SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Oxford Utd v Hull City (Albufeira, Portugal, 6.30), Oxford City v Banbury Utd, Didcot Tn v Eastleigh, Lydney Tn v North Leigh.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Horspath, Great & Little Tew v Slough, High Wycombe v Oxford.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn v Thame Tn, Datchet v Aston Rowant, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Harefield.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Tiddington, Horspath 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Long Marston v Dinton, Oxford Downs v Abingdon Vale, Twyford v Cumnor.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Gt & Little Tew 2nd, Didcot v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Cropredy, Oxford 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Sandford St Martin v Leighton Buzzard Tn.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Horley, East Oxford v Bicester & North Oxford, Westbury v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Wolverton Tn v Oxford Downs 2nd.
Div 4: Brackley v Minster Lovell, Dinton 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Horspath 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Witney Mills, Tiddington 2nd v Stokenchurch.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Cropredy 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Kimble v Oxford 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v East Oxford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Banbury 4th, Chearsley v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Twyford 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Horley 2nd v Horspath 4th, Minster Lovell 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Long Marston 3rd.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Didcot 3rd v Brackley 2nd, Oxford 4th v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Gt & Little Tew 4th.
Div 9: Banbury 5th v Tiddington 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Cropredy 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Kimble 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Twyford 3rd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Aston Rowant 5th, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Didcot 4th, Dinton 3rd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Chearsley 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v E & W Hendred, Great Horwood v Faringdon, Wolvercote v Stonesfield.
Div 2: Clifton Hampden v Chipping Norton, Eynsham v Broughton & NN, Wantage v Westcott, Witney Swifts v Marsh Gibbon, Wootton & BH v Chadlington.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Tetsworth, Fringford v Middleton Cheney, Hanborough v Risinghurst, Stanton Harcourt v Kidlington, Watlington v Kilkenny.
Div 4: Deddington v Dorchester, Marcham v Brill, Swinbrook v Bampton, Uffington v West Ilsley.
Div 5: Combe v Britwell Salome, Ducklington v Steventon, Hailey West Witney v Great Horwood 2nd, Kennington v Wolvercote 2nd, Radley v Hook Norton.
Div 6: Chipping Norton 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, E & W Hendred 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Shrivenham v Kidlington 2nd.
Div 7: Kilkenny 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 8 North: Chadlington 2nd v Wolvercote 3rd, Hook Norton 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Risinghurst 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd.
Div 8 South: Chalgrove v Kennington 2nd, Dorchester 2nd v Letcombe, Steventon 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Uffington 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Buckingham v Carswell.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Oxfordshire v Kent (Banbury Chestnuts, 2).
CLUB MATCH Harwell v Witney Mills.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Dorset v Oxfordshire (Bournemouth, 1st day of 3).
OCA LEAGUE
Tony Pullinger T20 finals: (Charlbury).
Div 6: Oxenford 2nd v Faringdon 2nd.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Keighley Cougars v Oxford RL (3).
BOWLS Club match: Witney Mills v Highworth.
MONDAY
CRICKET UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Dorset v Oxfordshire (Bournemouth, 2nd day of 3).
TUESDAY
CRICKET UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Dorset v Oxfordshire (Bournemouth, last day of 3).
FOOTBALL
Friendly: Didcot Tn v Oxford City.
BOWLS
Oxfordshire Women v Surrey (Banbury Chestnuts, 1).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
Oxford Utd v Brentford (7.45).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here