SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Doncaster Rov 0, Oxford Utd 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 4, Bognor Regis Tn 0.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Aston Villa 1, Oxford Utd 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 3, Merthyr Tn 3.
East Div: Northwood 1, Thame Utd 3.
West Div: Cirencester Tn 3, Kidlington 2; Salisbury 2, Didcot Tn 1; Winchester City 2, North Leigh 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Burnham 1, Oxford City Nomads 0.
Div 1 East: AFC Aldermaston 1, Wallingford Tn 1; Thame Rgrs 2, Bicester Tn 3.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Saracens 0, Letcombe 2; Clanfield 85 4, Ardley Utd 1; Easington Spts 2, Pewsey Vale 1; Kidlington Res 1, Cirencester Tn Dev 1; Woodstock Tn 4, Tytherington Rocks 0.
Div 2 East: Chinnor Res 0, Abingdon Utd Dev 1; London Rgrs 8, Abingdon Tn 2.
Div 2 West: Bourton Rov 6, Faringdon Tn 0; Shrivenham Res 1, Bishops Cleeve Dev 3.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Freeland 2, Mansfield Rd 2; Horspath 0, Kennington Ath 4; Launton Spts 0, Adderbury Park 3; Marston Sts 1, Heyford Ath 2; OUP 3, Charlton 3.
Div 1: Adderbury Res 1, Summertown AFC 3; Garsington 0, Middleton Cheney 6; Woodstock Tn Res 1, Bicester Utd 2.
Div 2: Chinnor Res w/o Chalgrove Res; Charlton Res 2, Mansfield Rd Res 2; Kennington Ath Res 1, Launton Spts Res 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Berinsfield 4, Long Wittenham Ath 2; Hanney Utd 1, East Hendred 0; Steventon 0, North Oxford 3.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res 0, Kintbury Rgrs Res 4; Watlington Tn 0, Ardington & Lockinge 1.
Div 3: Letcombe Res 1, Drayton 5; Long Wittenham Ath Res 0, Lambourn Spts Res 2.
Div 4: Cumnor Minors U21 6, Hagbourne Utd Res 4.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Supp Cup quarter-final: Minster Lovell Res 2, Bletchington Res 1.
Premier Div: Charlbury Tn 0, Carterton Rgrs 0; Combe 1, FC Hollybush 5; Hailey 9, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Minster Lovell 2, Hanborough 9.
Div 1: Stonesfield 4, Eynsham SSC 2; Tower Hill 4, Milton 1.
Div 2: Aston Res 0, Moreton Rgrs 0; Brize Norton 0, Bletchington 3; Kingham All Blacks 1, Hailey Res 2; Witney Wands 1, Hanborough Res 1.
Div 3: FC Mills 1, Milton Res 0; Witney Royals Res 0, Wootton 1.
Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 1, Carterton Tn B 2; Brize Norton Res 1, FC Ascott Res 1; Eynsham SSC Res 0, Chadlington Res 5.
OXFORD CITY FA
County Junior League Cup final: Florence Pk 2, Chequers 3.
League: Dorchester 2, South Pk 0; Masons Arms 1, Union St 2; Oxford Brookes 0, Original Swan 8; Thame Utd Churches 1, Chinnor A 4.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Jersey Cup final: KEA 2, Bishops Itchington 3.
Premier Div: Broughton & NN 3, KEA 3; Deddington Tn 6, Bishops Itchington 2; Sinclair Utd 2, AFC Bicester 3. Div 1: Bloxham Res 3, Steeple Aston 1. Div 2: Magna Exteriors 3, Deddington Tn Res 0. Div 3: Bodicote Spts Res 4, Charlton & District Res 3; Chasewell Park Res 0, Swis Res 5.
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: Exeter Rgrs 3, Village Inn 1; Greater Leys Res 1, Forest Hill 2; JET 2, Didcot Casuals 1; Milton Sts 2, Dilly Utd 2.
Hedley Toms Cup: SHAFC 3, Railway Wheatley 0.
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18 KO Cup final: Abingdon Youth 1, Summertown Stars 4.
Under 17 KO Cup final: Harwell & Hendred 0, Carterton 6. A League: Chipping Norton Swifts 3, Easington Sports 6. B League: Chesterton2 , Summertown Stars 1; Launton 6, Quarry Rov 5; Wantage Tn 2, Hinksey Park 1.
Under 18 A League: Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Tower Hill 1; Milton Utd 1, Marston Saints 5.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Winter/Spring A: Faringdon Tn 0, Didcot Tn 7; Kennington Ath Yellow 3, Oxfordshire Football Dev 0; Wantage Tn 4, Crowmarsh Tigers 0. Winter/Spring B: Bullingdon Warriors 4, Witney Vikings 2; Hinksey Park Hurricanes 1, Easington Sports 5; Westwood Wands Colts 0, Oxford Blackbird 5. Winter/Spring C: Barton Utd 3, Harwell & Hendred 1; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Goring Robins Spitfires 12; Highmoor/Ibis Utd 1, Botley 2. Winter/Spring D: Crowmarsh Pumas 3, Watlington Tn 0; Kidlington Arrows 4, Kidlington 1; Summertown Stars Cobras v Mansfield Road Jun – abandoned; St Edmunds 2, Benson Lions Cubs 2. Winter/Spring E: Goring Robins 0, Lancasters Europa Titans 3; Cumnor 2, Didcot Casuals 2; St Edmunds Royals 10, Berinsfield 1.
Under 13 KO Cup final: Tower Hill Stars 1, Kingston Colts Blues 2. Winter/Spring A: Haddenham Rgrs v Highfield Jun pp; Tower Hill 6, Crowmarsh Tractors 2; Oxford Blackbirds 0, Oxfordshire Football Dev 11. Winter/Spring B: Marston Saints Warriors 2, Mansfield Road Jun 4; Quarry Rov Rocks 0, Summertown Super Giants 3; Summertown Iron Stars 4, Hinksey Park 1; Wantage Tn 1, Chalgrove Cavaliers 3. Winter/Spring C: Abingdon Utd 5, Ardington & Lockinge 0; Barton Utd 3, Goring Robins 6; Grove Chall 0, Abingdon Yellows 9; Oxford Irish 4, Crowmarsh Saints 3. Winter/Spring D: Abingdon Green 2, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; St Edmunds 3, Summertown Neutron Stars 3; Cumnor Minors 1, Radley Utd 5.
Under 14 A League: Bardwell 7, Abingdon Utd 1; Carterton 11, Easington Spts 0; Didcot Casuals 5, Summertown Stars Wands 0; Quarry Rov Nomads 1, Abingdon Green 2. B League: Caversham Colts 3, Wantage Tn 0; Oxford City Blue 5, Crowmarsh 0; St Edmunds Royals 2, Oxford City 0; Summertown Spartans 1, Didcot Tn Red 5. C League: Crowmarsh Orient 3, Cumnor Min 4; Hinksey Park International 5, Cholsey Bluebirds 4. D League: Caversham Stallions v Summertown Flares Stars pp; Littlemore 0, Tower Hill Stripes 3; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Abingdon Yellow 6.
Under 15 Cup semi-final: Bloxham 0, North Leigh Utd 4. Inter-League quarter-finals: Kidlington 2, Chadlington 1. Semi-finals: Quarry Rov 1, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Kidlington Green 0, Kennington Ath 4; Brackley 1, Bardwell 3. A League: Chalgrove Cavs 0, Bure Park Jun 5; Abingdon Youth 0, Rotherfield Utd 2. B League: Didcot Casuals 2, Halse Utd 2; Faringdon Tn v Combe Jun Spts pp; Westwood Wands 3, Grove Chall Black 1. C League: Florence Park 2, Marston Saints 6; Woolton Hill Argyle 1, Easington 6. D League: Ardington 4, Brightwell 3; Summertown Stars Reds 4, Cold Ash 1.
Under 16 Inter League semi-final: Stonesfield Strikers 0, Abingdon 4; Abingdon Tn 4, Launton 1; Grove Chall 0, Oxford Football Dev 2. B League: Broughton & N Newington 0, Bure Park Jun 1; Crowmarsh 3, Woolton Hill Argyle 0. C League: Caversham Trents 3, Westwood Wands Colts 4; St Edmunds Royals 7, Crowmarsh Rev 1. D League: East Oxford Utd 0, Thatcham White 2; Kidlington 0, CSA 07 Dynamos 3; Thame Colts 2, Didcot Cas 0; Wantage Tn 2, Streatley Strikers 1.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 KO Cup final: Banbury Utd 0, Launton FC Ath 1. A League: Bloxham 1, Kingston Colts 3; Eynsham Youth 0, Bampton Tn 6. B League: Carterton Tn Colts 2, Banbury Irish 2; Chesterton Jnr Colts 1, Yarnton Blues Colts 1. C League: Middleton Cheney 1, Ducklington 2.
Under 13 KO Cup final: Brackley Ath 3, Combe Jnr Spts 1. A League: Hook Norton Jun 8, Bure Prk Jnrs 4. B League: Banbury Utd 13, Carterton Tn 1; Witney Vikings 1, Deddington Tn Sharks 11. C League: Chadlington Spts 8, Easington Jun Spts 1; Launton 6, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Witney Viking Warriors 10, Deddington Tn Cobras 2.
Under 14 KO Cup final: Garden City 3, Bampton Tn 4. A League: Bampton Tn v Kingston Colts pp; Charlbury Tn 4, Banbury Utd Spencer 4; Witney Vikings 1, Hook Norton Jun 3. B League: Banbury Irish 7, Brackley Ath 0; Carterton Tn 1, Launton Ath 1; Ducklington 3, Launton 2.
Under 15 KO Cup semi-final: Bicester Tn Colts 1, Middleton Cheney Dragons 3. B League: Yarnton Blues 0, Banbury Irish 8.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Barton Utd 0, Summertown Stars White 1; Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Summertown Stars Red 5; Didcot Casuals 6, Stonesfield Strikers 2. Red: Cumnor Minors 3, Kennington Ath 1; Oxford City 0, Kidlington 2; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Crowmarsh 2.
Under 13 Blue: Witney Vikings 0, Tower Hill Vixens 5. Red: Oxford City 4, Hinksey Pk 1. League Cup: Hook Norton 1, Summertown Stars Red 1 (aet, Summertown won 2-0 on pens); Kidlington 2, Wantage Tn 2 (aet, Kidlington won 3-0 on pens).
Under 14 League Cup: Tower Hill Vixens 1, Grove Challengers 3. Blue: Benson Utd 1, Kidlington 5; Harwell & Hendred 1, Crowmarsh 0. Red: Charlbury 2, Summertown Stars Red 1.
Under 15: Carterton Tn 1, Abingdon 6; Kidlington 0, Summertown Stars 3; Launton Ladies 3, Barton Utd 2; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Stonesfield Strikers 1.
Under 16: Barton Utd 2, Kidlington 2; Wantage Tn 1, Deanshanger Colts 2.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Canterbury 52, Chinnor 29; Henley 19, London Irish Wild Geese 36.
South West 1 East: Oxford Harlequins 7, Old Patesians 34; Swindon 39, Grove 15; Wimborne 57, Bicester 20; Witney 19, Banbury 36.
Southern Counties North: Beaconsfield 90, Gosford All Blacks 0; Wallingford 23, Aylesbury 18.
BB&O Premier: Littlemore 71, Bletchley 7; Milton Keynes 23, Didcot 15; Wheatley 25, Chesham 22.
BB&O Championship: Aldermaston 34, Chipping Norton 15; Oxford 13, Risborough 14.
BB&O Div 1: Aylesbury 2nd 42, Henley 3rd 17; Chinnor 3rd w/o Newbury 2nd ; Redingensians 3rd 21, Witney 2nd 17.
BB&O Div 2: Thatcham 2nd w/o Bicester 2nd .
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd 27, Reading 3rd 22; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 33, Tadley 2nd 12.
BB&O Div 4 North: Gosford All Blacks 2nd w/o Bicester 3rd; Didcot 2nd 5, Oxford 2nd 15; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 14, Wheatley 2nd 10.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Division 2 play-off semi-final: Oxford City Stars 3, Chelmsford Chieftains 5.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here