UNDER 9 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 10 9 1 0 87 12 28
Bure Pk Jun 10 7 2 1 80 30 23
Horspath Yth Lio 10 6 1 3 30 25 19
Hinksey Pk 10 3 0 7 34 52 9
Oxford City Blues 10 2 0 8 19 67 6
Goring Robins 10 1 0 9 11 75 3
UNDER 9 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
H & Hendred Yth 12 10 2 0 54 6 32
Summert'n SG 13 8 1 4 43 18 25
Kenn'ton Ath 14 6 3 5 14 13 21
C'marsh Yth 14 6 3 5 25 30 21
Cumnor Min 12 5 4 3 16 12 19
Oxford City Wh 14 4 6 4 21 19 18
Abingdon Yth Yell 13 2 2 9 13 35 8
St Edmunds 14 1 1 12 9 62 4
UNDER 9 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 11 10 1 0 43 10 31
Quarry Rov 11 9 1 1 49 6 28
Marston Saints 12 7 1 4 39 24 22
Chalgrove Cav 12 5 1 6 27 24 16
Cholsey Blu'bds 12 3 2 7 21 34 11
Botley Boys 12 3 1 8 23 30 10
Summert'n SQ 12 0 1 11 7 81 1
UNDER 9 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Cas 10 10 0 0 50 5 30
*Summert'n SF 10 5 2 3 13 24 17 C'marsh Yth Or 11 4 1 6 13 27 13
Abingdon Yth Wh 8 3 2 3 22 5 11
**Oxford Bla'bds 8 3 1 4 14 16 10
**AFC Brightwell 8 2 1 5 9 12 7
*Barton Utd 9 1 1 7 4 36 4
UNDER 9 YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
*Abingdon Yth Gr 14 13 0 1 51 9 39
Stanford Yth 13 10 1 2 43 14 31
**Berinsfield 11 8 0 3 43 17 24
St Edmunds Ryls 14 5 1 8 22 30 16
Benson Utd 14 5 0 9 26 41 15
Faringdon Tn 13 4 1 8 11 33 13
**Grove Chall Bla 13 3 1 9 20 26 10
*Horspath Yth Tig 14 3 0 11 10 56 9
UNDER 10 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 10 7 1 2 70 20 22
Didcot Cas Blue 10 6 2 2 58 23 20 Oxford City 10 6 0 4 58 19 18
Chalgrove Cav 10 6 0 4 45 16 18
Radley Yth 10 3 1 6 28 57 10
Cholsey Blu'bds 10 0 0 10 6 130 0
UNDER 10 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 10 8 0 2 57 20 24
Goring Robins 10 6 0 4 53 37 18
C'marsh Yth 10 6 0 4 49 29 18
Hinksey Pk 10 5 1 4 54 58 16
Quarry Rov 10 2 1 7 39 75 7
Horspath Yth 10 2 0 8 32 73 6
UNDER 10 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Florence Pk Blue 10 10 0 0 52 2 30
Kenn'ton Ath 10 8 0 2 22 11 24
Abingdon Yth Yell 10 5 1 4 13 22 16
H & Hendred Yth 10 2 1 7 12 23 7
Pangbourne Yth 10 1 3 9 8 24 6
St Edmunds 10 1 1 8 3 28 4
UNDER 10 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 11 11 0 0 44 7 33
Kidlington Yth Gr 10 7 1 2 33 13 22
Summert'n S R 12 4 1 7 25 39 13
Faringdon Tn 9 4 0 5 16 19 12
Garsington Yth 9 3 0 5 21 25 9
AFC Brightwell 10 3 0 7 28 38 9
Greater Leys Yth 11 3 0 8 28 54 9
UNDER 10 ORANGE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth Wh 13 11 1 1 64 9 34
Ardington & Lock 13 9 3 1 40 7 30
Abingdon Yth Wh 12 6 3 3 25 27 21
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 12 6 0 6 27 20 18
Didcot Cas Yell 12 5 3 4 24 26 18
Wantage Tn Jun 14 2 5 7 8 22 11
Hanney Yth 14 3 2 9 24 41 11
Woodcote SR Col 14 1 1 12 10 69 4
UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Bla 1 8 1 2 43 13 25
Summert'n S Wh 11 6 3 2 41 13 21
Stanford Yth 10 7 0 3 41 14 21
**Oxford Bla'bds 10 6 2 2 60 15 20
*Marston Saints 10 3 1 6 30 38 10
Botley Boys 11 2 2 7 29 63 8
Florence Pk Wh 11 0 1 10 6 94 1
UNDER 10 PURPLE
P W D L F A Pts
Barton Utd 10 8 2 0 32 9 26
Didcot Tn Yth R 10 6 3 1 27 6 21
Summert'n S Blue 10 6 2 2 28 9 20
Grove Chall Wh 8 2 1 5 9 21 7
Berinsfield 9 2 0 7 13 36 6
Benson Utd 9 0 0 9 4 32 0
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
*H & Hendred Yth 5 4 0 1 8 5 12
Cumnor Min 5 4 0 1 21 8 12
Didcot Tn Yth R 5 3 0 2 16 14 9
Cholsey Blu'bds 5 2 0 3 10 14 6
**Abingdon Tn 5 1 0 4 9 16 3
Kenn'ton Ath Yell 5 1 0 4 11 18 3
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Summert'n Eag 6 5 1 0 41 14 16
Hinksey Pk 6 5 1 0 31 12 16
Quarry Rov TNT 6 4 0 2 20 16 12
Goring Robins 6 2 1 3 18 17 7
Kidlington Yth Col 6 2 0 4 17 27 6
Florence Pk Boys 6 1 1 4 17 27 4
Milton Utd 6 0 0 6 8 38 0
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min Blu 5 4 0 1 19 9 12
Garsington Yth 5 5 0 0 57 6 15
C'marsh Yth Or 5 3 0 2 22 13 9
Quarry Rov Blast 5 2 0 3 16 27 6
Summert'n Sh 5 1 0 4 11 40 3
Kenn'ton Ath Gr 5 0 0 5 6 36 0
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Oxford City Blue 6 4 1 1 28 8 13
Kid’gton Yth Rgrs 6 6 0 0 38 7 18
Didcot Cas 6 3 0 3 23 19 9
C'marsh Yth 6 2 2 2 17 21 8
Barton Utd 6 2 1 3 26 39 7
Grove Chall 6 2 0 4 14 16 6
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 6 0 0 6 10 46 0
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summert'n Cob 6 5 0 1 23 9 15
Ardington & Lock 6 3 2 1 30 17 11 Benson Utd Pum 6 3 1 2 21 15 10
Whitchurch Hill 6 3 0 3 16 22 9
St Edmunds 6 2 1 3 13 18 7
Abingdon Utd 6 2 1 3 11 17 7
Marston Saints 6 0 1 5 1 25 1
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Horspath Yth 4 4 0 0 40 1 12
Wantage Tn Jun 4 3 0 1 26 9 9
Summert'n Tigers 4 2 0 2 12 25 6
Abingdon Yth 4 1 0 3 7 16 3
St Edmunds Ryls 4 0 0 4 1 35 0
UNDER 12 A
P W D L F A Pts
Horspath Yth 8 6 1 1 25 12 19
Oxford Irish 8 5 2 2 35 21 17
Radley Yth 8 4 1 3 30 21 13
Didcot Tn Yth 6 4 1 1 20 15 13
Kidlington Yth 8 4 0 4 26 17 12
Goring Robins 9 2 1 6 28 34 7
Milton Utd 9 0 0 9 13 58 0
UNDER 12 B
P W D L F A Pts
Chalgrove Cav 10 8 1 1 29 17 25
H & Hendred Yth 9 5 2 2 50 29 17
Grove Chall 9 3 3 3 27 22 12
Oxford City 10 3 2 5 22 34 11
Faringdon Tn 7 3 1 3 20 22 10
Summert'n Stars 10 2 3 5 24 37 9
Greater Leys Yth 9 2 0 7 19 27 6
UNDER 12 C
P W D L F A Pts
Rotherfield Utd 9 8 0 1 48 14 24
Oxford Bla'bds 9 7 1 1 38 20 22
Hinksey Pk 9 4 2 3 26 29 14
Summert'n Com 9 3 0 6 28 42 9
Abingdon Yth 8 2 2 4 20 17 8
Ardington & Lock 9 2 1 6 20 29 7
Greater Leys K 7 0 2 5 10 39 2
UNDER 12 D
P W D L F A Pts
Drayton Wasps 7 5 2 0 36 9 17
Wheatley Boys 7 5 1 1 41 12 16
C'marsh Tigers 8 5 2 2 24 15 14
C'marsh Yth 7 4 1 2 34 10 13
Marston Saints 6 1 0 5 17 22 3
Berinsfield 9 0 0 9 4 88 0
UNDER 13 A
P W D L F A Pts
North Leigh 9 8 1 0 45 7 25
Thatcham Tn Har 11 7 3 1 58 15 24
Purley Jubilee 11 7 2 2 38 22 23
Littlemore Yth 9 6 2 1 42 22 20
Banbury Utd Yth 9 6 1 2 37 14 19
C'marsh Yth 9 5 1 3 37 20 16
Rotherfield Vipers 9 4 1 4 35 44 13
Garsington Yth 12 4 1 7 23 49 13
H & Hendred 8 3 1 4 27 19 10
Ardington & Lock 9 2 2 5 16 40 8
Horspath Yth 9 2 1 6 18 30 7
Kidlington Yth Cel 10 2 1 7 21 45 7
Didcot Tn Yth 11 2 0 9 15 53 6
Abingdon Yth 10 1 1 8 15 49 4
UNDER 13 B
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 9 7 0 2 37 19 21
Oxford Bla'bds 8 5 0 3 37 25 15
Milton Utd 9 5 0 4 30 35 15
Oxford City 8 4 1 3 21 18 13
Hinksey Pk 9 3 1 5 30 31 10
Cumnor Min 7 3 0 4 18 23 9
Barton Utd 8 0 2 6 11 33 2
UNDER 13 C
P W D L F A Pts
Grove Chall 11 9 0 2 49 24 27
Radley Yth 8 6 1 1 38 14 19
C'marsh CCom 8 6 1 1 27 11 19
St Edmunds 9 4 0 5 33 30 12
Drayton Wasps 7 3 2 2 12 20 11
Faringdon Tn 8 3 1 4 22 31 10
Ardington Eagles 11 2 1 8 19 35 7
Didcot Cas 10 0 0 10 12 52 0
UNDER 13 D
P W D L F A Pts
**Summert'n S 11 8 1 2 69 19 25
Whitchurch Hill 10 7 1 2 51 26 22
*Kenn'ton Ath 9 5 2 2 41 37 17
Headington Sh 10 4 4 2 34 38 16
Botley Boys 9 4 2 3 26 25 14
Chalgrove Cav 8 1 3 4 19 31 6
Kidl’ton Yth Com 8 1 1 6 16 26 4
Blewbury Bucc 9 0 0 9 9 63 0
UNDER 14 A
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 7 6 1 0 38 3 19
Horspath Yth 7 5 1 1 36 7 16
Oxford Irish 7 3 1 3 14 26 10
Abingdon Tn 3 3 0 0 20 3 9
Didcot Tn Yth 7 3 0 4 15 25 9
H & Hendred 6 2 0 4 9 23 6
St Edmunds 6 1 1 4 11 31 4
Summert'n Stars 8 0 0 8 8 41 0
UNDER 14 B
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 10 9 0 1 51 20 27
Oxford City 10 8 1 1 45 19 25
Hinksey Pk 12 7 2 3 34 27 23
Summert'n Utd 11 6 1 4 48 40 19
Wantage Tn Jun 11 6 0 5 38 38 18
AFC Wallingford 11 5 1 5 29 32 16
Rotherfield Utd 9 5 0 4 25 13 15
Abingdon Yth 10 5 0 5 19 14 15
AFC Brightwell 11 3 1 7 32 42 11
Didcot Cas 10 1 0 9 12 31 3
Cholsey Blu'bds 11 0 0 11 64 57 0
UNDER 14 C
P W D L F A Pts
**Littlemore Yth 10 9 0 1 97 7 27
Radley Yth 9 9 0 0 79 9 27
Faringdon Tn 11 8 0 3 54 25 24
Quarry Rov 10 7 0 3 44 32 21
Chalgrove Cav 9 4 2 3 39 30 14
*Northway Boys 11 4 0 7 29 73 12
Steventon Boys 10 3 2 5 30 55 11
Kidlington Colts 8 2 1 5 14 23 7
Summert'n Ath 10 2 0 8 23 47 6
Barton Utd 9 1 1 7 18 68 4
Wallingford Colts 7 0 0 7 4 62 0
UNDER 15 A
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 8 7 1 0 25 6 22
Kidlington FC 8 5 2 1 24 15 17
AFC Newbury 8 3 4 1 22 17 13
Oxford City 9 3 0 6 21 24 9
Greater Leys Yth 9 2 2 5 21 28 8
Childrey Yth 8 2 0 6 13 27 6
Kenn'ton Ath 6 1 1 4 12 21 4
UNDER 15 B
P W D L F A Pts
Horspath Yth 9 7 1 1 47 19 22
Radley Yth 7 7 0 0 40 9 21
St Edmunds 7 5 0 2 31 16 15
Rotherfield Utd 9 4 0 5 23 29 12
Florence Pk Boys 9 3 1 5 35 30 10
Benson Utd 9 1 0 8 16 49 3
Childrey Rgrs 6 0 0 6 6 46 0
UNDER 15 C
P W D L F A Pts
Cholsey Blu'bds 9 9 0 0 56 9 27
Marston Saints 9 5 1 3 29 14 16
Wantage Tn Jun 9 5 0 4 48 37 15
Wheatley Boys 10 4 3 3 30 25 15
Summert'n Stars 8 3 0 5 34 37 9
Hinksey Pk 9 2 1 6 21 42 7
Abingdon Yth 8 0 1 7 6 60 1
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article