SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Burton Albion.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Weston-super-Mare v Oxford City.
EMIRATES FA CUP
Prelim round: Ardley Utd v Burnham, Didcot Tn v Aylesbury, Easington Spts v Chipping Sodbury Tn, Kidlington v Marlow, North Leigh v Hanwell, Slimbridge v Wantage Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Abingdon Tn v Aldermaston, Milton Utd v Didcot Tn Dev, Penn & Tylers Green v Chinnor, Thame Rgrs v Chalvey Spts, Wallingford Tn v Burnham, Wokingham & Emmbrook v Bicester Tn.
Div 1 West: Almondsbury v Carterton, North Leigh Utd v Clanfield 85.
Div 2 East: Chinnor Res v Wallingford Tn Res.
Div 2 West: Highworth Tn Res v Faringdon Tn, Moreton Rgrs v Carterton Dev, Shrivenham Dev v Bourton Rov, Wantage Tn Dev v Adderbury Park, Woodstock Tn v Headington Ams.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Oxford, Horspath v High Wycombe, Thame Tn v Aston Rowant.
Div 2: Chesham v Great & Little Tew, Shipton-u-Wychwood v Dinton.
CHERWELL EAGUE
Div 1: Buckingham Tn 2nd v Tiddington, Challow & Childrey v Long Marston, Cumnor v Oxford Downs, Gt Brickhill v Banbury 2nd, Twyford v Abingdon Vale.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Cropredy, Bledlow Village v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Didcot v Horspath 2nd, Oxford 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Westbury v Wolverton Tn.
Div 3: Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Horley v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Bicester & North Oxford, Oxford Downs 2nd v Minster Lovell, Stokenchurch v Cublington.
Div 4: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, Bletchley Tn v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Brackley v East Oxford, Long Marston 2nd v Charlbury, Tiddington 2nd v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Aston Rowant 3rd v Chearsley, Cropredy 2nd v Kimble, Dinton 2nd v Cumnor 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Horspath 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Didcot 2nd.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v Horley 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Eynsham v Twyford 2nd, Minster Lovell 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Didcot 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Horspath 4th v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Westbury 2nd.
Div 8: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Charlbury 2nd v Brackley 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Long Marston 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Buckingham Tn 4th.
Div 9: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Oxford 4th v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Aston Rowant 5th v Minster Lovell 3rd, Chearsley 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Dinton 3rd v Thame Tn 4th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Didcot 4th, Westbury 3rd v Cropredy 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: E &W Hendred v Westcott, Marsh Gibbon v Witney Swifts, Stonesfield v Oxenford, Wolvercote v Wootton & BH, Yarnton & Cowley v Faringdon.
Div 2: Cairns Fudge v Clifton Hampden, Hanborough v Wantage, Middleton Cheney v Tetsworth, Watlington v Stanton Harcourt.
Div 3: Bampton v Brill, Broughton & NN v Marcham, Chadlington v Kilkenny, Dorchester v West Ilsley.
Div 4: Combe v Shrivenham, Deddington v Hook Norton, Steventon v Sunningwell.
Div 5: Kennington v Swinbrook, Tetsworth 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 6: Risinghurst 2nd v Chesterton, Witney Swifts 2nd v Dorchester 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Middleton Cheney 2nd.
Div 7 North: Chipping Norton 2nd v Charlbury, Hook Norton 2nd v Oxenford 3rd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 7 South: Faringdon 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Harwell International v Bampton 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Steventon 2nd.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
QPR v Oxford Utd (Honeycroft, West Drayton, 2).
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Div 5: Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Oxenford 2nd.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Wealdstone.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div Central: Banbury Utd v Stratford Tn.
Div 1 Central: Aylesbury Utd v Thame Utd, Kidlington v Kempston, North Leigh v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Wantage Tn, Brackley Tn Saints v Ardley Utd, Royal Wootton Bassett Tn v Shrivenham.
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup final: Witney Swifts v Stonesfield (Harwell International, 1pm).
WOMEN
Royal London play-off: Oxfordshire v Durham (Bicester & North Oxford, 11am).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
CARABAO CUP
2nd round: Newport Co v Oxford Utd.
WEDNESDAY
BOWLS
Friendly: Oxfordshire v Glocestershire (West Witney, 2).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here