SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Oxford, Welwyn Garden City v Henley.
Div 2 West: Dinton v Aston Rowant, Farnham Royal v Horspath, Thame Tn v Slough.
MP SPORTS CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Bletchley Town v Great & Little Tew, Bourton Vale v Leighton Buzzard, Oxford 2nd v Cumnor, Oxford Downs v Oxford & Bletch N, Shipton v Buckingham.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Banbury 2nd, Aston Rowant 2nd v Long Marston, Banbury XX v Great Brickhill, Sandford St Martin v Challow & Childrey, Wolverton v Tiddington.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Dinton 2nd, Bledlow Village v Twyford, Cropredy v Oxford Downs 2nd, Hanborough v Bledlow Ridge, Kingston Bagpuize v Witney Mills.
Div 4: Buckingham 2nd v Wallingford, Chearsley v Shipton 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Stokenchurch, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Kimble, Leighton Buzzard 2nd v Oxford 3rd.
Div 5: Brackley v Banbury XX 2nd, Cublington v Thame 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Horspath 2nd v Didcot.
Div 6: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Wolverton 2nd, Great Brickhill 2nd v Bourton Vale 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Bletchley Town 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N 2nd v Sandford 2nd.
Div 7: Cumnor 3rd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Didcot 2nd v Hanborough 2nd, Oxford 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Wallingford 2nd v Buckingham 3rd.
Div 8: Banbury 4th v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Chearsley 2nd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Oxford & Bletch 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Didcot 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd.
Div 9: Abingdon Vale 4th v Horspath 4th, Bledlow Village 3rd v Brackley 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N 4th v Cublington 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd Leighton Buzzard 3rd.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 4th v Kingston Bagpuize 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Great & Little Tew 4th, Challow 3rd v Long Marston 3rd, Didcot 4th v Shipton 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Great Horwood, Horley v East Oxford, Marcham v Garsington, Minster Lovell v Tetsworth, Westbury v Shrivenham.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Hook Norton, Faringdon v Oxenford, Freeland v Stonesfield, Oxford Caribbean v Witney Swifts.
Div 3: Chadlington v Combe, E&W Hendred v Winslow Tn, East Oxford 2nd v Watlington, West Ilsley v Clifton Hampden, Westcott v Eynsham.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Kennington, Deddington v Charlbury 2nd, Hailey v Oxford Rescue, Radley v Chipping Norton, Wootton & BH v Fringford Div 5: Brill v West Witney, Cairns Fudge v Uffington, Cassington v Chesterton, Great Horwood 2nd v Wantage, Swinbrook v Horley 2nd.
Div 6: Chalgrove v Dorchester, Garsington 2nd v SSJ Willows, Kilkenny v Freeland 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Stanton Harcourt, Wolvercote v Minster Lovell 2nd.
Div 7: Hook Norton 2nd v Kidlington, Kings Sutton v Ducklington, Marsh Gibbon 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Risinghurst v Hanney, Tetsworth 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 8: Combe 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Steventon v Chadlington 2nd, Sunningwell v West Ilsley 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Marcham 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton 2nd v Chinnor, East Oxford 3rd v Swinbrook 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Witney Swifts 2nd v EandW Hendred 2nd.
Div 10: Chipping Norton 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Oxford Rescue 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Radley 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Britwell Salome 2nd.
Div 11: Ducklington 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Garsington 3rd v Westcott 2nd, Great Horwood 3rd v Kilkenny 2nd, Hanney 2nd v Broughton and NN 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Studley Wood v Burford, Tadmarton Heath v Chipping Norton.
Section 4: Waterstock v Badgemore Park.
BOWLS
Witney Mills v South Oxford, Peppard v Hanborough, Bembridge v Rover Cowley, Warners v Rover Cowley, Chadlington v Middle Barton, Blackbird Leys v Morlands.
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY
CRICKET
MCCA TROPHY
Group 3: Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire (North Mymms, 11am).
PERSIMMON VILLAGE CUP
Oxfordshire semi-finals: Challow & Childrey v Shrivenham, Horspath v Shipton-u-Wychwood.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 8: Steventon v Sunningwell, Uffington 2nd v Faringdon 2nd.
ECB WOMEN’S COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (Charlbury CC, 11am).
ECB UNDER 15 GIRLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Hampshire v Oxfordshire (Eversley CC, 2pm).
COUNTY YOUTH FRIENDLIES
Wiltshire Under 12 v Oxfordshire (Potterne, 1pm), Oxfordshire Under 13 v Dorset Under 13 (Cokethorpe School, 12), Dorset Under 14 v Oxfordshire Under 14 (Dean Park, 1pm).
BOWLS
Burford v Blackbird Leys, Ryde Marina v Rover Cowley, Bicester v Hanborough, West Oxford v Witney Tn POINT-TO-POINT
Berks & Bucks Draghounds (Kingston Blount, 2.30pm). GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm).
MONDAY
CRICKET
BUCS CHAMPIONSHIP Oxford MCC Univs v Loughborough.
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
TWENTY20 COMPETITION
2nd round: High Wycombe v Banbury, Thame Tn v Oxford.
ECB UNDER 13 GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE
Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire (Kimble, 2pm).
ECB UNDER 17 GIRLS
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Oxfordshire v Sussex (Charlbury CC, 12).
COUNTY YOUTH FRIENDLIES
Oxfordshire Under 17 v Gloucestershire (Challow & Childrey, 11am, 1st day of 2).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
INTER MCCU CHAMPIONSHIP Oxford MCC Univ v Loughborough (1st day of 2).
COUNTY YOUTH FRIENDLY
Oxfordshire Under 17 v Gloucestershire (Challow & Childrey, 11am, 2nd day of 2).
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
INTER MCCU CHAMPIONSHIP
Oxford MCC Univ v Loughborough (2nd day of 2).
ECB UNDER 17 GIRLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Oxfordshire v Essex (Didcot, 12).
THURSDAY
CRICKET
ECB 50+ COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Group 4: Oxfordshire v Worcestershire (Oxford Downs 2pm).
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY
CRICKET
ECB UNDER 15 GIRLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Oxfordshire v Hampshire (MCS), 2pm).
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here