FIXTURES SATURDAY FOOTBALL NATIONWIDE CONFERENCE Rushden & Diamonds v Oxford United.
BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Mangotsfield Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Windsor & Eton, Bracknell Tn v Didcot Tn, Taunton Tn v Oxford City.
SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Premier Div: AFC Wallingford v Ardley Utd, Almondsbury Tn v Shortwood Utd, Chipping Norton Tn v Bicester Tn, Harrow Hill v Abingdon Tn, Highworth Tn v Carterton, Hungerford Tn v Witney Utd, Kidlington v Shrivenham, Milton Utd v Thame Utd, North Leigh v Pegasus Juniors, Wantage Tn v Hounslow Borough.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Saras v Trowbridge Tn, Cirencester Utd v Pewsey Vale, Clanfield v Easington Sports, Cricklade Tn v Purton, Malmesbury Vic v Wootton Bassett Tn, Ross Tn v Old Woodstock Tn, Tytherington Rocks v Hook Norton.
Div 1 East: Bisley Sports v Finchampstead, Chinnor v Henley Tn, Oxford Quarry Nom v Penn & Tylers Green, Prestwood v Holyport, Rayners Lane v Headington Ams.
Reserve Div 1: Cinderford Tn v Milton Utd, Cirencester Utd v Badshot Lea, Fairford Tn v Kidlington, Finchampstead v Abingdon Utd, Wootton Bassett Tn v Wantage Tn.
Reserve Div 2 West: Abingdon Tn v Cricklade Tn, Ardley Utd v Letcombe, Bicester Tn v Hook Norton, Shrivenham v Clanfield.
Reserve Div 2 East: Englefield Green R v Eton Wick, Holyport v Prestwood, Hounslow Borough v Penn & Tylers Green, Kintbury Rgrs v Chinnor, Thame Utd v Wokingham & Emmb.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP 3rd round: Carterton v North Leigh, Headington Ams v Henley Tn, Old Woodstock Tn v Witney Utd, Oxford Quarry Nom v Launton Sports.
JOHN FATHERS OXON JUNIOR SHIELD 3rd round: Heyford Utd v Witney Royals, Combe Junior Sports v Finmere, FC Nomads v Union Street, Adderbury Park v Barford Utd, Benson v Warborough & Shillingford, Wheatley Utd v Cropredy.
RUGBY EDF TROPHY 3rd round: Havant v Henley Hawks (2pm).
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP Southern Counties North: Witney v Supermarine.
Berks Bucks & Oxon Premier Div: Broadmoor Staff v Abingdon, Drifters v Bicester.
Berks Bucks & Oxon Div 1 North: Witney 3rd v Bletchley 2nd.
Berks Bucks & Oxon Div 2 North: Witney 4th v Milton Keynes 3rd.
Berks Bucks & Oxon Div 2 South: Abingdon 2nd v Wheatley 2nd.
OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD Prelim round: Wheatley v Harwell.
HOCKEY SLAZENGER ENGLAND LEAGUE National South Div: Oxford Hawks v Whitchurch.
SOUTH LEAGUE Premier Div 1: Brighton & Hove v Oxford Univ.
Premier Div 2: Banbury v Tulse Hill & Dulwich, Gore Court v Henley.
Middlesex, Berks, Bucks & Oxon Regional: PHC Chiswick v Rover Oxford.
Div 1: Amersham & Chalfont v Abingdon, Bracknell v Bicester, City of Oxford v Marlow, Harrow v Wallingford, Witney v Wokingham.
SUNDAY FOOTBALL OXFORDSHIRE FA SAM WATERS CUP 3rd round: Six Bells Kidlington v Aynho Athletic, AFC Kidlington v Jet, Saxon Warriors v Goring United, FC Henley v Horseshoe, The Musketeer Albion v Riverside, Dorchester United v Easington United, Excel Bicester v Northway.
MORRELLS OF OXFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE Premier Div: Cold Arbour v Nelson, Barton United v Star Wands, Rose Hill v Highfield.
Div 1: Oxford City Supp v Oxford Supp, Berinsfield v Cowley Rovers, Cold Arbour Res v Railway Whtly.
Div 2: Railway Whtly Res v Club 66-86, Mansfield Rd Res v AFC Watlington, Iffley Harriers v Woodchip Wand, Chalgrove v Real KEA.
RUGBY OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD Prelim round: Blue Boar v Didcot.
MONDAY FOOTBALL PONTIN'S HOLIDAYS COMBINATION East Div: Oxford Utd Res v Southend.
TUESDAY RUGBY VARSITY MATCH Oxford v Cambridge (Twickenham, 2pm).
FOOTBALL BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SOUTHERN LEAGUE Div 1 South & West: Oxford City v Windsor & Eton pp.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP 2nd round: Carterton v Clanfield, Witney Utd v Adderbury Park.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP 3rd round: Bicester Tn v Kidlington SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Linaker Insurance Brokers Cup 2nd round: AFC Wallingford v Finchampstead, Wootton Bassett Tn v Slimbridge.
Floodlit Cup 2nd round: Hungerford Tn v Shrivenham, Pewsey Vale v Lydney Tn, Shortwood Utd v Oxford Quarry Nomads.
Premier Div: Hounslow Borough v Wantage Tn.
Chairman's Hellenic League Challenge Cup 1st round: Ardley Utd v Wokingham & Emmbrook, Wantage Tn v Milton Utd Reserve Div 1: Cinderford Tn v Wootton Bassett T, Didcot Tn v Henley Tn.
WEDNESDAY FOOTBALL SPORT ITALIA HELLENIC LEAGUE Reserve Div 1: Fairford Tn v North Leigh.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article