FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
MK Dons v Oxford Utd (7.45).
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Brackley Tn v Oxford City, Banbury Utd v Hungerford Tn (at Swindon Supermarine),
Thame Utd v Abingdon Tn, Rugby v Kidlington, Easington Spts v North Leigh, Didcot Tn v Redditch Utd.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES
PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Henley v Oxford, High Wycombe v Aston Rowant, Horspath v Finchampstead, Slough v Thame Tn, Tring Park v Banbury.
Div 2: Great & Little Tew v Datchet, Shipton-u-Wychwood v Burnham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Abingdon Vale, Challow & Childrey v Oxford Downs, Cumnor v Twyford, Gt Brickhill v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Long Marston v Tiddington.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Bledlow Village, Cropredy v Horspath 2nd, Oxford 2nd v Wolverton Tn, Sandford St Martin v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Westbury v Didcot.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Banbury 3rd, Cublington v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Horley, Oxford Downs 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 2nd, Stokenchurch v Minster Lovell.
Div 4: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Bletchley Tn v Brackley, Thame Tn 2nd v Charlbury, Tiddington 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Witney Mills v East Oxford.
Div 5: Aston Rowant 3rd v Cumnor 2nd, Chearsley v Horspath 3rd, Didcot 2nd v Kimble, Dinton 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v Oxford 3rd, Eynsham v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Horley 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Minster Lovell 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Twyford 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd.
Div 7: Bledlow Village 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th, Horspath 4th v Didcot 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd.
Div 8: Brackley 2nd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd, Charlbury 2nd v Cublington 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Abingdon Vale 3rd.
Div 9: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Oxford 4th v Thame Tn 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Westbury 3rd, Cropredy 3rd v Aston Rowant 5th, Didcot 4th v Eynsham 2nd, Dinton 3rd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Thame Tn 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: E & W Hendred v Wolvercote, Marsh Gibbon v Stonesfield, Oxenford v Faringdon, Westcott v Witney Swifts,Wootton & BH v Yarnton & Cowley.
Div 2: Cairns Fudge v Hanborough, Clifton Hampden v Chipping Norton, Stanton Harcourt v Wantage, Watlington v Middleton Cheney.
Div 3: Brill v Marcham, Chadlington v Bampton, Kilkenny v Kidlington, Risinghurst v Broughton & NN.
Div 4: Hook Norton v Ducklington, Radley v Deddington, Steventon v Uffington, Sunningwell v Shrivenham.
Div 5: Freeland v E & W Hendred 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Swinbrook.
Div 6: Chalgrove v Chesterton, Letcombe v Wolvercote 3rd, Middleton Cheney 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd.
Div 7 North: Charlbury v Hook Norton 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Oxenford 3rd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 7 South: Bampton 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Steventon 2nd.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Oxfordshire v Sussex (Kidlington, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v Morland.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE
FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Badgemore Park v Oxford City.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Banbury Utd v Bradford Tn (at Swindon S’marine).
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Telegraph Cup semi-finals: Radley v Risinghurst, Hook Norton v Shrivenham.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Kidlington v Banbury Utd, Chalfont St Peter v Thame Utd, Abingdon Tn v North Leigh, Milton Utd v Didcot Tn.
BOWLS
Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire (Watford, 2)
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
North Leigh v Wantage Tn.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here