Saturday
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Burton Albion v Oxford Utd.
SKRILL NORTH
Oxford City v Colwyn Bay.
CALOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Redditch Utd v Banbury Utd Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Yate Tn, Clevedon Tn v North Leigh.
FA VASE
1st qual round: Cheltenham Saracens v Hook Norton, Farnham Tn v Ardley Utd, Kidlington v Newbury, Shrivenham v Malmesbury Vic, Thame Utd v Carterton.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Ascot Utd, Abingdon Utd v Bracknell Tn, Binfield v Oxford City Nomads, Highmoor Ibis v Wootton Bassett Tn, Reading Tn v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 West: Clanfield v Purton, Easington Spts v Tuffley Rov, North Leigh Utd v Letcombe, Shortwood Utd v Old Woodstock Tn.
Div 1 East: Burnham v Headington Ams, Chinnor v Henley Tn, Maidenhead Utd v AFC Hinksey, Wokingham & Emmb v Milton Utd, Woodley Tn v Didcot Tn.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Beversbrook v Letcombe, Hook Norton v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Old Woodstock Tn v Cheltenham Saracens, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Cirencester Tn Dev, Wantage Tn v Fairford Tn.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Mansfield Rd v Launton Spts, Marston Saints v Bletchingdon, Oakley v Garsington, OUP v Adderbury Park, Oxford Irish v Horspath, Riverside v Freeland.
Div 1: Eynsham v Watlington, Kidlington OB v Kidlington Res, Middleton Cheney v Northway, North Oxford v Enstone.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Bletchingdon Res.
Div 3: Charlton Res v Yarnton Res, Enstone Res v Launton Spts Res, Horspath Res v Oakley Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Ardington & Lockinge v Lambourn Spts Berinsfield v Harwell International, Faringdon Tn v Crowmarsh Gifford, Kintbury Rgrs v Dorchester, Long Wittenham Ath v Wootton & Dry Sandford, Wallingford Tn v Saxton Rov.
Div 2: Coleshill Utd v Marcham, Drayton v Faringdon Tn Res, Saxton Rov Res v Radley, Sutton Courtenay v Steventon, Wantage Tn A v Abingdon Utd Res.
Div 3: Benson Lions v Kintbury Res, Hanney Utd v Burghclere, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Blewbury, Milton Utd Res v Stanford in the Vale, West-minster v Clanfield 85 Res.
Div 4: Benson AFC v Drayton Res, Faringdon Tn A v East Hendred Res, Grove Rgrs v Ardington Res, Kennington Ath v Hagbourne Utd, Turnpike Spts v Long Wittenham Res.
Div 5: Challow FC v Appleton Stars, Grove Rgrs Res v Uffington Utd, Hagbourne Utd Res v Wallingford Tn Res, Radley Res v Crowmarsh Gifford Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Steventon Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn v Aston, West Witney v Carterton Tn A.
Div 1: Carterton Pumas v Brize Norton, Eynsham SSC v Kingham, FC Nomads v Bourton Rov, Hailey Res v Spartan Rgrs.
Div 2: Ducklington Res v Finstock, FC Mills v Bampton Tn, Kirtlington v Witney Wands, Milton v Carterton Rgrs.
Div 3: Bampton Utd v Chipping Norton Tn Res, Brize Norton Res v Ducklington A, Kingham Res v Carterton Tn B, Middle Barton v Bourton Rov Res.
Div 4: FC Hollybush Res v Aston Res, Milton Res v Corinthians, Spartan Rgrs A v Eynsham SSC Res, Wootton Res v Tower Hill.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Abba Ath v Cropredy, Bishops Itchington v KEA, Hanwell Utd v Deddington Tn, Heyford Ath v Sinclair Utd, Woodford Utd v Steeple Aston.
Div 1: Bodicote Spts v Bloxham, Deddington Tn Res v Banbury Rgrs, Fenny Compton v Chesterton, FC Langford v Sinclair Utd Res, Kings Sutton v Highfield Old Boys Res, Middleton Cheney v Hornton.
Div 2: Bloxham Res v Ashton Villa, Chasewell Park v Banbury Galaxy, Diverse v Heyford Ath Res, Finmere v Souldern, Woodford Utd Res v Banbury Tn, Wroxton Spts v Swis.
Div 3: Chacombe v Woodford Utd A, Chasewell Park Res v Wroxton Spts Res, Gyftid v Cropredy Res, Kea Res v Finmere Res, Steeple Aston Res v Bishops Itchington Res, Swis Res v Kings Sutton Res.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 10 Blue League: Brackley Ath v Banbury Utd Puritans, Chadlington Spts v Tower Hill, Charlbury Tn Yth v Middleton Cheney, Hook Norton v Launton Boys, Tower Hill Stars v Kingston Colts. Green League: Carterton Tn v Bicester Tn Colts, Ducklington v Yarnton Blues, Garden City v Wychwood, Launton Boys Blues v Witney Vikings Yth. Red League: Banbury Utd Yth v Bampton Tn Yth, Bourton Rov Yth v Gren-don Rgrs Lions, Brackley Tn v Moreton Rgrs, Grendon Rgrs v Bloxham FC. White League: Banbury Utd Royals v Banbury Irish, Chesterton Jun v Stonesfield Strikers, Chipping Norton Tn v Eynsham Yth, Deddington Tn Colts v Tower Hill Stripes.
Under 11 Blue League: Launton Boys v Carterton Tn, Middleton Cheney v Bure Park Jun, North Leigh v Brackley Tn, Wychwood Kings v Banbury Utd Spencer. Green League: Bicester Tn Colts v Banbury Utd Yth, Combe Jun Spts v Garden City, Ducklington v Bampton Tn Yth, Highfield Jun v Bloxham FC. Red League: Brackley Ath v Banbury Irish, Brackley Tn Saints v Launton Boys Leopards, Carterton Tn Colts v Chesterton Jun, Charlbury Tn Yth v Middleton Cheney Dragons. White League: Deddington Tn Colts v Tower Hill Stars, Grendon Rgrs v Stonesfield Strikers, Hanwell Utd v Yarnton Blues, Bloxham Rgrs v Chadlington Blues.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v High Wycombe.
Div 2 West: Cove v Aston Rowant, Great & Little Tew v Gerrards Cross, Oxford v Dinton.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Buckingham Tn v Oxford 2nd, Great Brickhill v Banbury 2nd, Horspath v Oxford Downs, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Thame Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Twyford.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Abingdon Vale, Bledlow Village v Tiddington, Bletchley Tn v Cumnor, Challow & Childrey v Cropredy, Wol-verton Tn v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Bledlow Ridge v Banbury 3rd, Dinton 2nd v Cublington, Long Marston v Sand-ford St Martin, Oxford Downs 2nd v Horspath 2nd.
Div 4: Didcot v Witney Mills, Horley v Chearsley, Kingston Bagpuize v East Oxford, Stokenchurch v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Wallingford v Great & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Kimble, Thame Tn 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Great Brickhill 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Oxford 3rd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Banbury 4th v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Sandford St Mar-tin 2nd v Brackley.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Cropredy 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd.
Div 8: Cumnor 3rd v Wallingford 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Oxford 4th v Banbury 5th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Horley 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd.
Div 9: Brackley 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Horspath 4th, Kimble 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Bledlow Village 3rd.
Div 10: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Didcot 4th, Dinton 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th Long Marston 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Oxenford, Hook Norton v Garsington, Minster Lovell v E & W Hendred, Shrivenham v Chadlington, Westbury v Broughton & NN.
Div 2: Clifton Hampden v Watlington, Cowley Internationals v Stonesfield, Great Horwood v Winslow Tn, Marsh Gibbon v Chipping Norton, Tetsworth v Faringdon.
Div 3: Fringford v Cairns Fudge, Wantage v Britwell Salome.
Div 4: Charlbury 2nd v Deddington, SSJ Willows v Hailey, West Ilsley v Garsington 2nd, Wolvercote v Wootton & BH.
Div 5: Cassington/Rescue v Great Horwood 2nd, Marcham v Hanborough, Stanton Harcourt v Kennington, Uffington v Kidlington.
Div 6: Brill v Minster Lovell 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd, Hanney v Dorchester, Risinghurst v Shrivenham 2nd.
Div 7: E & W Hendred 2nd v Bampton, Kidlington 2nd v Uffington 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Steventon.
Div 8: Broughton & NN 2nd v Ducklington, Chadlington 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd, Chesterton 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd, Combe 2nd v Radley 2nd.
Div 9: Britwell Salome 2nd v Garsington 3rd, Dorchester 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd.
Div 10: Kennington 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Hanney 2nd.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 1: Henley v Tynedale (3pm).
National 2 South: Exmouth v Chinnor (2.30pm).
South West 1 East: Buckingham v Witney, Grove v Swindon, Newbury Blues v Oxford Harlequins.
HOCKEY
Oxfordshire Men’s and Women’s Tournament (Oxford Hawks).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 4: Badgemore Park v Waterstock.
Sunday
CRICKET
BERNARD TOLLETT OXFORDSHIRE CUP
Final: Horspath v Great & Little Tew (Oxford Downs, 2.30pm).
WILF BENNETT TROPHY
Final: Oxford v Tiddington (Oxford Downs, 10.30am).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 8: Chesterton 2nd v Combe 2nd.
CHARITY MATCH
Garsington v Cricket for Cancer.
FRIENDLY
Warborough & Shillingford v Buccaneers.
FOOTBALL
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: AFC Jericho v FC Utd of Oxford, Barton Utd v Exeter Hall.
Div 1: AFC Valley v Iffley Harriers, Northway v Freeland Yeoman, Railway Wheatley v The Tree Grove, Rutherford v Sporting Headington Acad-emicals.
Div 2: Abingdon Exiles v The Village Inn, Black Swan v Woodstock Wands, Checkendon Exiles v Sutton Wands, Forest Hill v Standlake Garage, Green Tree Wallingford v White Horse Abingdon, North Oxford Con Club v Northway Res.
Div 3: AFC Brightwell v Watlington Tn, Dilly Utd v The New Club, Great Western Park v Milton Midgets, JET v Long Wittenham, Kennington Ath v Wallingford Cross Keys.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Didcot Tn v Tower Hill, Banbury Tn Yth v Milton Utd, AFC Newbury v North Leigh, Abingdon Utd v Kidlington FC. B League: Childrey Yth v Banbury Utd Yth, Cholsey Bluebirds v Deddington Tn, Hook Norton v Horspath Yth. C League: Faringdon Tn v Bardwell Yth, Marston Saints v Carterton, Rotherfield Utd v Charlbury Tn, Grendon Rgrs v Eynsham Yth. D League: Hinksey Park v Abingdon Yth, Chalgrove Cavaliers v Yarnton Blues, Cumnor Minors v Wroxton Spts Ducklington v Wheatley Yth.
Under 17A: Eynsham Yth v Tower Hill, Garden City v Oxford City, Kennington Ath v Long Wittenham, Kidlington Yth v Abingdon Tn Yellow. B League: Abingdon Tn Green v Watlington Tn, Adderbury Park v Yarnton Blues, Bicester Tn Colts v Middleton Cheney, Botley Boys v Marston Saints, Carterton v Hinksey Park, Greater Leys Yth v Chesterton Jun.
Under 18 League: Chalgrove Cavaliers v Wantage Tn, Banbury Utd Yth v Summertown Stars, Cumnor Minors v Hook Norton, Ducklington v Garsington Yth.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Chadlington Blues v Banbury Utd Puritans, Deddington Tn Colts v Launton Boys Rgrs, Ducklington v Launton Boys, Eynsham Yth v Kingston Colts, Yarnton Blues v Cirencester. Green League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Bampton Tn Yth, Bure Park Jun v Tower Hill, Charlbury Tn Yth v Croughton Colts Tornados, Chesterton Jun v Grendon Rgrs, Garden City v Tower Hill Stars. Red League: Charlton & District v Stonesfield Strikers, Combe Junior Spts v Middleton Cheney, Croughton Colts Spitfires v Launton Boys Ath, Kingham All Blacks v Witney Vikings Yth, Banbury Irish v Chadlington Whites.
Under 13 A League: Banbury Irish v Bampton Tn Yth, Banbury Utd Yth v Tower Hill, Bicester Tn Stars v Kingston Colts, Chipping Norton Tn v Garden City. B League: Brackley Tn Saints v Bicester Tn Pumas, Carterton Tn v Launton Boys, Chasewell Park v Hook Norton, Eynsham Yth v Witney Vikings Yth, Stonesfield Strikers v Carterton Tn Colts. C League: Bicester Tn Colts v Banbury Utd Royals, Bourton Rov Yth v Tower Hill Stars, Brackley Ath v Witney Vikings Warriors, Chadlington Spts v Hanwell Utd, Chesterton Jun v Easington Spts Yth, Deddington Tn Cobras v Yarnton Blues.
Under 14 A League: Bloxham v Banbury Irish, Bourton Rov Yth v North Leigh, Carterton Tn Colts v Launton Boys, Charlbury Tn Yth v Highfield Junior Colts, Kingham All Blacks v Highfield Jun. B League: Brackley Ath v Bampton Tn Yth, Charlton & District v Tower Hill Stars, Deddington Tn Colts v Launton Boys Ath, Garden City v Hook Norton, Grendon Rgrs v Witney Vikings Yth.
Under 15 A League: Banbury Tn Yth v Banbury Irish, Carterton Tn Colts v Tower Hill Stars, Ducklington v Kings Sutton Royals, Bloxham FC v Grendon Rgrs, Launton Boys v Carterton Tn. B League: Charlbury Tn Yth v Chadlington Sp, Clanfield 85 v Hanborough Yth, Combe Junior Spts v Moreton Rgrs, Hook Norton v Charlton & District.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Play-offs: Hemel Stags v Oxford RL (3pm).
Tuesday
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Flying Press Floodlit Cup 1st round: Chinnor v Wantage Tn, Kidlington v Finchampstead, Milton Utd v Rayners Lane.
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Ardley Utd v Holyport, Highworth Tn v Thame Utd.
Wednesday
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Flying Press Floodlit Cup 1st round: Shriv-enham v Oxford City Nomads, Wootton Bassett Tn v Tytherington Rocks.
Premier Div: Cheltenham Saracens v Abingdon Tn.
Thursday
EQUESTRIAN
Blenheim International Horse Trials.
Friday
CRICKET
ECB NATIONAL CLUB T20 FINALS
Semi-finals (The Oval): Banbury v Wimbledon (12.30pm), Chester-le-Street v Ormskirk (3.30pm).
Final (7pm).
EQUESTRIAN
Blenheim International Horse Trials.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here