Division 1
Charlbury 53-1 v Shrivenham – abandoned.
Cowley Internationals v Oxenford – abandoned.
Great Horwood 173-4 (D Armitage 56no, J Nix 54), Minster Lovell 144-7 (C Fisher 39).
Garsington 107 (C Wharton 34, D White 3-28) v Hook Norton – abandoned.
Chadlington 120 (S Hunt 33, T Young 6-1), Westbury 121-6 (T Wilson 42).
Division 2
Clifton Hampden v Stonesfield – abandoned.
Combe v Broughton and NN – abandoned.
Faringdon v Tetsworth – abandoned.
Chipping Norton 138-8 (I Widdows 33, S Evans 32), Radley 115 (B Webb 33, M Jarvis 4-27).
Watlington 98-6 (A Shepherd 34no), East & West Hendred 99-3 (C Fisher 42no).
Division 3
Cairns Fudge v Wantage – abandoned.
Chesterton 86-9 (S Vadivale 4-16), Marsh Gibbon 87-2 (S Vadivale 40).
Westcott v Witney Swifts – abandoned.
Wolvercote 105-5 (M Shafqat 38no), Eynsham 92 (B Ahmed 3-20).
Division 4
Britwell Salome v Wootton & Boars Hill – abandoned.
Hailey 147-7 (S King 52, J King 36), Deddington 86 (S Redford 44, S King 3-15).
West Ilsley 92-7 (D Farrant 3-23), Kidlington 94-3 (A Oliver 39no).
Hanborough 122 (A Hobley 44no, S Armstrong 3-44), Marcham 65 (A Chalmers 3-12, J Ayris 3-22).
Division 5
Garsington 2nd v Uffington – abandoned.
Kilkenny v Kennington – abandoned.
Dorchester 157 (J Neal 68, M Kalyan 3-0), Risinghurst 107 (R Nambiar 30, R Sharman 3-23).
Stanton Harcourt 174-8 (L Pettifer 40, M Clutterbuck 3-43), West Witney 76 (S Mehrotra 30, L Pettifer 6-33).
Division 6
Minster Lovell 2nd 146-6 (T Jarvis 39, L Smith 39, B Spencer 32), Great Horwood 2nd 104 (I McStraw 39, T Jarvis 3-24).
Oxenford 2nd 109 (A Hamp 40no, P Merry 39, R Knight 6-12), Hook Norton 2nd 112-3 (G Wallis 49no).
Shrivenham 2nd v Hanney – abandoned.
Steventon 126-9 (A Jayasanka 49, R Smith 3-20), Faringdon 2nd 90 (A Jayasanka 6-11).
Sunningwell 109 (N Blithe 4-19), Westbury 2nd 106 (J Stacey 3-12).
Division 7
E & W Hendred 2nd 109-4 (M Turner 5-11), Bampton 61 (P Beckley 3-8).
Broughton & NN 2nd 92 (A Parke 3-29), Brill 67-1 (A Parke 33).
Ducklington 182 (D Harris 71, S Weston 35, B Hutter 32, A Tompkins 4-24), Chipping Norton 2nd 112 (S Townsend 37, M Tompkins 31, J Hughes 4-38).
Swinbrook 2nd 40 (M Phipps 3-14), Stonesfield 2nd 44-0 (P Jackson 31no).
Division 8
Wolvercote 2nd 204-3 (N Pinhol 77, C Babbs 70), Chadlington 2nd 107-9 (J Elliott 3-19).
Hanborough 2nd v Combe 2nd – abandoned.
Uffington 2nd 160-9 (N Himpson 3-48), Marcham 2nd 67 (M Taylor 4-13, H Preene 5-8).
West Ilsley 2nd 56 (R Burton 4-4, M Asif 3-10), Cowley Internationals 2nd 59-0 Witney Swifts 2nd v Radley 2nd – abandoned.
Division 9
Chesterton 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd – abandoned.
Dorchester 2nd 155-3 (M Ottrey 59no, G Potter 58no) Britwell Salome 2nd 122-8 (N Joyner 60, D Rippington 4-27).
Eynsham 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd – abandoned.
Wootton & Boars Hill 2nd w/o Garsington 3rd.
Division 10
Deddington 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd – abandoned.
Hanney 2nd 122-7 (D Jones 31, R Da Silva 3-18), Kidlington 3rd 119.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here