SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd 0, Bristol Rov 2.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Weston-super-Mare 3, Oxford City 0.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE
Spring Series: London Bees 3, Oxford Utd 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Frome Tn 1, Banbury Utd 2.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn 1, Hereford 2 (abandoned 88 mins); Tiverton Tn 4, North Leigh 1; Wimborne Tn 4, Wantage Tn 1.
Div 1 Central: Petersfield Tn 2, Kidlington 4.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Bracknell Tn 2, Ardley Utd 1; Thame Utd 2, Longlevens 0.
Div 1 East: Wantage Tn Res 0, Penn & Tylers Green 6.
Div 1 West: Abingdon Utd 2, Easington Spts 0; Cheltenham Saracens 1, Shrivenham 1; Hook Norton 0, Shortwood Utd Res 0; Milton Utd 2, Tytherington Rocks 0; North Leigh Utd 3, Letcombe 1.
Bluefin Sport Challenge Cup quarter-final: Brackley Tn Saints 1, Headington Ams 2.
Div 2 West: Fairford Tn Res 6, Clanfield 85 Res 5; Kidlington Res 1, Easington Spts Res 0; Oxford City Nomads Dev 1, Abingdon Utd Res 2; Shrivenham Res 0, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 4.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Pk 3, OUP 1; Eynsham 0, Mansfield Rd 3; Marston Sts 3, Freeland 2; Yarnton 2, Horspath 4.
Div 1: Charlton 1, Zubry Oxford FC 1; Middleton Cheney 2, Chinnor Res 0.
Div 2: Freeland Res 1, Yarnton Res 3; Horspath Res 2, Chalgrove Res 4.
Presidents Cup: Heyford Ath 7, Garsington 0.
Clarendon Cup: OUP Res 2, Launton Spts Res 1.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
AG Kingham Cup: Grove Rgrs Res 2, Long Wittenham Ath Res 0; Saxton Rov Res 2, Coleshill Utd Res 3.
North Berks Charity Shield: Burghclere v North Oxford pp; Westminster 4, Long Wittenham Ath 2.
Div 1: East Hendred AFC 4, Kintbury Rgrs 3; Stanford in the Vale 4, Lambourn Spts 0.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res 1, Dorchester 4; Hungerford Tn Swifts 2, Harwell Village 1; Kintbury Rgrs Res 3, Hanney Utd 3.
Div 3: Ardington & Lockinge 2, Watlington Tn 3; Benson Lions 6, Compton 0; Marcham 1, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 3; Uffington Utd 3, Grove Rgrs 7.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res 2, Burghclere Res 4; Dorchester Res 2, Coleshill Utd 6; Drayton 3, Blewbury 2; North Oxford Res 7, Stanford in the Vale Res 4.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles v Marcham Res pp; Faringdon Tn A 7, Uffington Utd Res 1; Sutton Courtenay Res 2, Steventon Res 3; Wallingford Tn AFC A 6, Hanney 66 Club 1.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Trophy semi-final: Aston Res 1, Charlbury Res 2.
Junior Cup 2nd round: Brize Norton 2, Bampton Utd 6; Carterton Rgrs 0, FC Hollybush 2; Spartan Rgrs Res 3, Hanborough Res 0.
Supp Cup 2nd round: Ducklington Res 0, Bletchington 2; Milton Res 1, Siege FC 3; Spartan Rgrs A 2, Bampton Utd Res 1; Wootton 6, Corinthians 1.
Senior Cup 1st round: Hailey 1, Eynsham SSC 0.
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 3, Combe 1; Hanborough 3, Spartan Rgrs 1; Kirtlington 5, Minster Lovell 2.
Div 1: FC Nomads 0, Chadlington 3; Moreton Rgrs 2, Stonesfield 2.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res 4, Witney Wands 5; Kingham All Blacks 0, FC Ascott 2; Tower Hill 5, Hailey Res 0.
Div 4: Eynsham SSC Res 1, Chadlington Res 3; Stonesfield Res 3, FC Mills 2.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: East Oxford 3, Union St 0; Headington Butchers 0, Thame Utd Churches 1; Lusitanos Oxford 2, Chequers 1; Masons Arms 1, Summertown AFC 3; St Ebbes Headington 7, Chinnor A 1.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Abingdon Exiles 5, Railway Wheatley 4; Jericho v Sporting Headington Academicals pp; Garsington v Blackbird pp; Chequers 5, Tackley 1.
Div 1: Checkendon Exiles v Gt Milton Utd pp; Exeter Rgrs v Oxford Leys pp; Fairview 2, Stadhampton 2.
Alan Alder Memorial Cup semi-final: Dilly Utd 3, Forest Hill 1; JET 2, Village Inn 3.
OFA UNDER 16 YOUTH CUP
Semi-finals: Oxford City 4, Chinnor 0; Bicester v Carterton pp.
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18 Div B: Grove Rgrs 2, Marcham & Kingston Colts 2; Hinksey Park 4, Letcombe 4; Kidlington Yth Comets 6, Launton Ath 2; Marston Saints 2, Blewbury Buccaneers 1.
KO Cup: Highfield Jun 2, St Edmunds Wootton 3 (aet).
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring A: Didcot Tn Yth Red 2, Bodicote Spts 1; Kingston Colts Blues 5, Mansfield Road 2. Spring B: Quarry Rov Rocks 0, Harwell & Hendred Yth 5; Highfield Jun 1, Tower Hill 0. Spring E: Cholsey Bluebirds 8, Bardwell 5; Florence Park 5, Kennington Ath 4; Cumnor Minors 10, Summertown Neutron 0; St Edmunds 4, Grove Chall 3; Watlington Tn 3, Summertown Intergalactics 1.
Under 13 KO Cup semi-final: Ardley Utd 4, Carterton 3. Spring A: Kennington Ath 3, Didcot Tn Yth Red 2. Spring B: Florence Park 2, East Oxford Utd 8; Horspath Yth 0, Abingdon Yth Greens 2; Summertown Spartans 3, Oxford Blackbirds 4. Spring C: Crowmarsh Yth Orient 5, Oxford City 3; Faringdon Tn 5, St Edmunds 3; Hinksey Park 2, Summertown Dragons 6; St Edmunds Royals 8, Botley Boys 0; Cumnor Minors 2, Benson Utd 0. Spring D: Abingdon Yth Yellows 5, Kidlington Yth 1; Littlemore Yth 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 6; Summertown Flares 1, Tower Hill Stripes 4.
Under 14 A League: Summertown White 4, Abingdon Yth 1. B League: Grove Chall Black 5, Didcot Tn Yth Red 3. C League: Botley Boys 0, Didcot Casuals 3; Combe Junior Spts 1, Marston Saints 0; Grove Chall White 0, Quarry Rov 4; Berinsfield 1, Florence Park 3. D League: AFC Brightwell 0, Headington Yth 7; Cholsey Bluebirds 1, Ardington & L 1. KO Cup semi-final: Bure Park Jun 3, Kidlington Yth Green 2.
Under 15 A League: Cholsey Bluebirds 1, Harwell & Hendred Yth 5; Bure Park Jun 0, North Leigh 3. B League: Summertown Eagles 4, Crowmarsh Yth 4; Thame Yth 8, Crowmarsh Yth Revolution 2. C League: Thame Colts 2, Woolton Hill Argyle 3; Kennington Ath 2, Abingdon Yth 0. D League: Westwood Wands 10, Summertown Tigers 4. KO Trophy semi-final: Didcot Tn Yth 6, Thatcham Tn Harriers 2. Spring Cup: East Oxford Utd 2, St Edmunds Royals 7.
Under 16 B League: Goring Robins 3, Kidlington Yth 0; Chesterton Jun 0, Drayton Wasps 6. C League: Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 0, Quarry Rov 2; Summertown Comets 1, Crowmarsh Yth 6. KO Cup semi-final: Rotherfield Utd 0, Banbury Utd Yth 4. Spring Cup: Harwell & Hendred Yth 3, Oxford City 0.
*All other games postponed.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 KO semi-final: Bampton Tn Yth 2, Yarnton Blues 0; Banbury Irish 0, Bicester Tn Stars 1. A League: Tower Hill v Grendon Rgrs pp. B League: Deddington Tn Colts 4, Charlbury Tn Yth 2; Witney Vikings Yth 5, Easington Spts Yth 1. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 1, Chadlington Spts 7; Carterton Tn 1, Witney Vikings Warriors 1; Ducklington 3, Stonesfield Strikers Blue 2; Moreton Rgrs 5, Garden City 1.
Under 13 KO 3rd round: Garden City 6, Bampton Tn Yth 0. KO semi-final: Middleton Cheney v Launton pp. A League: Banbury Utd Spencer 1, Kingston Colts 4; Charlbury Tn Yth 7, Hook Norton 2. B League: Brackley Ath v Bloxham pp; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Chesterton Jun 1; Witney Vikings Yth 6, Banbury Utd Yth 0. C League: Banbury Irish 8, Yarnton Blues 3; Carterton Tn v Bicester Tn Colts Stars pp; Launton Blues v Chipping Norton Tn pp.
Under 14 KO semi-final: Bloxham 6, Banbury Utd Yth 1; Carterton Tn 1, Middleton Cheney 3. B League: Chesterton Jun 0, Yarnton Blues 7; Grendon Rgrs 12, Chadlington Spts Blues 0; Stonesfield Strikers v Bicester Tn Colts pp.
Under 15 KO 3rd round: Deddington Tn Colts 1, Launton 4. A League: Eynsham Yth 3, Charlbury Tn Yth 3; Hook Norton v Yarnton Blues pp. B League: Tower Hill v Stonesfield Strikers pp.
Under 16 A League: Chipping Norton Tn v Eynsham Yth pp; Clanfield 85 v Brackley Tn pp. A Supp Cup: Witney Vikings Yth 1, Hook Norton 5. B Supp Cup: Carterton Tn v Easington Spts Yth pp.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Hinksey Pk Lionesses 5, Hook Norton 1; Stonesfield Strikers 3, Launton Ladies 1; Witney Vikings 0, Kidlington 5. Red: Didcot Casuals 1, Headington Yth 3; Tower Hill Vixens v Summertown Shooting Stars pp; Wantage Tn 2, Oxford City 2.
Under 13 Blue: Charlbury 7, Benson Utd 0. Red: Summertown Stars Red 3, Tower Hill Vixens 0. League Cup: Oxford City 4, Summertown Stars White 0. Friendly: Harwell & Hendred 4, Abingdon Yth 0.
Under 14 Blue: Kidlington 1, Hook Norton 9. Red: Carterton Tn 1, Oxford City 6; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Summertown Stars 9.
Under 15: Carterton Tn 0, Kidlington 14. League Cup: Wantage Tn 0, Crowmarsh 5; Swindon Spitfires 1, Barton Utd 1.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Clifton 27, Henley 29; Old Elthamians 31, Chinnor 34.
South West 1 East: Newbury Blues 52, Witney 8; Old Patesians 56, Grove 19; Oxford Harlequins 24, Chippenham 6; Reading 5, Banbury 11.
Southern Counties North: Bletchley 26, Wallingford 41; Buckingham 11, Bicester 23; Gosford AB 15, Beaconsfield 0.
BB&O Premier: Didcot 13, Chesham 5.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall 10, Wheatley 17; Chipping Norton 19, Oxford 21; Faringdon 6, Littlemore 21; Farnham Royal 27, Harwell 32.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd 107, Thatcham 2nd 7; Witney 2nd 5, Maidenhead 2nd 43.
BB&O Div 3: Bracknell 3rd 17, Wallingford 2nd 14; Grove 2nd 33, Reading Abbey 3rd 8.
BB&O Div 4 North: Banbury 3rd 50, Bicester 3rd 5.
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
Oxford RL 40, Hemel Stags 12.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Streatham 3, Oxford City Stars 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here