SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Portsmouth v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v St Albans.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div Central: Banbury Utd v Leiston.
Div 1 Central: Kidlington v Bedford, North Leigh v Dunstable, Sutton Coldfield v Thame Utd, Welwyn Garden City v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Virginia Water, Ardley Utd v Tuffley Rov, Wantage Tn v Bishops Cleeve.
Div 1 East: Burnham v Thame Rgrs, Chinnor v Milton Utd, Didcot Tn Dev v Holyport, Wallingford Tn v Bicester Tn.
Div 1 West: Cirencester Tn Dev v North Leigh Utd, Clanfield 85 v Newent Tn, New College Swindon v Easington Sports, Thornbury Tn v Carterton.
Div 2 East: Chalvey Sports Res v Wallingford Tn Res, Adderbury Park v Shrivenham Dev.
Div 2 West: Faringdon Tn v Headington Ams, Woodstock Tn v Abingdon Town Res.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant v Banbury, Oxford v Tring Park, Thame Tn v Horspath.
Div 2: Datchet v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Great & Little Tew v Buckingham Tn.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Cumnor, Banbury 2nd v Long Marston, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Oxford Downs v Gt Brickhill, Tiddington v Twyford.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Oxford 2nd, Cropredy v Sandford St Martin, Horspath 2nd v Westbury, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Didcot, Wolverton Tn v Aston Rowant 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Oxford Downs 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford v Cublington, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 2nd, Horley v Stokenchurch, Minster Lovell v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts.
Div 4: Charlbury v Brackley, East Oxford v Bletchley Tn, Long Marston 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Witney Mills v Thame Tn 2nd.
Div 5: Cumnor 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Chearsley, Horspath 3rd v Cropredy 2nd, Kimble v Dinton 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Aston Rowant 3rd.
Div 6: Bledlow Ridge v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Eynsham, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Banbury 4th, Twyford 2nd v Horley 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Didcot 3rd v East Oxford 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Horspath 4th.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Charlbury 2nd, Brackley 2nd v Long Marston 3rd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd.
Div 9: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Oxford 4th, Tiddington 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 5th v Dinton 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Cropredy 3rd, Eynsham 2nd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Minster Lovell 3rd v Westbury 3rd, Thame Tn 4th v Didcot 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon v Stonesfield, Oxenford v E & W Hendred, Witney Swifts v Yarnton & Cowley, Wolvercote v Marsh Gibbon.
Div 2: Chipping Norton v Cairns Fudge, Clifton Hampden v Watlington, Middleton Cheney v Hanborough, Stanton Harcourt v Tetsworth.
Div 3: Bampton v Dorchester, Broughton & NN v West Ilsley, Kidlington v Marcham, Kilkenny v Brill, Risinghurst v Chadlington.
Div 4: Radley v Uffington, Shrivenham v Hook Norton, Sunningwell v Deddington.
Div 5: E & W Hendred 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Freeland, Tetsworth 2nd v Kennington, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 6: Chalgrove v Witney Swifts 2nd, Chesterton v Letcombe, Dorchester 2nd v Middleton Cheney 2nd.
Div 7 North: Deddington 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Hook Norton 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Oxenford 3rd v Charlbury, Stonesfield 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd.
Div 7 South: Kennington 2nd v Bampton 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Steventon 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Div 1: Frilford Heath v Ellesborough .
Div 2: Carswell v Badgemore Park.
BOWLS
Club match: Witney Mills v Hanborough.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Cornwall (Banbury, 1st day of 3).
ROYAL LONDON UNDER 17 COUNTY CUP
Semi-final: Oxfordshire v Leicestershire (Didcot, 10.45).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 6: Dorchester 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd.
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Chichester City v Oxford Utd.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Cornwall (Banbury, 2nd day of 3).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: Kidlington Dev v Malmesbury Victoria.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Accrington Stanley (7.45).
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Div 1 Central: Bromsgrove Sporting v Kidlington, Didcot Tn v Aylesbury Utd, Thame Utd v North Leigh.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Ascot Utd, Shrivenham v Windsor.
Div 2 West: Clanfield 85 Dev v Highworth Tn Res.
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Cornwall (Banbury, last day of 3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here