UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Spts Cup 3rd round: AFC Hinksey 3, Abingdon Utd 3 (aet, Abingdon Utd won 3-2 on pens); Milton Utd 0, Shortwood Utd 0 (abandoned 32 mins); Shrivenham 3, Wantage Tn 2 (abandoned HT).
Bluefin Insurance Brokers Supp Cup 2nd round: Fairford Tn 2, Oxford City Nomads 3 (aet); Finchampstead 2, Henley Tn 3 (aet).
Div 1 West: Letcombe 0, North Leigh Utd 3 (abandoned 82 mins).
President's Cup 1st round: Old Woodstock Tn 0, Wootton Bassett Tn 1.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Wantage Tn 2, Oxford City Nomads Dev 1.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Henley Tn 0, Wokingham & Emmbrook 1.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
Quarter-final: Kidlington OB 1, Thame Utd Res 2.
OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP
Quarter-final: Horspath 1, Bletchingdon 2.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Marston Saints 3, Stonesfield 2.
Div 1: Middleton Cheney 2, Eynsham 2.
Div 2: Eynsham Res 1, Marston Saints Res 0; OUP Res 2, Bletchingdon Res 0.
Div 3: Broughton & NN Res 2, Launton Spts Res 0 (abandoned 86 mins).
President's Cup 3rd round: Yarnton 0, Kidlington Res 2.
Clarendon Cup 1st round: Watlington Res 1, Mansfield Rd Res 2. 2nd round: Charlton Res 1, Freeland Res 3.
BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP
Quarter-final: Ardington & Lockinge 1, Chalfont Wasps 2.
BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP
4th round: Mortimer Res 2, Kennington Ath 2 (aet, Mortimer Res won 4-2 on pens). 5th round: Eldon Celtic 2, Stanford in the Vale 0.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Berinsfield 1, Kintbury Rgrs 5; Harwell International 1, Dorchester 3; Long Wittenham Ath 0, Faringdon Tn 1; Saxton Rov 2, Wallingford Tn 1.
Div 2: East Hendred 5, Steventon 1; Marcham 0, Wantage Tn A 3.
Div 3: Dorchester Res 1, Burghclere 5; Kintbury Rgrs Res 1, Blewbury 1.
Div 4: Grove Rgrs 1, East Hendred 3; Hagbourne Utd v Faringdon Tn A (abandoned).
Div 5: Appleton Stars 0, Hagbourne Utd Res 3; Stanford Res 2, Grove Rgrs Res 1; Uffington Utd 4, Radley Res 3.
North Berks War Memorial Cup quarter-final: Westminster 2, Radley 0.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 4, Aston 1; Chadlington 0, West Witney 3; Chipping Norton Tn 7, Minster Lovell 1; Ducklington 2, Charlbury 2; Witney Royals 2, Hailey 2.
Div 1: Hailey Res 2, Freeland A 1.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 2, Bampton Utd 7; Brize Norton Res 3, Wootton 4; Carterton Tn B 4, Minster Lovell Res 1; Charlbury Res 1, Chipping Norton Tn Res 2; Kingham Res 3, Ducklington A 3.
Div 4: Eynsham SSC Res 2, Corinthians 7.
Junior Cup 1st round: Hanborough Res 2, Eynsham Spts 0; Spartan Rgrs 1, Carterton Pumas 0.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Barton Utd 5, Original Swan 6; Oakley Utd A 3, Summertown 0; Union Street 1, Fairview 0.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Steeple Aston 0, Woodford Utd 1.
Div 1: Banbury Rgrs 4, Chesterton 1; Bodicote Spts 1, Kings Sutton 0 (abandoned 80 mins).
Div 2: Banbury Tn 3, Chasewell Park 2 (abandoned 82 mins).
Div 3: Bishops Itchington Res 4, Wroxton Spts Res 0 (abandoned 74 mins).
Coronation Cup 3rd round: Hornton 1, Bishops Itchington 3.
Geoff Wilson Cup 2nd round: Highfield Old Boys Res 2, Bodicote Spts Res 1.
Eric Morris Cup 2nd round: Bloxham Res 1, Heyford Ath Res 4.
Banbury Charity Cup 2nd round: Wroxton Spts 0, Heyford Utd 7.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here