ELLIE Judd’s five-timer inspired Kidlington to a 7-0 home victory against Banbury Irish Harps in the Oxford Mail Girls League.
Ella Edwards and Libby-Rose Wheatley were also on the scoresheet in the Under 12 fixture.
Amelia Stock’s double helped Didcot Town earn a 4-2 win at Mansfield Road Juniors.
Lily Black and Katie Zbilut scored the others, with Caitlin Burke and Lucy Trinder on target for the home side.
Damini Bhagat’s four-timer helped Oxford City to a 13-4 victory at Abingdon in an Under 16 goal fest.
Gaby Heath netted a hat-trick, with Hensley-Ann Clarke (2), Megan Penny-Larter (2), Jess Austin and Caitlin Cox also on target for the victors.
Abingdon’s goals were scored by Farah Khan (2), Cissie Roxbrough and Shannon Saidler.
Isla Kamau-Rankin also hit a four-timer in the Under 14 League as Hinksey Park Lionesses beat Summertown Stars 8-1 at home.
Delilah Lunch (2), Chelsea Chahal and Abi Cross completed the scoring.
WEEKENDGOALSCORERS
Under 12
Hinksey Pak Lionesses 3 (Cecily Wellesley-Smith 2, Megan Matthiesen), Summertown Stars 5 (Sophie Rothwell 2, Tilly Dorso, Maisee Simms).
Kidlington 7 (Ellie Judd 5, Ella Edwards, Libby-Rose Wheatley), Banbury Irish Harps 0.
Launton Ladies 0, Chesterton 2 (Ella Thritle 2).
Quarry Rov 0, Oxford Blackbirds 6 (Freya Pointer-English 3, Cherniel Wright 2, Anaya Gray).
Witney Vikings Hornets 1 (Keren Allen), Easington Sports 2 (Izzie Williams, Josie Watts).
Mansfield Rd Jun 2 (Caitlin Burke, Lucy Trinder), Didcot Tn 4 (Amelia Stock 2, Lily Black, Katie Zbilut).
Under 13
Chalgrove Cavaliers 2 (Jemma Clough, Katie Hitchcox), Harwell & Hendred 1 (Madison Neville).
Crowmarsh 6 (Fran Reeves 3, Olivia French 2, Lilly Grey), Stonesfield Strikers 0.
Kidlington 0, Barton Utd 2 (Jahayna Abdullah 2).
Oxford City 1 (Tayla Jones), Didcot Casuals 1 (Imogen Hooper).
Summertown Stars Allstars 1 (Boo Haigh), Summertown Stars White 1 (Nina Maitlis).
Tower Hill 0, Cumnor Minors 4 (Ruby Herring 2, Ruby Newman, Izzy Todeschini).
Under 14
Chesterton 6 (Lucy Hayes 3, Megan Mitchell 2, Tilly Nicholas), Launton Ladies 1 (Lillee Clifton).
Hinksey Pk Lionesses 8 (Isla Kamau-Rankin 4, Delilah Lunch 2, Chelsea Chahal, Abi Cross), Summertown Stars 1.
Hook Norton Jun 0, Wantage Tn 4 (Rose Kent 3, Libby Gabbitas).
Quarry Rov 1 (Katherine Niland), Tower Hill Vixens 2 (Sophie Taylor, Phoebe Wixey).
Kidlington 3 (Phoebe Pipkin 2, Fiona Baker), Witney Vikings Hornets 0.
Under 15
Charlbury Tn 1 (Ella Sweet), Abingdon 0.
Summertown Stars 7 (Natalia Sved 3, Ruth Tyson, Anna Hamerow, Carys Esau, Freya Macleod), Crowmarsh 0.
Harwell & Hendred 1, Grove Challengers 1 (Cara Kerby).
Under 16
Abingdon 4 (Farah Khan 2, Cissie Roxbrough, Shannon Saidler), Oxford City 13 (Damini Bhagat 4, Gaby Heath 3, Hensley-Ann Clarke 2, Megan Penny-Larter 2, Jess Austin, Caitlin Cox).
Launton Ladies 0, Carterton 3 (Emma Bartlett, Erin Nicholson, Ellie Walecki).
Stonesfield Strikers 6 (Pippa Patterson 3, Martha Cadwladr 2, Charlotte Warren), Summertown Stars 4 (Zoe Hindley 2, Freya Muttock, Alissa Sattentau).
THIS WEEK’S FIXTURES
Under 10: Didcot Casuals v Wantage Tn.
Under 13: Chalgrove Cav v Summertown Stars, Harwell & Hendred v Cumnor Minors, Kidlington v Didcot Casuals, Stonesfield Strikers v Tower Hill.
Under 14: Summertown Stars Ladies & Girls v Witney Vikings, Oxford City v Launton Ladies.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here