FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Wycombe Wands v Oxford Utd (3).
CRICKET
Oxford MCC Univs v Worcestershire (The Parks, 11am, 2nd day of 3).
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City v Boston Utd.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Burnham v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Bashley v Didcot Tn, AFC Totton v North Leigh, Wantage Tn v Larkhall Ath.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup quarter-final: Easington Spts v Kidlington.
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Ardley Utd, Thame Utd v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Wootton Bassett Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
Div 1 West: Carterton v Wantage Tn, Hook Norton v Fairford Tn, New College Swindon v Clanfield, North Leigh v Tuffley Rov.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v Henley Tn.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shrivenham, Fairford Tn v Hook Norton, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Clanfield, Wootton Bassett Tn v Old Woodstock Tn.
Div 2 East (Reserves): Bracknell Tn Dev v Chinnor.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Riverside, Eynsham v Horspath, Freeland v Adderbury Park, Oakley v Launton Sports, OUP v Broughton & NN.
Div 1: Garsington v Northway.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Freeland Res, Broughton & NN Res v Mansfield Rd Res, Horspath Res v Oakley Res, North Oxford Res v Chalgrove Res, Yarnton Res v Charlton Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
AG Kingham Cup semi-finals: East Hendred Res v Ardington Res, Kintbury Res v Faringdon Tn Res.
Div 1: Ardington & Lockinge v Saxton Rov, Berinsfield v Long Wittenham Ath, Drayton v Kintbury Rgrs, Faringdon Tn v Abingdon Tn, Wallingford Tn v Crowmarsh Gifford.
Div 2: Burghclere v Steventon, East Hendred v Marcham, Westminster v Coleshill Utd.
Div 3: Abingdon Tn Res v Newbury Res, Harwell Village v Grove Rngrs, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Blewbury.
Div 4: Long Wittenham Res v Steventon Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Berinsfield Res, Uffington Utd v Kennington Ath.
Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res v Didcot Eagles, Lambourn Spts Res v Wallingford Tn Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 1: Bourton Rov v Hailey Res, North Leigh A v FC Nomads, Spartan Rangers v Chadlington.
Div 2: Carterton Tn B v Kirtlington, Ducklington Res v Carterton Rangers, Hanborough Res v FC Mills.
Div 3: Corinthians v Minster Lovell Res, Ducklington A v Wootton.
Div 4: Eynsham SSC Res v Spartan Rgrs A, Milton Res v Aston Res, Tower Hill Res v Wootton Res.
Witney Senior Cup quarter-finals: Chipping Norton Tn v Hailey, Hanborough v Carterton Tn A.
OXFORD CITY FA Couling Cup: Black Swan v Chequers.
League: Masons Arms v Fairview, George v St Clements.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA Premier Div: Deddington Tn v Cropredy, Heyford Ath v Souldern, Steeple Aston v Woodford Utd.
Div 1: Ashton Villa v Croughton, Finmere v Chesterton, KEA v Deddington Tn Res.
Div 2: AFC Bicester v Bicester Utd, Byfield Ath v Banbury Utd Yth, Wroxton Spts v Brill Utd.
Div 3: Bloxbury Ath v Wroxton Spts Res, Bodicote Spts Res v Finmere Res, Chesterton Res v Banbury Galaxy, Kings Sutton Res v Brill Utd Res, Swis Res v Bloxham Res, Priors Marston v Bishops Itchington Res.
CRICKET
Oxford MCC Univs v Worcestershire (The Parks, 11am, 3rd day of 3).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Tadmarton Heath v Burford.
POINT-TO-POINT
Kimblewick (Kimble, nr Aylesbury, 1.30).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Yeovil Tn pp.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Hedley Toms/Michael Brown: Barton Utd v Blackbird FC, Forest Hill v North Oxford Con Club.
Div 1: Railway Wheatley v Woodstock Wands, Sporting Headington Academicals v Northway, White Horse Abingdon v Village Inn.
Div 2: BSSC Abba v Exeter Rgrs, Kennington Ath v New Club, Sutton Wands v Watlington.
Div 3: Checkendon Exiles v Golden Ball.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Frilford Heath v Feldon Valley.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v York City.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Stockport Co v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Redditch Utd v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Evesham Tn v Wantage Tn, North Leigh v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Kidlington v Ardley Utd, Milton Utd v Abingdon Utd, Oxford City Nomads v Thame Utd, Shrivenham v Highworth Tn.
Div 1 West: Carterton v Letcombe, Wantage Tn Dev v Shortwood Utd.
Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps v Chinnor, Didcot Tn v Headington, Henley Tn v Old Woodstock.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Abingdon Utd v Shrivenham, Clanfield v Wootton Bassett Tn, Hook Norton v Old Woodstock Tn.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Ben Turner Cup final: Kidlington Old Boys v Charlton (OUP, 11am).
Ivor Gubbins Cup final: garsington Res v Horspath Res (OUP, 2.30).
LORD JERSEY CUP
Final: Heyford Ath v Bishops Itchington (Bicester Tn Colts, 3).
POINT-TO-POINT
Old Berkshire Hunt (Lockinge, 2pm).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
Oxford MCC Univs v Middlesex (The Parks, 1st day of 3, 11).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: North Leigh Utd v Hook Norton.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 2: Burghclere v Kintbury Res, Coleshill Utd v Faringdon Tn Res, Steventon v East Hendred.
Div 3: Abingdon Tn Res v Grove Rgrs.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Junior Cup semi-final: Kirtlington v Ducklington Res (Carterton 7.30).
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Div 1: KEA v Chesterton.
Div 3: Kings Sutton Res v Cropredy Res.
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
Oxford MCC Univs v Middlesex (The Parks, 2nd day of 3, 11).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Supp Cup quarter-final: Brackley Tn Dev v Wantage Town Dev Div 2 West (Reserves): Kidlington v Highworth Tn, Old Woodstrock Tn v Abingdon Utd.
Div 2 East: Rayners Lane v Chinnor Veterans Premier Div: North Leigh v Didcot Tn, Watlington Tn v Old Hooky. Div 1: Oxford City A v Carterton, Watlington Tn OBs v Milton Utd, Witney Royals v Goring Utd A.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oakley v Chalgrove.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 3: Hungerford Tn Swifts v Turnpike Spts.
THURSDAY
CRICKET
Oxford MCC Univs v Middlesex (The Parks, last day of 3, 11).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Henley Tn v Easington Spts.
Div 2 West: Letcombe v Fairford Tn.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 2: Broughton & NN Res v Oakley Res.
WITNEY & DISTRCT FA
Supp Cup semi-final: Eynsham A v Chipping Norton Town Res (Clanfield, 7.30).
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
War Memorial Cup final: East Hendred v Burghclere (Wantage Tn, 7.30).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here