Saturday
CRICKET SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Harefield v Aston Rowant, Henley v Gerrards Cross, High Wycombe v Oxford, Tring Park v Banbury.
Div 2: Great & Little Tew v Falkland, Horspath v Cove, Reading v Shipton-u-Wychwood.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Thame Tn, Buckingham Tn v Wolverton Tn, Cumnor v Oxford Downs, Oxford 2nd v Great Brickhill, Twyford v Tiddington.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Long Marston, Aston Rowant 2nd v Horspath 2nd, Challow & Childrey v Bledlow Village, Cropredy v Cublington, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Oxford & Bletchingdon Non-descripts.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Didcot, Dinton 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Oxford Downs 2nd v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Banbury 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Buckingham Tn 2nd.
Div 4: Chearsley v Kingston Bagpuize, East Oxford v Blewbury & Wallingford, Great Brickhill 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Kimble v Horley, Witney Mills v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 5: Bledlow Village 2nd v Stokenchurch, Brackley v Cumnor 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Thame Tn 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Twyford 2nd.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v Aston Rowant 3rd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd, Long Marston 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd.
Div 7: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Horley 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Oxford 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd.
Div 8: Horspath 4th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Brackley 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Banbury 5th, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Cumnor 3rd.
Div 9: Aston Rowant 4th v Witney Mills 2nd, Bledlow Village 3rd v Chearsley 2nd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Kimble 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Thame Tn 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Long Marston 3rd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Didcot 4th, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd, Cropredy 3rd v Challow & Childrey 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Westbury, Cowley Internationals v Hook Norton, Garsington v Chadlington, Great Horwood v Oxenford, Shrivenham v Minster Lovell.
Div 2: Clifton Hampden v Broughton & NN, E & W Hendred v Chipping Norton, Faringdon v Radley, Tetsworth v Stonesfield, Watlington v Combe.
Div 3: Eynsham v Fringford, Westcott v Wantage, Wolvercote v Marsh Gibbon.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Swinbrook, Deddington v Charlbury 2nd, Kidlington v Marcham, West Ilsley v Hailey, Wootton & BH v Hanborough.
Div 5: Dorchester v Garsington 2nd, Oxford Rescue v Uffington, Risinghurst v Kilkenny, West Witney v Kennington.
Div 6: Minster Lovell 2nd v Steventon, Oxenford 2nd v Great Horwood 2nd, Sunningwell v Shrivenham 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Faringdon 2nd.
Div 7: Broughton & NN 2nd v Bampton, Chipping Norton 2nd v Tetsworth, Ducklington v Brill, Stonesfield 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Kidlington 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Radley 2nd, Combe 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Uffington 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Garsington 3rd v Britwell Salome 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Sunningwell 2nd.
Div 10: Hanney 2nd v Charlbury 3rd, Kennington 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Watlington 2nd.
RUGBY UNION
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHIELD
Semi-final: Oxfordshire v Surrey (Grove, 3).
ATHLETICS
Oxfordshire Track & Field Championships (Horspath Rd, Oxford).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Burford v Feldon Valley.
Section 2: Oxford City v Tadmarton Heath.
Section 4: Hadden Hill v Rye Hill.
BOWLS
Home Counties League: Oxfordshire v Berkshire (South Oxford, 2).
Club match: Oxford v Charlbury.
Sunday
CRICKET CLUB CRICKET CONFERENCE CUP
1st round: Chingford v Aston Rowant, Valley End v Oxford.
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Oxon semi-finals: Great Tew v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Cumnor v Tiddington.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 3: Witney Swifts v Chesterton.
JUNIOR COUNTY
Devon Under 12 v Oxfordshire (Bradninch, 1), Oxfordshire Under 13 v Hertfordshire (12).
WOMEN
Oxfordshire v Hampshire (Bicester & N Oxford, 1).
FOOTBALL
WOMEN'S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd v Reading (Abingdon Utd, 2).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Hemel Stags v Oxford (2.30).
ATHLETICS
Oxfordshire Track & Field Championships (Horspath Rd, Oxford).
POINT-TO-POINT
Berks & Bucks Draghounds with Sandhurst (Kingston Blount, 2.30).
Monday
CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Twenty20 1st round: Aston Rowant v Harefield, Banbury v Tring Park, Dinton v Oxford, Great & Little Tew v Chesham, Slough v Shipton-u-Wychwood.
JUNIOR COUNTY
Gloucestershire Under 14 v Oxfordshire (Frocester, 12).
WOMEN
Oxfordshire v Netherlands (Bicester & North Oxford, 11).
Tuesday
CRICKET
BERNARD TOLLETT OXFORDSHIRE CUP
1st round: Challow & C v Didcot, Tiddington v Thame, Oxford Downs v Witney Mills, Kidlington v Oxford & Bletchingon Nondescripts, Bicester & North Oxford v Horley, Cumnor v Abingdon.
BUCS
Premier A: Durham MCCU v Oxford MCCU (Durham Racecourse, 12.30) JUNIOR COUNTY
Oxfordshire Academy v MCC Young Cricketers (Aston Rowant, 11).
BOWLS
Somerset v Oxfordshire (West Backwell, 2).
Wednesday
RUGBY UNION
GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP
Play-off final 1st leg: London Welsh v Bristol (Kassam Stadium, 7.45).
CRICKET
MCCU TWO-DAY CHAMPIONSHIP
Durham MCCU v Oxford MCCU (Durham Racecourse, 11, 1st day of 2).
ECB 50-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP
Shropshire v Oxfordshire (Shrewsbury, 2).
JUNIOR COUNTY
Gloucestershire Under 17 v Oxfordshire (Great Rissington, 11, 1st day of 2).
Thursday
CRICKET
MCCU TWO-DAY CHAMPIONSHIP
Durham MCCU v Oxford MCCU (Durham Racecourse, 11, 2nd day of 2).
JUNIOR COUNTY
Gloucestershire Under 17 v Oxfordshire (Great Rissington, 11, 2nd day of 2), Berkshire Under 14 v Oxfordshire (Hungerford, 12.30).
Latest Sport news
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here