SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
AFC Wimbledon 2, Oxford Utd 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 4, Farnborough 1.
West Div: Bishops Cleeve v Didcot Tn pp; North Leigh v Kidlington pp.
East Div: Thame Utd 4, Marlow 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Royal Wootton Bassett 1, Abingdon Utd 1.
Div 1 East: Bicester Tn 2, Sandhurst Tn 0; Chalfont Wasps 0, Chinnor 2; Penn & Tylers Green 4, Thame Rgrs 2.
Div 1 West: Headington Ams 1, Kidlington Res 1.
Div 2 East: Abingdon Utd Dev 6, London Rgrs 3; Chinnor Res 2, Long Crendon 3; Thame Rgrs Dev 0, Aston Clinton 3.
Bluefin Sports Cup: Faringdon Tn 2, Fairford Tn 8.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Horspath 1, Chalgrove 1; Mansfield Rd 3, Kennington Ath 2; Yarnton 0, Adderbury Pk 7.
Div 1: Middleton Cheney 2, Eynsham 0; OUP Res 1, Woodstock Tn Res 1; Summertown 1, Garsington 4; Lusitanos Oxford 13, Zubry Oxford 3.
Div 2: Horspath Res 9, Launton Spts Res 4.
Ivor Gubbins Cup: Marston Sts Res 2, Cropredy Res 4 (aet).
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Charity Shield semi-final: Westminster 3, Kintbury Rgrs Res 1.
North Berks Cup quarter-final: Berinsfield 2, Ardington & Lockinge 1.
North Berks League Cup semi-final: Hagbourne Utd Res 1, Berinsfield Res 1 (Berinsfield won 6-5 on pens).
Div 1: East Hendred 4, North Oxford 2; Lambourn Spts 4, Steventon 0; Long Wittenham Ath 6, Hanney Utd 1.
Div 2: Blewbury 4, Sutton Courtenay 0.
Div 3: Drayton 1, Lambourn Spts Res 1; Letcombe Res 3, Cholsey Utd 0; Marcham 6, Wallingford Tn A 1.
Div 4: Cumnor Minors U21 3, Hagbourne Utd Res 0.
JOHN FATHERS OXFORDSHIRE JUNIOR SHIELD
Quarter-final: Bletchingdon 0, Original Swan 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Watts Junior Cup 1st round: Hailey Res 4, Charlbury Tn Res 1.
Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn 2, Carterton Rgrs 2; Hanborough 3, Spartan Rgrs 0.
Div 1: Bampton Utd 1, Chadlington 6; Milton 2, FC Nomads 2; Stonesfield 3, Witney Royals 1.
Div 2: Bourton Rov 4, Middle Barton 2; Brize Norton 0, Moreton Rgrs 2, Spartan Rgrs Res 0, Kingham All Blacks 3.
Div 3: Corinthians 4, Wootton 0; FC Hollybush Res 6, Witney Royals Res 2; FC Mills 3, Siege 8.
Div 4: FC Ascott Res 0, Brize Norton Res 2; Kingham All Blacks Res 6, Stonesfield Res 3; Wootton Res 0 Chadlington Res 3.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Chequers 6, Headington Butchers 1; East Oxford 5, Thame Utd Churches 3; Gt Milton 3, Masons Arms 2; Union Street 6, Chinnor A 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bloxham 0, Bishops Itchington 2.
Div 3: Banbury Cross 5, Steeple Aston Res 3; Charlton & District Res 4, Bodicote Spts Res 2; Sinclair Utd Res 4, Kings Sutton Res 2.
Lord Jersey Cup: Steeple Aston 2, KEA 3.
Banbury Charity Cup: Broughton & NN 5, Chasewell Pk 4; Chesterton 3, Charlton & District 1; Deddington Tn 2, Sinclair Utd 4; Middleton Cheney Res 2, SWIS 3; Bodicote Spts 2, Finmere 0.
Mid-Oxon Cup: AFC Naranja 0, Ashton Folly 6; Magna Exteriors Blues 0, Kingsmere Utd 1.
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: Milton Sts 2, Fairview 1; Oxford Leys 1, Dilly Utd 9; Stadhampton 5, Barton Utd 0; Village Inn 2, Didcot Casuals 0.
Ridgeway Cup semi-final: JET 3, Forest Hill 1.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 17 KO Cup semi-finals: Abingdon Tn 0, Harwell & Hendred 2; Carterton 5, Cumnor Minors 3. A League: Chipping Norton Swifts 0, Oxford City 4. B League: Hinksey Park 1, Wantage Tn 2; Launton 3, Rotherfield Utd 5; Quarry Rov 3, Summertown Stars Comets 5; Wallingford Tn 2, Chesterton 1.
Under 18 A League: Hook Norton 6, Milton Utd 1; Botley 2, Blewbury Buccaneers 2; Grove Rgrs 3, Marston Saints 9; Summertown Stars 1, Marcham 1; Tower Hill 6, Chalgrove Cavs 3.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Winter/Spring A: Abingdon Yellows 1 Benson Utd 1; Didcot Tn 1, Kennington Ath Yellow 4; Oxfordshire Football Dev 1, Abingdon Tn 1; Faringdon Tn 2, Wantage Tn 7. Winter/Spring B: Summertown Stars Pumas 2, Carterton 4; Witney Vikings 0, Westwood Wands Colts 4; Quarry Rov Thunder 1, Oxford Blackbird 1. Winter/Spring C: Botley 4, Barton Utd 3; Goring Robins Spitfires 2, Harwell & Hendred 1. Winter/Spring D: Benson Cubs 5, Marston Saints 1; Oxford Utd Women 0, Kidlington Arrows 0; Summertown Stars Cobras 1, Kidlington 6; St Edmunds 1, Watlington Tn 1; Mansfield Road 0, Crowmarsh Pumas 6. Winter/Spring E: Bardwell 9, Radley Utd 0; Didcot Casuals 3, Wantage Tn Green 2; St Edmunds Royals 1, Europa Titans 1; Berinsfield 2, Goring Robins Lancasters 4.
Under 13 KO Cup semi-finals: Didcot Tn Red 1, Kingston Colts Blues 4; Tower Hill 2, Tower Hill Stars 3. KO Trophy semi-finals: Abingdon Yellows 2, Crowmarsh Saints 1; Wantage Tn 2, Goring Robins 0. Winter/Spring A: Oxford Football Dev 9, Highfield 1. Winter/Spring B: Didcot Casuals 4, Quarry Rovers Rocks 3; Summertown Iron Stars 0, Mansfield Rd Jun 1; Summertown Super Giant Stars 2, Bodicote Sports 4. Winter/Spring C: Ardington & Lockinge 3, Grove Chall 2; Barton Utd 1, Abingdon Utd 3; Quarry Rov Hammers 0, Oxford Irish 4. Winter/Spring D: Appleton Whites 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 1; Stanford in the Vale 6, Cumnor Minors 1; Abingdon Green 4, Summertown Neutron Stars 4; Headington 2, St Edmunds 2.
Under 14 KO Cup semi-final: Summertown Stars Wands 0, Carterton 7. KO Trophy semi-final: Cumnor 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 1. A League: Bardwell 4, Abingdon Yth Green 2; Didcot Casuals 4, Abingdon Utd 1; Quarry Rov Nomads 8, Easington Spts 3. B League: Caversham Colts 5, Oxford City 1; Didcot Tn Red 4, Crowmarsh 1; Didcot Tn White 4, Wantage Tn 1; Oxford Blackbird 1, Summertown Spartans 1; Oxford City Blue 4, Faringdon Tn 1. C League: Benson Utd 6, East Oxford Utd 3; Caversham Broncos 0, Banbury Utd 4; Goring Robins 4, St Edmunds 3. D League: Abingdon Yellow 7, Summertown Stars Flares 0; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Kidlington 0; Tower Hill Stripes 0, Caversham Stallions 1.
Under 15 KO Cup: Kidlington Green 0, Kennington Ath Green 4; Westwood Wands 1, Faringdon Tn 3. Champions League KO: Middleton Cheney 8, Grendon Rgrs 3. Isthmian League: Marston Saints 6, Quarry Rov 0; Bicester Tn Colts 4, Florence Park 1; Botley 3, Stonesfield Strikers 4. B League: Abingdon 4, Summertown Whites 0; Didcot Tn Red 1, Thatcham Tn Harriers 1; Halse Utd 2, Highfield Jun 1. C League: Tower Hill 2, Didcot Tn White 1. D League: Brightwell 1, Ardington & L 2; South Park Rgrs 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 6.
Under 16 Europa League: Abingdon Tn 5, Crowmarsh Rev 2. B League: Tower Hill Stars 2, Grove Chall 0. D League: Carterton Tn 9, CSA 07 Dynamos 1; Thatcham Harriers 5, Streatley 0.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Cup Group A: Chesterton Jun 0, Bampton Tn 3; Launton Ath 4, Chesterton Jun 1; Bloxham 3, Banbury Utd Spencer 0. Group B: Eynsham 3, Kingston Colts 1; Bure Park Jun 4, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Brackley Ath 0, Garden City 5. Plate Group A: Deddington Tn Colts 1, Middleton Cheney 3; Croughton Colts 1, Ducklington 5; Carterton Tn Colts 1, Launton 4. Plate Group B: Yarnton Blues 0, Banbury Utd 6; Charlbury Tn 0, Yarnton Blues Colts 5; Wychwood 0, Banbury Irish 4.
Under 13 A League: Brackley Ath 2, Combe 3; Chipping Norton Swifts 2, Hook Norton 8. B League: Banbury Irish 3, Banbury Utd 0; Ducklington 2, Charlbury Tn 1. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 0, Launton 9; Stonesfield Strikers 5, Easington Spts 5.
Under 14 A League: Garden City 3, Bampton Tn 0; Witney Vikings w/o Hook Norton. B League: Brackley Ath 2, Banbury Irish 3; Ducklington 3, Deddington Tn Colts 0; Launton Ath 1, Carterton Tn 4.
OFA GIRLS COUNTY CUP
Under 14: Kidlington 4, Summertown Stars Red 5; Tower Hill Vixens 5, Hinksey Park 0.
Under 16: Barton Utd 0, Crowmarsh 9; Kidlington 1, Oxford City 9.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Barton Utd 6, Harwell & Hendred 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers 4, Didcot Casuals 6; Summertown Stars White 3, Stonesfield Strikers 0. Red League: Crowmarsh 0, Kidlington 7; Cumnor Minors 5, Tower Hill Vixens 0; Oxford City 2, Kennington Ath 0.
Under 13 Blue League: Tower Hill Vixens 5, Chesterton 3. League Cup Plate: Launton 3, Didcot Casuals 1; Witney Vikings w/o Summertown Shooting Stars. Red League: Headington 5, Wantage Tn 2; Oxford City 8, Hook Norton 0.
Under 14 League Cup: Summertown Stars Red 1, Harwell & Hendred 3. Plate: Crowmarsh 2, Charlbury 6. Blue League: Abingdon 2, Kidlington 2.
Under 15: Launton 3, Carterton Tn 0; Quarry Rov 0, Abingdon 7; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Summertown Stars 2.
Under 16: Deanshanger Colts 1, Chesham Utd 8; Thame 0, Wantage Tn 0, Chesham 2, Deanshanger 0.
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Bury St Edmunds 18, Henley Hawks 27; Wimbledon 27, Chinnor 37.
South West 1 East: Old Patesians 39, Grove 14; Oxford Harlequins 14, Chippenham 31; Royal Wootton Bassett 30, Bicester 7; Salisbury 5, Banbury 19; Stratford-upon-Avon 41, Witney 12.
Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 55, Drifters 5; Stow-on-the-Wold 15, Wallingford 18 .
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot 14, Chesham 20; Slough 63, Abingdon 15; Tadley 10, Littlemore 28.
BB&O Championship: Harwell w/o Farnham Royal; Oxford 75, Faringdon 5; Phoenix 21, Chipping Norton 12.
BB&O Div 1: Henley 3rd 19, Witney 2nd 20; Redingensians 3rd 7, Chinnor 3rd 19.
BB&O Div 2: Reading 2nd w/o Bicester 2nd; Thatcham 2nd w/o Witney 3rd .
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd w/o Windsor 3rd; Tadley 2nd 12, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 50; Wallingford 2nd 31, Hungerford 2nd 19.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd w/o Aylesbury 3rd; Oxford 2nd w/o Bicester 3rd; Buckingham 3rd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 48, Wheatley 2nd 17; Witney 4th 0, Didcot 2nd 5.
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford Univ 27, Waseda Univ 19.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here