SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME
COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE Div 1: Henley v Welwyn Garden City, Oxford v Banbury.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Dinton, Horspath v Farnham Royal, Slough v Thame Tn.
MP SPORTS
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Buckingham v Shipton, Cumnor v Oxford 2nd, Great & Little Tew v Bletchley Town, Leighton Buzzard v Bourton Vale, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Oxford Downs.
Div 2: Banbury 2nd v Abingdon Vale, Challow & Childrey v Sandford St Martin, Great Brickhill v Banbury XX, Long Marston v Aston Rowant 2nd, Tiddington v Wolverton.
Div 3: Bledlow Ridge v Hanborough, Dinton 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford, Oxford Downs 2nd v Cropredy, Twyford v Bledlow Village, Witney Mills v Kingston Bagpuize.
Div 4: Kimble v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Leighton Buzzard 2nd, Shipton 2nd v Chearsley, Stokenchurch v Cumnor 2nd, Wallingford v Buckingham 2nd.
Div 5: Banbury 3rd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Banbury XX 2nd v Brackley, Cropredy 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Didcot v Horspath 2nd, Thame 2nd v Cublington.
Div 6: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Bletchley Town 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Bourton Vale 2nd v Great Brickhill 2nd, Sandford 2nd v Oxford & Bletch N 2nd, Wolverton 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 3rd v Cumnor 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Oxford 4th, Bledlow Village 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Buckingham 3rd v Wallingford 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v Didcot 2nd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Banbury 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Dinton 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Oxford & Bletch N 3rd v Great & Little Tew 3rd.
Div 9: Brackley 2nd v Bledlow Village 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Oxford & Bletch N 4th, Horspath 4th v Abingdon Vale 4th, Leighton Buzzard 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd.
Div 10: Great & Little Tew 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th, Long Marston 3rd v Challow 3rd, Shipton 3rd v Didcot 4th.
OCA
Div 1: Charlbury v Marcham, Great Horwood v Tetsworth, Horley v Garsington, Minster Lovell v Shrivenham, Westbury v East Oxford.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Marsh Gibbon, Faringdon v Witney Swifts, Freeland v Oxford Caribbean, Stonesfield v Hook Norton.
Div 3: Chadlington v Clifton Hampden, E&W Hendred v Eynsham, East Oxford 2nd v Westcott, Watlington v Combe, West Ilsley v Winslow Town.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Chipping Norton, Deddington v Oxford Rescue, Fringford v Kennington, Radley v Charlbury 2nd, Wootton & BH v Hailey.
Div 5: Brill v Great Horwood 2nd, Cairns Fudge v Wantage, Cassington v Uffington, Swinbrook v Chesterton, West Witney v Horley 2nd.
Div 6: Chalgrove v Wolvercote, Garsington 2nd v Stanton Harcourt, Kilkenny v SSJ Willows, Shrivenham 2nd v Freeland 2nd.
Div 7: Hanney v Ducklington, Hook Norton 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Kings Sutton v Westbury 2nd, Marsh Gibbon 2nd v Kidlington, Risinghurst v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 8: Combe 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Sunningwell, Uffington 2nd v Steventon.
Div 9: Bampton v East Oxford 3rd, Charlbury 3rd v E&W Hendred 2nd, Chesterton 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Kennington 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Chinnor.
Div 10: Kidlington 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Oxford Rescue 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Radley 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Deddington 2nd.
Div 11: Ducklington 2nd v Broughton 2nd, Garsington 3rd v Hanney 2nd, Great Horwood 3rd v Risinghurst 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd.
FOOTBALL
JIM NEWMAN MEMORIAL CUP
Abingdon Utd v Headington Amateurs (at Clanfield, 2pm), Clanfield v Eynsham (Clanfield, 5)
FRIENDLIES
Oxford City v Eastleigh (2pm), Banbury Utd v Wellingborough, Ardley Utd v Didcot Tn, Easington Sports v Witney Town, North Leigh v Kidlington.
BOWLS Middle Barton v OUP, Kidlington v Hanborough, Morland v Witney Mills, Headington v West Oxford.
GREYHOUNDS Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER
LEAGUE TWENTY20
Semi-finals: (Oxford CC, 11am): Henley v Oxford, Harpenden v Welwyn Garden City. Final (3pm).
OCA
Airey Cup semi-finals: Westbury v Garsington, Great Horwood v Shrivenham.
Div 9: Minster Lovell 3rd v Charlbury 3rd.
COUNTY YOUTH
ECB UNDER 13 COUNTY CUP Northants v Oxfordshire (Great Oakley).
ECB UNDER 14 COUNTY CUP
Oxfordshire v Worcestershire (Bloxham School).
ECB UNDER 17 COUNTY
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Kent v Oxfordshire (Hoo).
ECB UNDER 13 GIRLS
COUNTY LEAGUE
Isle of Wight v Oxfordshire (Northwood CC).
CLUB MATCH
Warborough & Shillingford v Pirates.
BOWLS
Hanborough v Rover Oxford, Swindon West End v Blackbird Leys.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL BAFA COMMUNITY LEAGUE
Div 1: Cambridge Cats v Oxford Saints.
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm)
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Thame Utd v Oxford Utd XI.
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Northants Academy v Oxfordshire Development XI (Desborough, 1st day of 2).
ECB UNDER 17 COUNTY CUP
Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire (Shipton-u-Wychwood, 10.45am).
OXFORD FESTIVAL
Oxfordshire Under 15 v Gloucestershire Under 15 (MCS, 11.30am).
FRIENDLY
Oxfordshire Under 10 v Wiltshire (Moulsford School).
TUESDAY
CRICKET REPRESENTATIVE
Northants Academy v Oxfordshire Development XI (Desborough, 2nd day of 2).
OXFORD FESTIVAL
Oxfordshire Under 15 v Cambridgeshire (MCS, 11.30am).
FOOTBALL
Friendlies
Abingdon Utd v Oxford City, Banbury Utd v Abingdon Tn, Binfield v Didcot Tn, Woodford Utd v Kidlington.
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
ECB UNDER 17
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire (Luton & Indians CC, 1st day of 2).
ECB UNDER 14 COUNTY CUP
Leicestershire v Oxfordshire (Sileby Town).
ECB UNDER 13 COUNTY CUP
Staffordshire v Oxfordshire (West Bromwich).
OXFORD FESTIVAL
Oxfordshire Under 15 v Hertfordshire (MCS, 11am).
THURSDAY
CRICKET
ECB UNDER 17
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire (Luton & Indians CC, 2nd day of 2).
OXFORD FESTIVAL
Oxfordshire Under 15 v Buckinghamshire (MCS, 11am).
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here