SATURDAY CRICKET SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE Div 1: Henley v Oxford, Tring Park v Banbury.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Farnham Royal, Harefield v Thame Tn, Horspath v Dinton.
MP SPORTS CHERWELL LEAGUE Div 1: Buckingham v Bletchley Tn, Cumnor v Oxford Downs, Great & Little Tew v Shipton, Leighton Buzzard v Oxford & Bletch, Oxford 2nd v Bourton Vale.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Banbury XX, Banbury 2nd v Wolverton, Challow & Childrey v Aston Rowant 2nd, Great Brickhill v Tiddington, Long Marston v Sandford St Martin.
Div 3: Bledlow Ridge v Kingston Bagpuize, Dinton 2nd v Cropredy, Hanborough v Bledlow Village, Oxford Downs 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford, Twyford v Witney Mills.
Div 4: Chearsley v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Kimble v Wallingford, Oxford 3rd v Cumnor 2nd, Shipton 2nd v Buckingham 2nd, Stokenchurch v Leighton Buzzard 2nd.
Div 5: Banbury XX 2nd v Horspath 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Didcot v Brackley, Thame 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Tiddington 2nd v Cublington.
Div 6: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Bourton Vale 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Sandford 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Wolverton 2nd v Great Brickhill 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 3rd v Twyford 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Hanborough 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Buckingham 3rd v Didcot 2nd, Wallingford 2nd v Oxford 4th.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Dinton 3rd, Banbury 4th v Great & Little Tew 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Kimble 2nd, Oxford & Bletch 3rd v Chearsley 2nd.
Div 9: Brackley 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Horspath 4th v Oxford & Bletch 4th, Leighton Buzzard 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Bledlow Village 3rd.
Div 10: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Challow 3rd, Gt & Little Tew 4th v Shipton 3rd, Long Marston 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 3rd, Thame 3rd v Didcot 4th.
OCA LEAGUE Div 1: Charlbury v Minster Lovell, Garsington v East Oxford, Horley v Tetsworth, Marcham v Shrivenham, Westbury v Great Horwood.
Div 2: Faringdon v Hook Norton, Freeland v Broughton & NN, Oxford Caribbean v Marsh Gibbon, Witney Swifts v Oxenford.
Div 3: E&W Hendred v Combe, East Oxford 2nd v Chadlington, Eynsham v Winslow Town, West Ilsley v Watlington, Westcott v Clifton Hampden.
Div 4: Fringford v Radley, Hailey v Chipping Norton, Oxford Rescue v Charlbury 2nd, Wootton and BH v Britwell Salome.
Div 5: Brill v Swinbrook, Cairns Fudge v Horley 2nd, Cassington v West Witney, Great Horwood 2nd v Chesterton, Wantage v Uffington.
Div 6: Chalgrove v Garsington 2nd, Minster Lovell 2nd v Freeland 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Dorchester, Wolvercote v Stanton Harcourt.
Div 7: Hook Norton 2nd v Ducklington, Marsh Gibbon 2nd v Hanney, Risinghurst v Kings Sutton, Stonesfield 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v Kidlington.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Combe 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Steventon v West Ilsley 2nd, Sunningwell v Marcham 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
Div 9: Bampton v Witney Swifts 2nd, Chesterton 2nd v Charlbury 3rd, East Oxford 3rd v Chinnor, Kennington 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd.
Div 10: Britwell Salome 2nd v Radley 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Oxf Rescue 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd.
Div 11: Broughton & NN 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Ducklington 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Garsington 3rd v Great Horwood 3rd, Hanney 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd.
BOWLS MIDDLETON CUP Group 2 Section B South: Sussex v Oxfordshire (Worthing Pavilion, 2pm).
CLUB MATCHES Rover Oxford v Witney Tn, Hanborough v Abingdon, West Oxford v Witney Mills.
GREYHOUNDS Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY CRICKET PERSIMMON VILLAGE CHAMPIONSHIP Oxfordshire final: Shipton-u-Wychwood v Challow & Childrey (1pm).
OCA LEAGUE Div 4: Hailey v Radley, Kennington v Deddington.
Div 6: Freeland 2nd v Kilkenny.
ECB WOMEN'S COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Cornwall v Oxfordshire (Werrington).
JUNIOR COUNTY ECB Under 14 Cup: Oxfordshire v Shropshire (Bloxham School, 12).
ECB Under 13 Championship: Oxfordshire v Worcestershire (Cokethorpe School).
Friendly: Northants Under 10 v Oxfordshire (Great Oakley, 1pm).
COUNTY GIRLS ECB Under 15 Championship: Oxfordshire v Berkshire (Magdalen CS).
BOWLS Club matches: Rover Oxford v Bere Alston, Witney Mills v Witney Tn, South Oxford v Hanborough.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL BAFA COMMUNITY LEAGUE Div 1: Peterborough Saxons v Oxford Saints.
GREYHOUNDS BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm).
MONDAY CRICKET REPRESENTATIVE Oxford Univ v Durham CCC (1st day of 2).
TUESDAY CRICKET REPRESENTATIVE Oxford Univ v Durham CCC (2nd day of 2) BERNARD TOLLETT OXFORDSHIRE CUP 2nd round: Didcot v Challow, Tiddington v Abingdon Vale, Sandford St Martin v Cropredy, Eynsham v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondies, Buscot Park or Charlbury v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Kingston Bagpuize v Oxford Downs, Witney Mills v Hanborough, Great Tew Bicester & North Oxford.
YOUTH Friendly: Northants Academy v Oxfordshire (Stony Stratford, 11am, 1st day of 2).
WEDNESDAY CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE TWENTY20 2nd rd: Thame Tn v Oxford.
YOUTH Friendly: Northants Academy v Oxfordshire (Stony Stratford, 11am, 2nd day of 2).
ECB 50-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (Eastnor, 2).
THURSDAY CRICKET Twenty20: Exeter College, Oxford v South Oxfordshire Amateurs (6.15).
GREYHOUNDS Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY CRICKET GIRLS ECB Under 17 Championship: Hampshire v Oxfordshire (Eversley).
GREYHOUNDS BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here