Oxford MailRESULTS: July 12 (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

RESULTS: July 12

Oxford Mail: RESULTS: July 12 RESULTS: July 12

Division 1

Great Horwood 230-9 (G Davies 56, K Grant 4-31), Garsington 234-5 (C Woodward 61, D Prosper 49no, A Robertson 44, C Wharton 43).

Minster Lovell 204 (C Tinsley 60, E Dunn 42, L Day 34, T Rothwell 3-25), Hook Norton 93 (C Dare 45, E Dunn 5-25).

Charlbury 156-8 (B Liyanarachchi 33), Oxenford 157-5 (D Das 55, B Geeson-Brown 3-53).

Division 2

Tetsworth 137 (K Patel 37, A Aslam 3-15), Broughton & NN 138-7 (T Hill 38, A Dawson 35, A De Alwis 4-22).

Combe 226-4 (E Chapman 73no, C Arber 43no), E & W Hendred 189-9 (A Napper 56, I Mulford 44, M Eeley 4-39).

Watlington 156-9 (J Howlett 38no, I Oglesby 3-35), Faringdon 160-3 (M Hume 81, I Oglesby 51no).

Radley 258-3 (M Launchbury 106no, E Clark 84no, B Webb 31), Clifton Hampden 152 (L Harvey 50no, J Hitchman 49, A Malik 5-42).

Chipping Norton 187-8 (B Tew 82, I Widdows 54no, E Oakley 4-39), Stonesfield 188-3 (A Crawford 70, J Burns 69no).

Division 3

Cairns Fudge 184-8 (R Smith 53, A Mishra 6-32), Chesterton 112 (P Hammond 38, J Clark 7-20).

Fringford 226-5 (J Bacon 105, T Burcham 47, P Arnold 3-26), Eynsham 226 (P Arnold 94, J Rossiter 51, I Hedley 6-52).

Witney Swifts 197-7 (J Grant 57, K Foggett 53, J Seacole 43, W Harvey 3-27), Wantage 200-2 (B Martin 117, M Konschel 69no).

Wolvercote 156-8 (R Davies 39no, S Agarwal 39, W Ur-Rehman 4-22), Westcott 108 (R Arukgoda 39no, B Ahmed 4-36, D Quinn 3-31).

Division 4

Charlbury 2nd 252-8 (R Collard 53no, T Eaton 53, R Nash 41, A Egan 5-49), West Ilsley 251-8 (W Barnes 46, A Dibble 41, L Bosley 37, C Sinton 3-60).

Hanborough 202-5 (D Simpson 58no, R Lovick 51), Hailey 126 (C Kearsey 32, W Potter 4-23).

Kidlington 320-6 (J Desmond 75, T Bozman 58, R Walker 51, W Azad 41, C East 30), Britwell Salome 145 (N Lawrence 30, D Farrant 3-39).

Deddington 120 (G Duncan 33, J Woodley 3-10), Marcham 122-6 (S Shadbolt 4-32, J Cox 4-59).

Swinbrook 135-8, Wootton & Boars Hill 136-9.

Division 5

Stanton Harcourt 186 (J Graham 41, A Mehmood 4-25), Garsington 2nd 94 (A Walker 3-15).

Dorchester 186-9 (A Redhead 48, J Neal 45, C May 4-51), Kilkenny 153 (J Penn 58, L Belcher 4-34).

Uffington 152 (D Painter 67, M Clutterbuck 4-35), West Witney 94 (M Hazell 6-35).

Division 6

Great Horwood 2nd 161 (S Ridgway 39, N Zeeshan 6-45), Hanney 166-3 (A Blackwell 54no, R Green 51, J Hilliam 35no).

Steventon 144 (A Jayasanka 30, C Plant 4-27), Hook Norton 2nd 104 (P Armstrong 5-44, S Lucas 3-45).

Minster Lovell 2nd 103, Sunningwell 104 (S Baker 70no, N Lovell 30no).

Faringdon 2nd 149-7 (R Rowley 3-31), Oxenford 2nd 150-6 (C Rainer 62, T Hamp 30, R Smith 3-54).

Shrivenham 2nd 159-7 (M Hammond 41no, D McHenry 39, S Bowles 30, W Woodward 3-47), Westbury 2nd 160-5 (W Gurney 62, B Curley 35, A Carter 3-53).

Division 7

Kidlington 2nd 304-5 (C Woods 164no, S Kahn 45no, S Rodway 37, N Jeacock 32), Brill 198 (C Young 75, A Parke 36, J Mansfield 33, M Tippett 6-60).

Chipping Norton 2nd 191-7 (T Cripps 68no, J Hood 46no, M Tompkins 37, M Phipps 3-36), Stonesfield 2nd 112 (C Drinkwater 33, A Tompkins 6-41).

Ducklington 181 (S Weston 52, B Bryant 31, G Holford 3-33), Bampton 183-9 (R Pitt 48, G Holford 38no, B Bryant 3-48).

E & W Hendred 2nd 274-6 (D McKenna 113, I Clewley 33, A Broadbent 32), Swinbrook 2nd 143 (M Reed 65, R Barksfield 3-30).

Tetsworth 2nd108 (D Cannard 3-38), Broughton & NN 2nd 109-3 (P Tustain 43).

Division 8

Cowley Internationals 2nd w/o Uffington 2nd.

Hanborough 2nd 213-5 (N Rose 66no, G Lever 61, A Rendell 35), Wolvercote 2nd 216-6 (C Babbs 90, R Oliver 65no).

Marcham 2nd 139-8 (S Hill 60, R Cook 4-24), Radley 2nd 142-1 (T Ballard 64no, O Hussain 42no).

Division 9

Risinghurst 2nd 218-6 (S Thirupathi 58no, N Sharp 47no, B Rogis-Masih 41), Britwell Salome 2nd 219-4 (N Joyner 143no, N Greenhalf 30).

Dorchester 2nd 146 (D Irving 42, J Hyde 35, M Ottrey 31, T Puddle 4-53), Minster Lovell 3rd 147-5 (D Baker 63, C Grovenor 3-24).

Eynsham 2nd walkover Garsington 3rd.

Sunningwell 2nd 156 (G Corps 37, S Steer 3-14), Wootton & Boars Hill 2nd 158-2 (A Newton 72no, M Leach 61no).

Division 10

Deddington 2nd 174 (J McPhee 55, J Ransom 45, P Avery 3-36), Westcott 2nd 165 (T Young 51, D Hawes 42, D Victor 4-35).

Kidlington 3rd 281-5 (J Pratt 89, J Moss 35, M Eagle 35, G Fogg 3-57), Kennington 2nd 160-7 (M Trafford 33no).

Hanney 2nd 160 (D Buckle 47, M Waite 4-31), Stanton Harcourt 2nd 150 (S Hambridge 57, J May 5-21).

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree