Division 1
Cumnor 175 (I Williams 79, B Taylor 5-26), Banbury 2nd 133 (A Sabin 30, D Warner 4-45).
Oxford 2nd 167 (A Price 51, B Stafford 3-33, W Platts 3-40), Buckingham Town 167-9 (S Brunning 37, A Price 5-44, A Clough 4-49).
Wolverton Town 307-7 (N Shahzad 65, Z Maliki 61), Thame Town 187-7 (W Sutcliffe 68, M Higgs 45, I Butt 3-41).
Oxford Downs 191 (J France 70, A Rafiq 32, M Johnston 4-55), Tiddington 142-8 (J Talbot 40).
Twyford 197, Great Brickhill 200-4.
Division 2
Abingdon Vale 195 (C Smook 78, M Howe-Davies 35, T Foster 5-39, D Whatman 3-40), Aston Rowant 2nd 145-9 (T Cooper 45, J Cardy 4-20).
Cropredy 208-9 (E Somerton 51, J Fox 47, R Lynch 43, A Ahmed 4-59, S Vinjimor 3-52), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 126-9 (H Walters 3-20).
Cublington 203-6 (A Goldberg 55no, P Webb 53), Horspath 2nd 179 (G Jenkins 5-33).
Challow & Childrey 139 (C Warboys 49, L Selfe 4-36, D Scott 3-16), Leighton Buzzard Town 140-2 (D Scott 44no, A Culley 30no).
Bledlow Village 110 (P Toovey 4-19, J Doodson 3-27), Long Marston 113-2 (M Shepherd 51).
Division 3
Dinton 2nd 213-9 (W Ebsworth 53, D Ripley 32, D Savin 3-47), Bicester & North Oxford 204 (R Simpson 47, M Collins 40, A Allison 4-33, W Ebsworth 3-37).
Buckingham Town 2nd 259-7 (M Taylor 93, C Cater 46, B Talbot 3-46), Bletchley Town 187 (B Talbot 50, K Turner 41, S Newman 37no, D Pritchard 4-47).
Banbury 3rd 176 (E Smith 56, A Jarvis 40, K Taylor 6-41, J Thomas 3-30), Great & Little Tew 2nd 178-3 (J Haggett 94, R Catling 60no).
Oxford Downs 2nd 154 (N Rivett 57, G Coates 38, J Morrison 6-10), Didcot 155-1 (H Brisland 71no, S Pritchard 60).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 161 (S Duff 70, R Hayes 30, J Howe 5-29), Sandford St Martin 164-9 (T Goffe 35, C Panter 3-39, V Guiraud 3-72).
Division 4
Bledlow Ridge 99 (E Choudhry 35, D De Bruyn 5-20), Horley 100-2.
East Oxford 243 (N Khan 92, S Hussain 46, M Stackhouse 4-58), Kimble 162-8 (D Bull 55no, N Khan 5-35).
Chearsley 218-7 (M Hignell 52no, J Veness 47, R Haynes 40), Great Brickhill 2nd 180 (P Prasad 83, M Hignell 4-50, K Baker 3-41).
Kingston Bagpuize 101 (T Newell 5-36, C Sutton 3-40), Blewbury & Wallingford 105-4 (M Carey 40, B Denton 30).
Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 83 (A Rushton 30, D Swindells 7-20), Witney Mills 87-2 (D Swindells 37no).
Division 5
Bledlow Village 2nd 258-9 (M Tapping 57, M Goodchild 53, M Parmar 38, L Desai 4-38), Tiddington 2nd 160-6 (S James 48, B Smith 31).
Brackley 195-9 (E Carpenter 40, L Davis 33, M Cartwright 30, C Biel 4-40, A Busby 4-53), Oxford 3rd 107-5 (A Alva 36).
Cumnor 2nd 147, Twyford 2nd 102.
Thame Town 2nd 278-8 (G Holmes 59, C Hancock 4-63), Didcot 2nd 199-9 (T Green 60, P Kankadandi 43).
Abingdon Vale 2nd 188-7 (T Pollard 55, C Butcher 36, M Ahmed 4-46), Stokenchurch 99 (G Charlesworth 4-11).
Division 6
Aston Rowant 3rd 152 (J Belmont 3-14, P Myatt 3-55), Great & Little Tew 3rd 153-7 (J Belmont 54no, L Lewis 4-44).
Banbury 4th 238-9, Horspath 3rd 242-4.
Challow & Childrey 2nd 253-9 (A Lynch 72, L Brown 64no, M Naqash 3-74), East Oxford 2nd 170 (M Ayaaz 69, F Walker 3-28, G Hook 3-66).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 168 (I Gregor 58, N Smith 44, K Ahmed 3-26), Long Marston 2nd 169-6 (P Jackson 62no, S McLeman 7-45).
Bledlow Ridge 2nd 125 (J Easton 38, H Qayan 31, G Dickinson 4-36), Wolverton Town 2nd 129-8 (J Raja 46, K Arif 46, J Easton 3-34, I Murdoch 3-38).
Division 7
Bletchley Town 2nd 178-7 (D Turner 60, D Shepherd 54), Cublington 2nd 179-2 (S Godfrey 89no, P Rice 54no).
Abingdon Vale 3rd 144-6 (S Cardy 67no, B Cater 5-38), Buckingham Town 3rd 124 (J Stock 3-19, R Newman 3-26).
Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 102 (J Lawrence 41, F Mohammed 5-30), Horley 2nd 106-2 (M Tubb 59no).
Didcot 3rd 143 (K Patel 50, C Walia 4-35), Oxford 4th 141 (Usman 44, K Patel 5-38).
Sandford St Martin 2nd 152 (C Beeson 64, H van Reen 6-20), Cropredy 2nd 124 (M Thompson 4-41).
Division 8
Banbury 5th 99 (J Lambden 41, D Barnes 5-6), Brackley 2nd 102-4 (P Ryan 30no).
Horspath 4th 229-6 (I Belcher 89, T Holmes 71no), Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd 230-3 (S Edwards 84, M Cox 81).
Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 80 (D Holley 7-13), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 84-5.
Oxford Downs 3rd 196-9 (S Wilson 53no, B King 51, M Todd 4-59, H Gillett 3-37), Cumnor 3rd 152 (S Wilson 3-14, S Collins 3-19).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 168-6 (J Hemming 32, M Adnan 3-20), Tiddington 3rd 140-9 (P Manning 48no, C Holmes 3-48).
Division 9
Bledlow Village 3rd 142 (S Hall 36, B Morris 5-39), Aston Rowant 4th 143-7 (G Condon 44, A Witney 4-38).
Chearsley 2nd 168-6 (M Claridge 32, S Burnham 30, J Hirst 30), Long Marston 3rd 129-9 (R Adams 47, M Claridge 3-23, T Spindler 3-33).
Great & Little Tew 4th 257-9 (S Priscott 110, S Pougat 44, B Warwick 3-59, P Tervet 3-69), Thame Town 3rd 207-6 (B Warwick 76, A Lachlan 50).
Witney Mills 2nd 160-9 (A Cannnons 49, S Skeggs 4-36), Kimble 2nd 165-7 (A Singh 66, D Harvey 4-31).
Stokenchurch 2nd 238-1 (A Hunt 124no, B Robinson 39no), Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 174 (S Dickens 51no, H Davies 47, J Sears 6-25).
Division 10
Cropredy 3rd 261 (A Hussain 81, G Buckingham 56, A Shah 37, A Batey 3-60, R Balasubramanian 3-70), Abingdon Vale 4th 165-7 (A Batey 37, G Cook 32, A Shah 3-39).
Didcot 4th 106 (D O’Sullivan 4-3, Plant 3-13), Dinton 3rd 107-0 (T Flint 60no, D Hodgetts 34no).
Twyford 3rd w/o Leighton Buzzard Town 3rd.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article