FIXTURES.
SATURDAY.
FOOTBALL.
NATIONWIDE CONFERENCE St Albans City v Oxford United.
BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Team Bath.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Bracknell Tn, Oxford C v Bashley, Uxbridge v Abingdon Utd.
SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Linaker Insurance Brokers Cup quarter-final: Rayners Lane v Witney Utd.
Direct Sports & Trophies Supp Cup quarter-final: Holyport v Badshot Lea.
Premier Div: AFC Wallingford v Almondsbury Tn, Carterton v Shrivenham, Harrow Hill v Kidlington, Hungerford Tn v Ardley Utd, North Leigh v Highworth Tn, Pegasus Juniors v Milton Utd, Slimbridge v Abingdon Tn, Wantage Tn v Thame Utd.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Sar's v Pewsey Vale, Cirencester Utd v Winterbourne Utd, Clanfield v Purton, Cricklade Tn v Old Woodstock Tn, Hook Norton v Malmesbury Vic, Lydney Tn v Trowbridge Tn, Ross Tn v Easington Spts, Wootton Bassett Tn v Banbury Utd Res.
Div 1 East: Binfield v Henley Tn, Chalfont Wasps v Headington Ams, Englefield Green R v Oxford Quarry Nom, Kintbury Rgrs v Prestwood, Marlow Utd v Eton Wick, Penn & Tylers Green v Chinnor, Wokingham & Emm v Bisley Sports.
Reserve Div 1: Badshot Lea v North Leigh, Bisley Sports v Wantage Tn, Cirencester Utd v Kidlington, Finchampstead v Didcot Tn, Henley Tn v Carterton, Milton Utd v Hungerford Tn.
Reserve Div 2 West: Abingdon Tn v Highworth Tn, Ardley Utd v Headington Ams, Bicester Tn v Cricklade Tn, Letcombe v Clanfield, Old Woodstock Tn v Oxford Quarry Nom's, Shrivenham v Witney Utd.
Reserve Div 2 East: Eton Wick v Penn & Tylers Green, Prestwood v Thame Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE Premier Div: Berinsfield v BCS Bardwell, Eynsham v Charlton, Garsington v Chadlington, Horspath v Watlington, Kennington v OUP, Rover Cowley v Haddenham.
Div 1: Fritwell v Middle Barton, King Sutton v Marston Sts, Oakley v Long Crendon, Stonesfield v Middleton Cheney, Yarnton v Enstone.
Div 2A: BCS Bardwell Res v Eynsham Res, Marston Sts Res v Garsington Res, Div 2B: Charlton Res v Yarnton FC Res, Oakley Res v WCOB & Bletch Res, Watlington Res v King Sutton Res.
BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP Final: Shrivenham A v Walton Court Wands FC (Burnham, 3).
RT HARRIS OXFORD CITY FA Premier Cup final: Crown & Thistle v Fairview (Rover 5.30).
League: Golden Ball Res v Brill United, FC Shelley v Wheatley United, Ampleforth Arms v North Ox Res, Great Milton v Union Street, Golden Ball v Tetsworth.
RUGBY.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE Div 2: Henley v Stourbridge.
Div 3 South: Chinnor v Bridgwater.
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP South West Div 1: Oxford Harlequins v Chippenham.
South West Div 2 East: Marlow v Henley Wands Southern Counties North: Grove v Chipping Norton, Supermarine v Witney.
Midlands Div 3 East South: Banbury v Daventry.
BB&O Premier Div: Abingdon v Swindon College, Bicester v Slough, Drifters v Oxford, Stow-on-the-Wold v Wallingford.
BB&O Premier A: Chinnor 3rd v Buckingham 2nd, Henley Wands 2nd v Marlow 2nd, Windsor 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd, Witney 2nd v Reading Abbey 2nd.
BB&O Div 1 North: Aylesbury Athletic v Wheatley, Bletchley 2nd v Witney 3rd, Buckingham 3rd v Bicester 2nd.
BB&O Div 1 South: Didcot v Maidenhead 3rd, Grove 2nd v Bracknell 3rd, Harwell v Thatcham, Oxford Harlequins 3rd v Farnham Royal.
BB&O Div 2 North: Aylesbury 3rd v Banbury 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Winslow, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Stow-on-the-Wold 3rd, Milton Keynes 3rd v Witney 4th.
BB&O Div 2 South: Grove 3rd v Phoenix 2nd, Oxford 2nd v Drifters 2nd, Tadley 2nd v Chinnor 4th, Wallingford 2nd v Harwell 2nd, Wheatley 2nd v Abingdon 2nd.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ v Middlesex (1st day of 3) HOCKEY.
NATIONAL LEAGUE Play-off: Oxford Hawks v Sheffield Hallam.
GOLF.
SHAW GIBBS FOURSOMES LEAGUE Section 1: Oxford City v Frilford Heath,.
Section 2: Studley Wood v North Oxford, The Oxfordshire v Bicester.
GREYHOUNDS.
Oxford Stadium (7.20).
SUNDAY.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ v Middlesex (2nd day of 3) FOOTBALL.
MORRELLS OF OXFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE League Cup semi-final: Oxford Yellows v Mansfield Road (Roman Way).
Premier Div: Riverside v Barton Utd, Nelson v Highfield.
GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium).
MONDAY.
FOOTBALL.
PONTIN'S HOLIDAYS COMBINATION East Div: Milton Keynes Dons Res v Oxford Utd Res.
SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Floodlit Cup Final 1st leg: Shortwood Utd v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 East: Badshot Lea v Bisley Sports, Wokingham & Emm v Kintbury Rgrs.
Reserve Div 1: Cirencester Utd v Milton Utd.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ v Middlesex (last day of 3) TUESDAY.
FOOTBALL.
BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SOUTHERN LEAGUE Div 1 South & West:Hanwell Tn v Oxford City.
SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Slimbridge, Ardley Utd v Harrow Hill, Bicester Tn v Witney Utd, Fairford Tn v Hungerford Tn.
Div 1 West: Trowbridge Tn v Tytherington Rocks.
Div 1 East: Binfield v Prestwood, Chalfont Wasps v Henley Tn, Chinnor v Headington Ams, Englefield Green R v Marlow Utd, Oxford Quarry Nom v Finchampstead, Rayners Lane v Penn & Tylers Green, Reserve Div 1: Bisley Sports v Kidlington, Hungerford Tn v Henley Tn, Wantage Tn v Cheltenham Saracens.
Reserve Div 2 West: Clanfield v Oxford Quarry Nom, Hook Norton v Old Woodstock Tn, Witney Utd v Bicester Tn.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE Div 1: Fritwell v Enstone, Long Crendon v Middleton Cheney, Marston Sts v Kidlington OB, Middle Barton v King Sutton, WCOB & Bletch v Stonesfield.
Div 2A: OUP Res v Berinsfield Res.
Div 2B: Charlton Res v WCOB & Bletch Res, Oakley Res v King Sutton Res.
MORRELLS OXFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE Premier Div: Barton Utd v Cold Arbour, Six Bells Kidlington v Mansfield Road.
Div 1: Northway v Oxford Yellows.
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford, 7.35).
WEDNESDAY.
FOOTBALL.
SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Premier Div: Almondsbury Tn v Highworth Tn, Shortwood Utd v Thame Utd.
Div 1 West: Banbury Utd Res v Hook Norton, Cricklade Tn v Cirencester Utd, Easington Sports v Clanfield, Lydney Tn v Ross Tn, Purton v Old Woodstock Tn.
Div 1 East: Holyport v Wokingham & Emm.
Reserve Div 1: Badshot Lea v Binfield.
Reserve Div 2 East: Prestwood v Chalfont Wasps.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE Premier Div: Charlton v Berinsfield, Garsington v Rover Cowley, Launton Sports v Haddenham, OUP v BCS Bardwell.
Div 2A: BCS Bardwell Res v Horspath Res.
RT HARRIS OXFORD CITY FA League: Wheatley United v Great Milton, Fairview v Golden Ball Res, North Oxford v Ampleforth Arms.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ v Glamorgan (1st day of 3) GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford 2.18).
THURSDAY.
FOOTBALL.
SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Premier Div: Slimbridge v North Leigh, Wantage Tn v Carterton.
Div 1 West: Winterbourne Utd v Trowbridge Tn.
Reserve Div 1: Bisley Sports v North Leigh, Cirencester Utd v Carterton, Wootton Bassett Tn v Hungerford Tn.
Reserve Div 2 West: Abingdon Tn v Ardley Utd, Cricklade Tn v Bicester Tn, Hook Norton v Headington Ams.
Reserve Div 2 East: Wokingham & Emm v Rayners Chairman's Reserve Cup semi-final 1st leg: Fairford Tn v Milton Utd.
Veterans Prem Div: Kidlington v Goring Utd.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ v Glamorgan (2nd day of 3) GREYHOUNDS.
Oxford Stadium (7.35).
FRIDAY.
SPEEDWAY.
Sky Sports Elite League: Oxford Cheetahs v Poole.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ v Glamorgan (last day of 3)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article