; Reading 3rd 17, Bicester 2nd 17; Tadley 2nd 33, Henley 4th 36.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 39, Harwell 2nd 5; Bicester 3rd 14, Buckingham 3rd 38; Oxford Harlequins 4th w/o Witney 4th; Wheatley 2nd 45, Hungerford 2nd 19.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Solent Devils 4, Oxford City Stars 5.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here