SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oldham Ath 0, Oxford Utd 2.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 2, St Albans City 3.
EMIRATES FA CUP
Extra prelim round: Ardley Utd 1, Baldock Tn 3; Lydney Tn 1, Wantage Tn 3.
FRIENDLIES
Banbury Utd 2, Mangotsfield Utd 1; Didcot Tn 4, Cwmbran Celtic 1; Thame Utd 1, Kidlington 4, Letcombe 2, East Hendred 1.
WATSONS NATIONAL VILLAGE CUP
Semi-final
Reed 179-9 (40 ovs, R Wharton 48, T Greaves 48, A Barras 4-54, D Whatman 3-38), Aston Rowant 105 (32.1 ovs, C Watling 33, M Cooper 3-38).
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Horspath 123 (49.2 ovs, R Eason 44, C Humphreys 5-19), Oxford 124-2 (34.4 ovs, B Charlesworth 53no, J Perkin 30).
Burnham 133 (46 ovs, A Malik 36, O Wright 5-53), Banbury 136-0 (31.5 ovs, L Sabin 84no, C Haupt 45no).
Finchampstead 104 (37.1 ovs, J Adams 4-43, A Harris 3-30), Great & Little Tew 105-5 (32.1 ovs, J Garrett 39no, Lloyd Brock 34, J Coetzee 3-24).
Division 2
Aston Rowant 181-6 (58 ovs, J McDougall 49, A Jewell 33, M Rance 3-52), Chesham 182-5 (46 ovs, L Webb 78, M Rance 38, J Rance 34no).
Thame Town 252-4 dec (45.5 ovs, G Kanishka 122no, M Beard 37, W Sutcliffe 32), Shipton-under-Wychwood 58 (41.1 ovs, M Higgs 5-24, A Russell 3-4).
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Division 1
Abingdon Vale 197-5 (J Diwakar 61, L Charlesworth 45, T Jackson 3-41), Twyford 176 (S Mahmood 51, S Alam 35, G Charlesworth 3-16).
Aston Rowant 2nd 212-5 (C Eaton 94, T Morgan 56), Horspath 2nd 203 (G Beer 56, M Skelton 34).
Oxford Downs v Long Marston – abandoned.
Dinton 142 (B Gough 40, W Bull 3-17, T Powell 3-28), Cumnor 150-7.
Tiddington 263-6 (C Goodman 90, P Knightley 48no, N Pykett 40no, R Simpson 3-60), Banbury 2nd 179 (W Briggs 61, W Hawtin 35, B Smith 5-59).
Division 2
Didcot 113 (E Mathews 40, G Trewby 5-25), Challow & Childrey 117-4 (P Bryan 31no, E Mathews 3-24).
Bledlow Village 224 (O Woodward 71, M Bolton 61, T Goffe 3-36), Sandford St Martin 225-9 (K Jones 65, J Howe 51, W Woodward 7-57).
Oxford 2nd 170-6 (J Porter 61, A Hall 44, C Bethell 3-49), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 97 (A Samiullah 41, J Porter 5-12, C Biel 4-19).
Cropredy 263-7 (E Somerton 67, J Fox 50, R Lynch 31, S Hussain 30, M Thatcher 3-36), Buckingham Town 2nd 148 (A O’Dell 36, R Lynch 3-9, J Jennings 3-31).
Leighton Buzzard Tn 154-6 (O Price 4-17), Great & Little Tew 2nd 130-9.
Division 3
Horley 90 (I Butt 5-14, A Malik 3-34), Wolverton Town 94-2 (A Akhlaq 48).
Banbury 3rd 76 (J Mitchelmore 31, C Purton 3-20, C Harper 3-27), Westbury 78-2 (T Wilson 61no).
Oxford Downs 2nd 137-5 (D Woods 48, P Daniel 34no, E Marshall 4-25), Great Brickhill 2nd 135 (G MacDonald 33, D Burrows 31, R Potter 3-22).
Bicester & North Oxford 128, Cublington 131-4.
Division 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 198-7 (J Nelson 45, T Swann 38, P Hemming 37no, A Warren 32no), Thame Town 2nd 160-8 (D Patey 52, M Furness 38, P Hemming 4-49).
Dinton 2nd 120 (N Smith 62), Tiddington 2nd 121-7 (N Smith 5-24, U Manawar 3-35).
Horspath 3rd 191 (A Manger 41, M Lowe 3-71), Brackley 194-6 (E Carpenter 50, L Stone 38, S Berry 4-65).
Witney Mills 88 (G French 5-37), Minster Lovell 89-1 (E Graham 61no).
Stokenchurch 109, Bletchley Town 92.
Division 5
Abingdon Vale 2nd 190-7, Didcot 2nd 176-8.
Kimble 236-8 (J Tizzard 69, J Foster 45no, B Rose 42, G Deeley 4-46, M Twynham 3-43), Cropredy 2nd 207-9 (J Coleman 50, J Walters 43, T Bunting 43, N Price 3-30, S Skeggs 3-53).
Cumnor 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd – abandoned.
Kingston Bagpuize 173-7 (J Smith 43, I Murdoch 4-40), Bledlow Ridge 85 (G Woodley 4-19).
Oxford 3rd 91 (J Lawton Smith 35, L Beesley 5-22, H Robinson 3-35), Long Marston 2nd 95-1 (M Wareham 42, M Lyons 38).
Division 6
Twyford 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd – abandoned.
Aston Rowant 3rd 220-7 (C Barber 110no, S Lyon 70, M Dipple 3-41, T Cranston 3-51), Buckingham Town 3rd 88 (T Foster 7-28).
Chearsley 283-2 (W Sawrey-Cookson 102no, J Veness 84, C Parker 53no), Great & Little Tew 3rd 89 (S Barnes 45, C Parker 4-14).
Banbury 4th 222-6 (S Partington 58, A Stevens 33, C Lamb 6-72), Sandford St Martin 2nd 113 (S Partington 4-9, K Churchill 3-14).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 93 (T Ahmed 34, K Hafeez 4-13, Z Ali 4-13), East Oxford 2nd 94-6 (M Aslam 3-35).
Division 7
Long Marston 3rd 68 (S Atkinson 5-15), Horley 2nd 69-6 (R Ali 3-13).
Minster Lovell 2nd 105 (B Clark 4-18, L Moore 3-18, M Clark 3-29), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 106-7 (J Moorman 55, B Spencer 3-30).
Cublington 2nd 97-9 (V Lobo 4-16, L Hare 3-30), Witney Mills 2nd 100-0 (M Williams 50no, L Hare 45no).
Aston Rowant 4th 252-3 (J Coles 129no, J Atkins 55), Horspath 4th 105 (G Hamilton 35, J Coles 6-23).
Westbury 2nd 209-8 (T Boardman 68, S Manning 35no, J Harman 4-52), Bledlow Village 2nd 180-6 (R Regler 47, M Bloomfield 43).
Division 8
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 136 (G Dickinson 6-41), Wolverton Town 2nd 137-8.
Oxford 4th 73 (A Ward 5-16), Didcot 3rd 75-4 (K Patel 33no, M Todd 3-14).
Bledlow Ridge 2nd 179 (S Dryden 48no, J Angell 38, S Howarth 5-38, T Hinnells 3-30), Cumnor 3rd 69 (M Gillett 4-11, R Dryden 3-17).
Brackley 2nd 171-6 (J Kellar 63, S Faulkner 45), Abingdon Vale 3rd 106 (S Sivalingham 33, D Barnes 4-10, T Silman 3-23).
Division 9
Thame Town 3rd 166 (A Jinman 61, G Rees 5-32, O Hill 3-47), Challow & Childrey 3rd 101 (N Hill 39, W Morgan 3-22, I McStay 3-33).
Oxford Downs 3rd 235-6 (G Watts 60, M Young 54, D Spilsbury 52no, B Ling 35), Stokenchurch 2nd 135-8 (G Murton 74).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd w/o Banbury 5th.
Twyford 3rd 154 (K Cronshaw 69, B Bridgman 30, L Gladdy 3-17, C Noble 3-35, P Wood 3-47), Tiddington 3rd 158-2 (N Edmondson 95no).
Cropredy 3rd 127-7 (R Clapp 41), Kimble 2nd 128-6 (T Skeggs 43).
Division 10
Dinton 3rd 200-5, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 119-5.
Abingdon Vale 4th 63 (S Edwards 3-6, J Hornblow 3-14), Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 65-1 (W Woodley 38no).
Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 135-6 (S Jackson 50), Bletchley Town 2nd 138-1 (E Turner 84no).
Didcot 4th 89 (R Gilbert 5-22), Minster Lovell 3rd 90-3 (R Whitlock 37no).
Chearsley 2nd 157-6 (M Claridge 52no, N Waters 46), Aston Rowant 5th 159-1 (K Went 91no).
OCA LEAGUE
Division 1
Wolvercote 170-8 (J van Santen 48, C Babbs 32, A Armitage 5-35), Great Horwood 142 (S Parker 50, S Ridgway 42, T Shelley 4-29).
Stonesfield 205-6 (S Ahmed 72, S Holley 47no, J Burns 45, K Rashid 3-37), E&W Hendred 169-9 (I Clewley 57, I Mulford 32, S Hibberd 3-30).
Division 2
Broughton & NN 203-9 (A Parsons 77, C Berry 40, J Walton 32, M Green 4-24), Chipping Norton 195-3 (R Ferley 76, C Karawita 40no, I Widdows 37). Chipping Norton won by 7 wkts on Target Score (T/S) method.
Wantage 47 (L Harvey 5-10), Clifton Hampden 48-1 (A Pynegar 33no).
Wootton & BH 130 (C Kane 30, S Vadivale 4-27), Marsh Gibbon 61 (B Webb 5-10).
Chadlington 234-8 (M Lambert 49, M North 36), Westcott 202 (A Khan 87, N Raynor 48, R Ingram 4-17, F Magee 3-20).
Eynsham 75 (A Purdie 5-11), Witney Swifts 78-4 (K Foggett 37no, S Hollingshead 3-14).
Division 3
Risinghurst 182 (R Nambiar 58, R Vellyappan 48, M Tippett 3-37, E Wilmot 3-39), Kidlington 165 (R Walker 42, M Kalyan 3-15, R Nambiar 3-38).
Middleton Cheney 162 (S Twynham 38, R Brown 4-51, J Halsey 3-30), Hanborough 102 (R Lovick 31, S Wilkes 4-22).
Stanton Harcourt 77 (T Senior 45, K Ukarda 4-27), Tetsworth 73 (A Walker 5-21).
Division 4
West Ilsley 145 (W Barnes 43, T Broughton 3-20, A Wynd 3-42), Brill 146-4 (D Sweetman 90).
Swinbrook 58, Deddington 59-0 (G Duncan 30no).
Marcham 170 (T Beresford 80, H Platt 4-37, R Sharman 3-32), Dorchester 172-0 (R Sharman 89no, A Redhead 69no).
Sunningwell 115 (S Baker 35no, S Launder 6-23), Bampton 119-6 (E Landray 55, N Himpson 3-20).
Division 5
Britwell Salome w/o Great Horwood 2nd.
Hailey & West Witney 151 (S King 48, A Wood 40no, R Cook 4-16, R Rana 3-27), Radley 154-3 (A Pike 76no, A Rashid Khan 35no).
Ducklington 76 (B George 3-26, S Payne 3-27), Wolvercote 2nd 77-1 (B Madden 39no).
Division 6
Faringdon 2nd w/o E&W Hendred 2nd.
Charlbury 2nd 83 (C Sinton 55no, S Nama 3-19), Oxenford 2nd 74 (E Norton 4-15, Z Jarvis 3-9).
Shrivenham w/o Chipping Norton 2nd.
Division 7
Middleton Cheney 2nd 165 (A Cox 46, M Pond 37, E Frape 34, S Gibson 3-28, A Bain 3-49), Eynsham 2nd 147 (R Margerison 72, S Osborne 39, B White 4-18).
Kilkenny 2nd 95 (A Lambert 5-28), Stonesfield 2nd 96-5 (N Lister 3-27).
Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Chesterton – abandoned.
Yarnton & Cowley 2nd w/o Witney Swifts 2nd.
Division 8 North
Charlbury 3rd 173-6 (A Harley 45, M Flory 34, J Flory 31), Deddington 2nd 120-6.
Risinghurst 2nd 195-6 (R Kumar 99, M Salter 40, M Herriott 4-17), Westcott 2nd 31 (I Khademi 3-9).
Wolvercote 3rd 163-8 (D Gillham 59, D Crouch 46no, O Raisbeck 4-47), Hook Norton 2nd 135 (A Thomas 52, J Davis 35, D Quinn 6-11).
Division 8 South
Kennington 2nd v Dorchester 2nd – abandoned.
Marcham 2nd 146 (N Patel 52, C Webb 32, D Jacob 5-25), Letcombe 149-5 (S Lewis 62no).
Sunningwell 2nd 66 (S Boag 5-7, C Bennett 3-10), Steventon 2nd 67-2 (D Imrie 32).
Uffington 2nd 32 (R Garimella 5-12, P Sunderland 3-0), Watlington 2nd 33-2.
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Oxford RL 10, Hunslet 36.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here