SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Leyton Orient 2, Oxford Utd 2.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 1, Margate 1.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Everton 5, Oxford Utd 3.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Cinderford Tn 1, Didcot Tn 1; Mangotsfield Utd 1, Wantage Tn 1; North Leigh 3, Larkhall Ath 0; Winchester City 4, Banbury Utd 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Longlevens AFC 1, Milton Utd 4; Royal Wootton Bassett 2, Abingdon Utd 0; Thatcham Tn 3, Wokingham & Emmbrook 1.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res 4, Holyport 2; Wantage Tn Res 3, Rayners Lane 3.
Div 1 West: Cirencester Tn Dev 2, Shrivenham 1; New College Swindon 2, North Leigh Utd 1.
Div 2 West: Moreton Rgrs 3, Clanfield 85 Res 1.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
1st round: Marston Saints 1, Rotherfield Utd 2; Oxford University Press 4, Henley Tn 1; Old Woodstock Tn 1, Carterton 4; Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Eynsham Association 3; Kidlington Old Boys 2, Launton Spts 1; Garsington 2, Woodcote/Stoke Row 6; Freeland 1, Horspath 4 (aet); Adderbury Park 0, Mansfield Road 3; Hook Norton 4, Bicester Tn 3; Chinnor 3, Easington Spts 0.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 1: Blackbird Rov 0, OUP Res 0; Cropredy 1, Charlton 3.
Div 2: Eynsham Res 1, Freeland Res 2; Launton Spts Res 0, Cropredy Res 2; Mansfield Rd Res 1, Adderbury Res 5; Yarnton Res 1, Garsington Res 2.
BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP
2nd round: Faringdon Tn Res 1, Letcombe Res 0.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup 2nd round: Burghclere 0, Crowmarsh Gifford 1; Saxton Rov 2, East Hendred 1 (aet).
North Berks League Cup 1st round: North Oxford Res 3, Hungerford Tn Swifts Res 4; Wallingford Tn A 0, Faringdon Tn A 3.
War Memorial Cup 1st round: Union Street 5, Hanney Utd 2.
Div 1: Drayton 1, Berinsfield 5; Kintbury Rgrs 2, Wallingford Tn 0; Lambourn Spts 4, Abingdon Tn 1; Long Wittenham Ath 2, Faringdon Tn 1.
Div 2: Westminster 2, Watlington Tn 3.
Div 3: Benson Lions 2, North Oxford 4.
Div 4: Abingdon Tn Res 0, Drayton Res 1; Berinsfield Res 5, Lambourn Spts Res 3; East Hendred Res 2, Stanford in the Vale Res 3.
Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res 2, Uffington Utd Res 0; Marcham Res 5, Steventon Res 2; Sutton Courtenay Res 1, Burghclere Res 1; Watlington Tn Res 2, Hagbourne Utd Res 1.
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 1st round: Stonesfield Res 9, Bourton Rov Res 2; Witney Royals Res 1, Eynsham SSC Res 5; Wootton Res 0, Spartan Rgrs Res 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 4, Ducklington 1; Chipping Norton Tn 2, Witney Royals 1; Combe 3, Bourton Rov 3; Hanborough 3, Hailey 1; Minster Lovell 2, Charlbury Tn 6.
Div 1: Chadlington 3, Hollybush 1; Hailey Res 1, Stonesfield 6; Kirtlington 5, Brize Norton 1; North Leigh A 2, Carterton Rgrs 3; Spartan Rgrs 2, Aston 2.
Div 2: Ducklington Res 0, Bampton Utd 7; FC Nomads 4, Carterton Tn B 5; Kingham A B 0, Milton 2; Witney Wands 2, Moreton Rgrs 0.
Div 3: Corinthians 1, Middle Barton 4; Eynsham A 9, Enstone 0; FC Mills 1, Wootton 6; Tower Hill Stars 2, Wychwood Forest 3.
Div 4: Brize Norton Res 2, Combe Res 7; FC Hollybush Res 5, Spartan Rgrs A 1; Milton Res 3, Kingham All Blacks Res 0.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: St Ebbes Head 5, Wheatley Yth 3; Summertown Stars 8, Brookes Univ 3; Zubry 4, Thame Utd Churches 1.
Premier Cup: Fairview 3, Masons Arms 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Ashton Villa 3, Hornton 4; Broughton & North Newington 2, Middleton Cheney 2; Croughton 3, Bishops Itchington 1; Deddington Tn 0, Heyford Ath 3; KEA 5, Woodford Utd 1.
Div 1: AFC Bicester 2, Diverse 2; Banbury Utd Yth 0, Bloxham 4; Bodicote Spts 3, Deddington Tn Res 0; Finmere 3, FC Langford 3; Wroxton Spts 0, Chesterton 1.
Div 2: Bishops Itchington Res 1, Byfield Ath 1; Bloxham Res 2, Chasewell Park 3; Souldern 5, AFC Banbury 0; Steeple Aston 1, Kings Sutton 2.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy 2, Bodicote Spts Res 1; Bicester Utd 6, Finmere Res 0; Bloxbury Ath 0, Wroxton Spts Res 2; Chasewell Park Res 6, Brill Utd Res 1; Kings Sutton Res 0, KEA Res 5; Priors Marston 5, Broughton & NN Res 3.
Geoff Wilson Cup 1st round: Swis Res 0, Heyford Ath Res 5.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: AFC Jericho v The Blackbird pp.
Div 1: BSSC Abba 7, Village Inn 2; Forest Hill 2, Sutton Wands 3; Golden Ball v The New Club pp.
Div 2: Exeter Rgrs 1, Checkendon Exiles 2; Oxford Leys 4, JET 1; Standlake Garage 1, Milton Saints 13; Watlington Tn 0, Great Western Park 2.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 KO Cup 2nd round: Launton 4, Ardington Eagles 3 (aet); Blewbury Bucaneers 0, Cropredy 2; Summertown Stars 1, Oxford City 5; Freeland 0, Highfield Colts 1; Cumnor Minors 2, Marston Saints 5 (aet); Crowmarsh Yth Comets 0, Abingdon Yth 9; Clanfield 4, Chalgrove Cavaliers 1; Charlton & District 4, Crowmarsh Yth 0; Hook Norton 2, Marcham & Kingston Colts 1; Charlbury Tn 0, Milton Utd 3; Harwell & Hendred 3, Kidlington Yth Celtic 0; Launton Ath 3, Letcombe 6; Woodcote Stoke Row 9, Kidlington Yth Comets 0.
Under 17 A League: Easington Spts 9, Dorchester 0; Banbury Utd Yth 2, Combe Jun 2; Hinksey Park 0, Kidlington 6; Horspath Yth 5, St Edmunds 2; Launton 2, Saxton Rov 1; Westwood Wands 1, Ducklington 5. B League: Faringdon Tn 17, Clanfield 2; Marston Saints 5, Hook Norton 1; Middleton Cheney 0, Summertown Utd 5; Moreton Rgrs 2, Quarry Rov 3; Summertown Stars 10, Summertown Ath 3.
Under 18: Oxford City 2, Cumnor Minors 5.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Autumn B: Crowmarsh Yth v Summertown Dragons pp; Hinksey Park Wands 4, Summertown Spartans 0. Autumn C: Oxford City Blues 3, Marston Saints 3; Botley Boys 3, Bardwell 2. Autumn D: Barton Utd 0, Crowmarsh Yth Orient 3; East Oxford Utd 2, Florence Park 6; St Edmunds 3, Benson Utd 3. Autumn E: Grove Chall 10, Summertown Flares 2; Headington Yth 2, Littlemore Yth 6; Wantage Tn Jun 7, Kidlington Yth 0.
Under 13 B League: Botley Boys Red 0, Hinksey Park 10. C League: Summertown Red 6, Ardington & Lockinge 0; Florence Park 3, Radley Yth 3. D League: AFC Brightwell 3, Hanney Yth 2.
Under 14 A: Ardington & Lockinge 0, Harwell & Hendred Yth 9; Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Crowmarsh Yth 2; Summertown Cobras v Heyford Park pp; Ducklington Sports 5, Oxford City 0. B League: Didcot Tn Yth 0, Cumnor Minors 1; Florence Park 1, Abingdon Utd 4; Grove Chall 4, Summertown Eagles 4; Headington Yth 8, Hinksey Park 2. C League: Carterton Tn 5, Abingdon Yth 1; Garsington Yth 7, Milton Utd 0; Caversham Trents 1, Kidlington Yth Colts 5; St Edmunds Royals 1, Woolton Hill Argyle 1. D League: Crowmarsh Yth Revolution 5, Wantage Tn Jun 0; East Oxford Utd 6, Summertown Tigers 2; Thame Colts 4, Cold Ash Boys & Girls 3.
Under 15 A League: Abingdon Yth 0, Oxford Irish 13; Oxford City 2, Ducklington Sports 7; Harwell & Hendred Yth 0, Cumnor Minors 1. B League: Drayton Wasps 2, Wheatley Boys 7; Greater Leys Yth 4, Bicester 4; Grove Chall 1, Milton Utd Blue 1; Florence Park 1, Oxford Blackbirds 3. C League: Faringdon Tn 4, Marston Saints 2; Summertown Comets 3, Crowmarsh Yth 6; Summertown Stars 1, Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 6; Quarry Rov 1, Hinksey Park 3.
WREAL SPORTS & UHLSPORT
WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn Yth 2, Tower Hill Stars 3; Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Kingston Colts 2; Garden City 4, Hook Norton 0; Wychwood v Tower Hill pp. B League: Ducklington 5, Carterton Tn 2; Launton FC 1, Yarnton Blues 1. C League: Banbury Irish v Chadlington Spts pp; Bicester Tn Stars 3, Brackley Ath 1; Bloxham 3, Bourton Rov Yth 2. D League: Launton Blues 0, Chesterton Jun 6; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Witney Vikings Warriors 4.
Under 13 A League: Brackley Tn 7, Bloxham 2. B League: Carterton Tn Colts 7, Brackley Ath 0.
Under 14 A League: Banbury Utd Yth 5, Launton 0; Bure Park Jun v Hook Norton pp; Eynsham Yth 3, Garden City 2; Tower Hill Stars 3, Middleton Cheney 3. B League: Bampton Tn Yth 3, Hanwell Utd 3; Banbury Irish 5, Grendon Rgrs 1; Charlbury Tn Yth 3, Deddington Tn Colts 3; Yarnton Blues 1, Launton Rgrs 4. C League: Croughton Colts Tornados 0, Stonesfield Strikers 1; Kingham All Blacks 7, Chipping Norton Tn Swifts 0; Launton Ath 3, Chadlington Spts 3; Witney Vikings Yth 4, Croughton Colts Spitfires 3.
Under 15 KO Cup 1st round: Banbury Irish 5, Brackley Tn 0; Chesterton Jun v Kingston Colts pp; Chipping Norton Tn 2, Easington Spts Yth 3; Clanfield 3, Bampton Tn Yth 2; Launton 0, Tower Hill Stars 0 (aet, Launton won 3-2 on pens); Witney Vikings Yth 1, Hook Norton 8; Yarnton Blues 2, Eynsham Yth 8.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Abingdon Youth 0, Benson Utd 2; Charlbury 2, Crowmarsh 0; Tower Hill Vixens 2, Kidlington 3. Red League: Harwell & Hendred 0, Grove Chall 2; Oxford City 3, Summertown Stars White 0.
Under 13 Blue League: Didcot Casuals 1, Barton Utd 3; Quarry Rov 2, Hook Norton 0; Stonesfield Strikers 13, Kidlington 0. Red League: Carterton Tn v Abingdon pp; Oxford City 9, Summertown Stars 2; Wantage Tn 0, Tower Hill Vixens 1.
Under 14 League: Crowmarsh 5, Kidlington 2; Oxford City 6, Carterton Tn 1.
Under 16: Bardwell 1, Tower Hill Vixens 6; Benson Utd 5, Carterton Tn 1; Swindon Spitfire v Kidlington pp; Wantage Tn 1, Bloxham 3.
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 1: Henley Hawks 0, Hartpury College 46.
National League 2 South: Chinnor 14, Old Albanians 50.
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Buckingham 1, Oxford City 2.
Section 4: Drayton Park 2½, Rye Hill ½.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Bracknell Hornets 2, Oxford City Stars 5; Milton Keynes Thunder 2, Oxford City Stars 4.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel