General Election 2017 candidates

Banbury

Candidate Party Votes
Victoria Prentis - Winner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 33388
Sean Woodcock Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 20989
John Howson Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 3452
Dickie Bird Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1581
Ian Middleton Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1225
Roseanne Edwards Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 927

Henley

Candidate Party Votes
John Howell - Winner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 33749
Oliver Kavanagh Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 11455
Laura Coyle Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 8485
Robin Bennett Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1864
Tim Scott Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1154
Patrick Gray Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Radical Party 392

Oxford East

Candidate Party Votes
Anneliese Dodds - Winner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 35118
Suzanne Bartington Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 11834
Kirsten Johnson Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 4904
Larry Sanders Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1785
Chaka Artwell Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 255

Oxford West and Abingdon

Candidate Party Votes
Layla Moran - Winner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 26256
Nicola Blackwood Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 25440
Marie Tidball Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 7573
Alan Harris Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 751

Wantage

Candidate Party Votes
Ed Vaizey - Winner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 34459
Rachel Eden Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 17079
Christopher Carrigan Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 9234
Sue Ap-Roberts Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1546
David McLeod Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1284

Witney

Candidate Party Votes
Robert Courts - Winner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 33839
Laetisia Carter Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 12598
Liz Leffman Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 12457
Claire Lasko Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1053
Alexander Craig Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 980

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Oxford Mail