SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: High Wycombe v Oxford, Horspath v Harefield, Tring Park v Banbury.
Div 2 Aston Rowant v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Gt & Little Tew v Datchet.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Thame Tn, Great Brickhill v Cumnor, Long Marston v Tiddington, Oxford 2nd v Twyford, Wolverton Tn v Leighton Buzzard Tn.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Aston Rowant 2nd, Challow & Childrey v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Didcot v Bledlow Village, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Sandford St Martin, Oxford Downs v Horspath 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford v Blewbury & Wallingford, Cropredy v Oxford Downs 2nd, Dinton 2nd v Horley, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Cublington.
Div 4: Brackley v Witney Mills, Kimble v Kingston Bagpuize, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Chearsley, Stokenchurch v Great Brickhill 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Bletchley Tn.
Div 5: Aston Rowant 3rd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v East Oxford, Horspath 3rd v Long Marston 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Twyford 2nd v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 6: Bledlow Village 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Horley 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd Sandford St Martin 2nd v Banbury 4th.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Horspath 4th, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Brackley 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Cropredy 2nd, Oxford 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Cumnor 3rd, Bletchley Town 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Long Marston 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th, Witney Mills 2nd v Didcot 3rd.
Div 9: Bledlow Village 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Thame Town 3rd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Cropredy 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Twyford 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Chadlington v Oxenford, Cowley Internationals v Radley, Minster Lovell v Great Horwood, Shrivenham v Stonesfield.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v E & W Hendred, Chipping Norton v Witney Swifts, Faringdon v Garsington, Wantage v Clifton Hampden.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Westcott, Chesterton v Eynsham, Fringford v Hanborough, Tetsworth v Wootton & BH, Watlington v Wolvercote.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Stanton Harcourt, Deddington v Hailey, Kilkenny v Uffington, Marcham v Kidlington, Swinbrook v Dorchester.
Div 5: Charlbury 2nd v Risinghurst, Garsington 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Steventon v Kennington, West Ilsley v Sunningwell, West Witney v Hook Norton.
Div 6: Bampton v Broughton & NN 2nd, Brill v Chipping Norton 2nd, Great Horwood 2nd v Hanney, Kidlington 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Faringdon 2nd.
Div 7: E &W Hendred 2nd v Radley 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd.
Div 8: Uffington 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Combe.
Div 9: Hanney 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Chesterton 2nd.
Div 10: Kennington 2nd v Charlbury 3rd Kennington, Kidlington 3rd v Britwell Salome 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Deddington 2nd.
FOOTBALL
OFA UNDER 16 YOUTH CUP
Final: Oxford City v Banbury Irish (Banbury Utd, 4).
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 15 A: North Leigh v Eversley & California.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
League Cup finals (Meadow View Park, Thame) – Under 10: Barton Utd v Oxford City Whites (10.15). Under 11: Grove Chall v Summertown Stars White (10.15). Under 12: Oxford City v Summertown Stars (2.30). Under 13: Wantage Town v Oxford City (12.15). Under 14: Tower Hill Vixens v Oxford City (12.25). Under 15: Kidlington v Benson Utd (10). Under 16: Swindon Town v Kidlington (2.45).
RUGBY UNION
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
London Welsh v Saracens (Kassam Stadium, 3.30).
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHIELD
Pool 1: Oxfordshire v Leicestershire (Chipping Norton , 3).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Rochdale Hornets v Oxford RL (5.30).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Studley Wood v The Oxfordshire.
Section 4: Witney Lakes v Badgemore Park.
BOWLS
Middleton Cup Trial: Oxon v Gloucs (Marston Ferry Rd, Oxford 2).
Club match: Witney Mills v West Witney.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES TROPHY
Group 4: Berkshire v Oxfordshire (Henley, 11am).
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
2nd round: Challow & Childrey v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Sandford St Martin v Cumnor, Gt & Little Tew v Cropredy, Oxford Downs v Tiddington.
BOYS
Northants Under 16 v Oxfordshire, Hertfordshire Under 15 v Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire Under 14s v Gloucestershire (Bletchingdon 1pm), Oxfordshire Under 12s v Bucks (Abingdon Vale, 1), London Schools v Oxfordshire (12), Oxfordshire Under 10 v London Schools (Tiddington, 1).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v London Bees (Abingdon Utd, 2).
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 Spring C: Bampton Tn Rgrs v Didcot Tn Youth White.
Under 15 A: Ardington & Lockinge v Southcote Colts.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Bure Park Juniors. B League: Charlbury Tn Yth v Hanwell Utd. C League: Tower Hill v Witney Vikings Yth.
Under 14 A League: Hook Norton v Bicester Town Stars. B League: Launton Boys v Garden City.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
West Div 2: Oxford Saints v Cornish Sharks (Abingdon RFC, 2.30).
BOWLS
Watlington v Oxford, Witney Mills v Witney Tn.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
ESFA BOYS UNDER 12 PLAYSTATION 9-A-SIDE SCHOOLS CUP
Final: Oxford Academy v Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool (Madejski Stadium, Reading, 11.30).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
ESFA GIRLS UNDER 12 PLAYSTATION 9-A-SIDE SCHOOLS CUP
Final: Didcot Girls School v Woldgate College, Pocklington (Madejski Stadium, Reading, 1.30).
CRICKET
ECB 60-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP
Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (Tiddington, 1.30).
BOWLS
Bedfordshire v Bucks (Linslade, 2).
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET BUCS COMPETITION
Oxford Univ v Univ of Southampton.
ECB 50-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP
Group 4: Oxfordshire v Worcestershire (Witney Mills, 2).
GOLF Buildbase Open (Frilford Heath, 1st day of 3).
THURSDAY
GOLF
Buildbase Open (Frilford Heath, 2nd day of 3).
FRIDAY
GOLF
Buildbase Open (Frilford Heath, last day of 3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here