SATURDAY
CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant v High Wycombe, Banbury v Tring Park, Finchampstead v Horspath, Oxford v Henley, Thame Tn v Slough.
Div 2: Burnham v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Datchet v Great & Little Tew.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Banbury 2nd, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Gt Brickhill, Oxford Downs v Challow & Childrey, Tiddington v Long Marston, Twyford v Cumnor.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Aston Rowant 2nd, Didcot v Westbury, Horspath 2nd v Cropredy, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Sandford St Martin, Wolverton Tn v Oxford 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford, Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Oxford Downs 2nd, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Cublington, Horley v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Minster Lovell v Stokenchurch.
Div 4: Brackley v Bletchley Tn, Charlbury v Thame Tn 2nd, East Oxford v Witney Mills, Long Marston 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd.
Div 5: Cropredy 2nd v Dinton 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Horspath 3rd v Chearsley, Kimble v Didcot 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Ridge v Horley 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Banbury 4th, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Min Lovell 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Eynsham.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Horspath 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Westbury 2nd v East Oxford 2nd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Brackley 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Long Marston 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Challow & Childrey 3rd.
Div 9: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Kimble 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Thame Tn 3rd v Oxford 4th.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 5th v Cropredy 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Thame Tn 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Shipton-u-Wychwood 4th, Eynsham 2nd v Didcot 4th, Minster Lovell 3rd v Dinton 3rd, Westbury 3rd v Abingdon 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup 1st round: Wootton & BH v Stanton Harcourt, Middleton Cheney v Hanborough, Faringdon v Wolvercote, Witney Swifts v Westcott, Marsh Gibbon v Stonesfield, E &W Hendred v Yarnton & Cowley, Oxenford v Chipping Norton, Watlington v Tetsworth.
Osberton Radiators Cup 1st round: Harwell International v Kilkenny 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd.
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup 1st round: Kidlington 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Chesterton v Wootton & BH 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Middleton Cheney 2nd, Freeland v Witney Swifts 2nd, Letcombe v Risinghurst 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Wolvercote 3rd.
Telegraph Cup 1st round: Kilkenny v Kidlington, Sunningwell v Uffington, Combe v Marcham.
Div 2: Wantage v Clifton Hampden.
Div 3: Brill v West Ilsley. Div 4: Deddington v Steventon, Hook Norton v Fringford, Radley v Shrivenham.
Div 5: Kennington v Tetsworth 2nd, Swinbrook v E & W Hendred 2nd.
Div 6: Dorchester 2nd v Chalgrove.
Div 7 North: Charlbury v Kidlington 3rd, Stonesfield 2nd v Oxenford 3rd, Westcott 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd.
Div 7 South: Marcham 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Steventon 2nd v Watlington 2nd.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Berkshire v Oxfordshire (Three Mile Cross, Reading, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v South Oxford.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Tadmarton Heath v Frilford Heath, Burford v Buckingham.
SUNDAY
CRICKET UNICORNS COUNTIES T20
Oxfordshire v Bucks (Banbury Twenty, 2 matches, 11am & 2.30pm).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Wootton & BH v Witney Swifts.
BOWLS
BALCOMB CUP
Prelim round: Oxfordshire v Hampshire (Oxford City & County, 10.30).
CLUB MATCH
Begbroke v Witney Mills.
TUESDAY
BOWLS REPRESENTATIVE
Oxfordshire v Somerset (West Witney, 2).
Oxfordshire women v Hertfordshire (Shiplake, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here