SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oldham Ath v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v St Albans City.
EMIRATES FA CUP
Extra prelim round: Ardley Utd v Baldock Tn, Lydney Tn v Wantage Tn.
FRIENDLIES
Banbury Utd v Mangotsfield Utd, Didcot Tn v Cwmbran Celtic, Thame Utd v Kidlington.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Burnham v Banbury, Great & Little Tew v Finchampstead, Horspath v Oxford.
Div 2: Chesham v Aston Rowant, Thame Tn v Shipton-u-Wychwood.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Twyford, Aston Rowant 2nd v Horspath 2nd, Banbury 2nd v Tiddington, Dinton v Cumnor, Oxford Downs v Long Marston.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Sandford St Martin, Challow & Childrey v Didcot, Cropredy v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Gt & Little Tew 2nd, Oxford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Westbury, Cublington v Bicester & North Oxford, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Oxford Downs 2nd, Horley v Wolverton Tn.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Stokenchurch, Horspath 3rd v Brackley, Minster Lovell v Witney Mills, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Dinton 2nd.
Div 5: Cumnor 2nd v Leighton Buzz Tn 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Kimble v Cropredy 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Bledlow Ridge, Long Marston 2nd v Oxford 3rd.
Div 6: Buckingham Tn 3rd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Chearsley, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Banbury 4th, Twyford 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Horspath 4th, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Horley 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Cublington 2nd.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Oxford 4th v Didcot 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd.
Div 9: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd, Cropredy 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Banbury 5th, Stokenchurch 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Twyford 3rd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Aston Rowant 5th, Didcot 4th v Minster Lovell 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Dinton 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Great Horwood v Wolvercote, Oxenford v Charlbury, Stonesfield v E & W Hendred.
Div 2: Chipping Norton v Broughton & NN, Clifton Hampden v Wantage, Marsh Gibbon v Wootton & BH, Westcott v Chadlington, Witney Swifts v Eynsham.
Div 3: Fringford v Kilkenny, Kidlington v Risinghurst, Middleton Cheney v Hanborough, Tetsworth v Stanton Harcourt.
Div 4: Brill v West Ilsley, Deddington v Swinbrook, Dorchester v Marcham, Sunningwell v Bampton.
Div 5: Britwell Salome v Great Horwood 2nd, Hook Norton v Steventon, Radley v Hailey West Witney, Wolvercote 2nd v Ducklington.
Div 6: E & W Hendred 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, Shrivenham v Chipping Norton 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd.
Div 7: Eynsham 2nd v Middleton Cheney 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Chesterton, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd.
Div 8 North: Charlbury 3rd v Deddington 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Wolvercote 3rd v Hook Norton 2nd.
Div 8 South: Kennington 2nd v Dorchester 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Letcombe, Steventon 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Uffington 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: The Oxfordshire v Feldon Valley.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Oxfordshire v Middlesex (Kidlington, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v Harwell.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
WATSONS VILLAGE CUP
Semi-final: Reed v Aston Rowant (1).
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup semi-finals: Great Horwood v Faringdon, Chipping Norton v Wolvercote.
FRIENDLY
Warborough & Shillingford v Richmond.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Oxford RL v Hunslet (Tilsley Park, Abingdon, 2).
BOWLS
Witney Mills v Carterton.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
CARABAO CUP
1st round: Oxford Utd v Cheltenham Tn (7.45).
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Hampton & Richmond v Oxford City.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon Utd.
BOWLS
City & County of Bristol v Oxfordshire (Bristol St Andrews, 2).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here