Elections 2014

Barton and Sandhills Ward

Candidate Party Votes
Van Coulter Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 773
Ian Macdonald Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 293
James Johnson Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 202
Raymond Hitchins Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 121
Sallie Barnard Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 105
Benjamin Linus Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 28

Blackbird Leys

Candidate Party Votes
Rae Humberstone Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 642
Dickie Bird Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 196
Vanessa Bhagwandin Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 54
Lizzie McHale Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 43
Mark Wheeler Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 19

Carfax

Candidate Party Votes
Ruthi Brandt Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 483
Alex Hollingsworth Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 448
Maryam Ahmed Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 315
Tony Brett Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 276
Mad Hatter Official Monster Raving Loony Party 45

Churchill

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Brown Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 607
David Slater Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 179
Julian Faultless Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 164
Berk Burak Bektas Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 117
James Augustine Reilly Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 95

Cowley

Candidate Party Votes
Christine Simm Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 659
Artwell Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 373
Clare Cochrane Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 268
Gary William Dixon Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 186
Imtiaz Gulzar Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 142

Cowley Marsh

Candidate Party Votes
Mohammed Abbasi Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 793
John Richard Scrase Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 420
Judith Anne Harley Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 394
Catherine Hodgkinson Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 135

Headington

Candidate Party Votes
Mohammed Altaf-Khan Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 946
David Henwood Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 514
Theodora Elizabeth Dickinson Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 234
David Alastair Boyd Haycock Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 181

Headington Hill and Northway

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Fell* Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 24
Farida Anwar Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 719
Mark Bhagwandin Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 433
Ruth Bamber Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 186
Maria Bourbon Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113

Hinksey Park

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Price Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1158
Judy Chipchase Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 373
Simon Mort Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 195
Andrew Tope Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 108
Stuart Anthony O'Reilly Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 88

Holywell

Candidate Party Votes
David Thomas Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 675
Aled Jones Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 369
Poppy Heloise Stokes Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 280
Jean Celestin Charles Vila Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 174

Iffley Fields

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Tarver Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 986
Steve Dawe Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 904
Neil Prestidge Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 105
Simon Bearder Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

Jericho and Osney

Candidate Party Votes
Susanna Pressel Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1313
Sarah Pethybridge Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 399
Conor McKenzie Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 241
John Patrick Walsh Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 221

Littlemore

Candidate Party Votes
Gill Sanders Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 762
Daniel Stafford Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 317
Alyson Duckmanton Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 257
John Matthew McCann Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Lye Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 728
Steve Woolliams Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 311
Paul Hernandez Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 263
Penny Yewers Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 103

Marston

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Clarkson Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1064
Duncan Valentine Hatfield Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 297
Alistair David Pryce Morris Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 254
Jonathan Miller Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 201
Salman Navqi Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 169

North

Candidate Party Votes
Louise Upton Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 723
Tim Bearder Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 657
Sushilla Dhall Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 379
Penelope Anne Lenon Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 318

Northfield Brook

Candidate Party Votes
Scott Andrew Seamons Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 700
Pat Jones Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 112
Robert Paynter Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 111
Rachel Anna Fielder Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 55

Quarry and Risinghurst

Candidate Party Votes
Dee Sinclair Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 941
Roz Smith Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 549
Katharine Mary Harborne Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 415
Liz Taylor Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Rose Hill and Iffley

Candidate Party Votes
Michele V A Paule Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 873
Paddy Graham Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 271
Paul Skinner Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 248
Faisal Aziz Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 223
Lilian J Sherwood Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140

St Clement's

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Hayes Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 875
Hazel Dawe Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 532
Graham Roderick Jones Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 148
Siddarth Deva Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 129
Pat Mylvaganam Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 22

St Margaret's

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Wade Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 610
Nigel Chapman Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 492
Vernon Porter Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 409
Ann Alice Duncan Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 305

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Dick Wolff Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 733
Sian Taylor Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 546
Theodore Heren Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 116
Ian Bearder Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

Summertown - 2 seats

Candidate Party Votes
Jean Lesley Fooks Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1100
Andrew Gant Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 843
Kenneth Gerald Bickers Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 441
Sarah Janet Edwards Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 413
Bob Colenutt Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Arjun Singh Sinsinwar Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 339
Oliver Tickell Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 311
Eleanor Law Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 262

Wolvercote

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Goddard Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 971
Tom Williams Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 677
Lee Crawfurd Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 275
Michael Robert Taylor Oxford Mail: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Oxford Mail