SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Potters Bar.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Falkland, Cove v Great & Little Tew, Oxford v Reading.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Horspath v Twyford, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Great Brickhill, Oxford Downs v Banbury 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Buckingham Tn, Thame Tn v Oxford 2nd.
Div 2: Bletchley Tn v Cropredy, Challow & Childrey v Aston Rowant 2nd, Cumnor v Tiddington, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Abingdon Vale, Wolverton Tn v Bledlow Village.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Horspath 2nd, Bledlow Ridge v Sandford St Martin, Cublington v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Dinton 2nd v Oxford Downs 2nd, Long Marston v Bicester & North Oxford.
Div 4: Buckingham Tn 2nd v Chearsley, Didcot v Horley, Great & Little Tew 2nd v East Oxford, Stokenchurch v Kingston Bagpuize, Wallingford v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, Great Brickhill 2nd v Kimble, Oxford 3rd v Challow and Childrey 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Cumnor 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Brackley v Didcot 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Banbury 4th.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Cublington 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd.
Div 8: Didcot 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd, Horley 2nd v Banbury 5th, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Wallingford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Cumnor 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Oxford 4th.
Div 9: Bledlow Village 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Brackley 2nd, Kimble 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd v Horspath 4th, Witney Mills 2nd v Great & Little Tew 4th.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Didcot 4th, Dinton 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 3rd, Long Marston 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup 1st round: Minster Lovell v Broughton & NN, Clifton Hampden v Watlington, Cowley Internationals v Tetsworth, Westbury v Faringdon, Stonesfield v Great Horwood, Chadlington v Charlbury, Garsington v Oxenford, Shrivenham v E & W Hendred.
Telegraph Cup 2nd round: Deddington v Westcott, Charlbury 2nd v Wantage, Combe v SSJ Willows, Cairns Fudge v Fringford, Swinbrook v Hailey, Eynsham v Garsington 2nd, Chesterton v Radley.
Steve Dixon Cup 1st round: Kilkenny v Sunningwell, Risinghurst v Shrivenham 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Kidlington, West Witney v Brill, Dorchester v Stanton Harcourt, Hanney v Hook Norton 2nd, Hanborough v Cassington/Rescue, Marcham v Uffington.
Osberton Radiators Cup 1st round: Ducklington v Swinbrook 2nd, Steventon v Tetsworth 2nd, E&W Hendred 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Chesterton 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Bampton v Marcham 2nd, Broughton & NN 2nd v Radley 2nd.
Keith Crump Centenary Cup 1st round: Westcott 2nd v Hanborough 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Dorchester 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd w/o Kennington 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Deddington 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Eynsham 2nd, Charlbury 3rd v Risinghurst 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Burford v Oxford City, Chipping Norton v Frilford Heath.
Section 2: Buckingham v Studley Wood, Ellesbor-ough v Feldon Valley.
Section 3: Hadden Hill v Chiltern Forest.
BOWLS
Middleton Cup: Middlesex v Oxfordshire (Bush Hill Park, Enfield, 2pm).
Club matches: Maideira (Exmouth) v Hanborough, Oxford v Shiplake Village, Witney Mills v West Oxford, Middle Barton v Chipping Norton.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
THE CRICKETER NATIONAL VILLAGE CUP
Semi-finals: Horspath v Great & Little Tew, Tiddington v Aston Rowant.
OCA LEAGUE Div 1: Westbury v Hook Norton.
Div 7: E&W Hendred 2nd v Uffington 2nd.
Div 9: Deddington 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Dorchester 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd.
CLUB MATCH
Warborough & Shillingford v A Few Good Men.
COUNTY JUNIORS
Wiltshire Under 12 v Oxfordshire (1pm), Northants Uunder 14 v Oxfordshire (Great Oakley 12), Oxfordshire Under 15 v Shropshire (Stonesfield, 12), Oxfordshire Under 16 v Bucks (Aston Rowant, 11).
GIRLS
Wales Under 11 v Oxfordshire (Newport 1pm).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL v Gateshead (Iffley Rd, 3pm).
BOWLS
Club matches: Seaton v Hanborough, Oxford v Milton Hill, OUP v Witney Mills.
WEDNESDAY
BOWLS
Friendly: Leics v Oxfordshire (Kingscroft, 2pm).
FRIDAY
DARTS
ODDA finals night (Roman Way).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here