SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Bashley v Banbury Utd, Cirencester Utd v Oxford City.
Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Paulton Rov, Didcot Tn v Hungerford Tn, Stourport Swifts v North Leigh.
FA CUP
Extra prelim round: Abingdon Tn v Milton Utd, Ardley Utd v Flackwell Heath, Kidlington v Hillingdon Boro, Old Woodstock Tn v Wantage Tn, Sandhurst Tn v Thame Utd, Staines Common v Clanfield, Witney Tn v Newport Pagnell Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Henley Tn.
Div 1 West: Brimscombe & T v Hook Norton, Easington Sports v Cirencester Tn Res, New Coll Swindon v Headington Ams, Purton v Tytherington Rocks, Trowbridge Tn v Carterton, Winterbourne Utd v Cricklade Tn.
Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps v Woodley Tn, Hung-erford Tn Res v Finchampstead, Letcombe v Chinnor, Maidenhead Utd Rs v Rayners Lane, Penn & Tylers Grn v Highmoor Ibis.
Div 2 Reserve West: Clanfield v Witney Tn, Cricklade Tn v Hook Norton, Wantage Tn v Wootton Bassett T.
Div 2 Reserve East: Binfield v Abingdon Tn, Flackwell Heath v Letcombe, Henley Tn v Reading Tn, Milton Utd v Finchampstead, Newbury v Chalfont Wasps, Thame Utd v Ascot Utd.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Tring Park, Oxford v Henley.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Reading, Dinton v Horspath, Thame Tn v Harefield.
MP SPORTS CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Bletchley Tn v Buckingham, Bourton Vale v Oxford 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N v Leighton Buzzard, Oxford Downs v Cumnor, Shipton v Great & Little Tew.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Banbury XX v Abingdon Vale, Sandford St Martin v Long Marston, Tiddington v Great Brickhill, Wolverton v Banbury 2nd.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Oxford Downs 2nd, Bledlow Village v Hanborough, Cropredy v Dinton 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Bledlow Ridge, Witney Mills v Twyford.
Div 4: Buckingham 2nd v Shipton 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Chearsley, Leighton Buzzard 2nd v Stokenchurch, Wallingford v Kimble.
Div 5: Banbury 3rd v Thame 2nd, Brackley v Didcot, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Cublington v Tiddington 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Banbury XX 2nd.
Div 6: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Bletchley Town 2nd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Bourton Vale 2nd,Great Brickhill 2nd v Wolverton 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Sandford 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Oxford & Bletch N 2nd.
Div 7: Cumnor 3rd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Buckingham 3rd, Hanborough 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Oxford 4th v Wallingford 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd.
Div 8: Chearsley 2nd v Oxford & Bletch N 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Banbury 4th, Kimble 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Didcot 3rd.
Div 9: Abingdon Vale 4th v Cublington 2nd, Bledlow Village 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N 4th v Horspath 4th, Stokenchurch 2nd v Leighton Buzzard 3rd Tiddington 3rd v Brackley 2nd.
Div 10: Challow 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Didcot 4th v Thame 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 3rd v Long Marston 3rd, Shipton 3rd v Great & Little Tew 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: East Oxford v Garsington, Great Horwood v Westbury, Minster Lovell v Charlbury, Tetsworth v Horley.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Freeland, Hook Norton v Faringdon, Marsh Gibbon v Oxford Caribbean, Oxenford v Witney Swifts.
Div 3: Chadlington v East Oxford 2nd, Clifton Hampden v Westcott, Combe v E&W Hendred, Watlington v West Ilsley, Winslow Town v Eynsham.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Wootton & BH, Charlbury 2nd v Oxford Rescue, Chipping Norton v Hailey, Deddington v Kennington, Radley v Fringford.
Div 5: Chesterton v Great Horwood 2nd, Horley 2nd v Cairns Fudge, Swinbrook v Brill, Uffington v Wantage, West Witney v Cassington.
Div 6: Dorchester v Shrivenham 2nd, Freeland 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Garsington 2nd v Chalgrove, SSJ Willows v Kilkenny, Stanton Harcourt v Wolvercote.
Div 7: Ducklington v Hook Norton 2nd, Hanney v Marsh Gibbon 2nd, Kidlington v Tetsworth 2nd, Kings Sutton v Risinghurst, Westbury 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 8: Eynsham 2nd v Uffington 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Combe 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Sunningwell, Oxenford 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, West Ilsley 2nd v Steventon.
Div 9: Charlbury 3rd v Chesterton 2nd, Chinnor v East Oxford 3rd, E&W Hendred 2nd v Kennington 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Swinbrook 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Bampton.
Div 10: Oxford Rescue 2nd v Kidlington 2nd, Radley 2nd v Britwell Salome 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd.
Div 11: Great Horwood 3rd v Garsington 3rd, Kilkenny 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Broughton & NN 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Ducklington 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 3: Oxford City v Hadden Hill.
BOWLS
Witney Mills v Hanborough, OUP v Middle Barton, Rover Oxford v Didcot.
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO
Swindon Tn v Oxford Utd (1pm).
CRICKET
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Cheshire v Oxfordshire (Alderley Edge, 11am, 1st day of 3).
BERNARD TOLLETT OXON CUP
Semi-final: Shipton-under-Wychwood v Great Tew (11am).
OCA LEAGUE
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup final: West Witney v Wolvercote (Westbury CC, 1pm).
Div 7: Tetsworth 2nd v Marsh Gibbon 2nd.
JUNIOR COUNTY
Leics Under 13 v Oxfordshire (Ratcliffe College).
BOWLS
Hanborough v Wantage, Haydon Wick v Witney Mills, Rover Oxford v Blackbird Leys.
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm)
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Gosport Borough v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Milton Utd v Chinnor.
CRICKET
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Cheshire v Oxfordshire (Alderley Edge, 11am, 2nd day of 3).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Redditch, Oxford City v Bashley.
Div 1 South & West: North Leigh v Sholing Spts.
UHL SPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Highworth Tn, Bracknell Tn v Abingdon Tn, Flackwell Heath v Ascot Utd, Henley Tn v Thame Utd, Holyport v Kidlington, Reading Tn v Oxford City Nom, Shrivenham v Slimbridge, Wantage Tn v Wokingham & Em, Witney Tn v Shortwood Utd.
Div 1 West: Carterton v Headington Ams, Cirencester Tn Dev v Hook Norton, Malmesbury Vic v Old Woodstock Tn, Trowbridge Tn v Purton, Wootton Bassett Tn v Tytherington Rocks.
Div 1 East: Abingdon Utd v Chalfont Wasps, Didcot Tn Res v Penn & Tylers Grn, Newbury v Highmoor Ibis, Thatcham Tn Res v Maidenhead Utd Res.
CRICKET
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Cheshire v Oxfordshire (Alderley Edge, 11am, last day of 3).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Cheltenham Saras v Fairford Tn.
Div 1 West: Cricklade Tn v Clanfield, Lydney Tn v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Winterbourne Utd v New College Swindon.
Div 1 East: Letcombe v Lambourn Sports.
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 2 Reserve East: Holyport v Chinnor
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here