SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Barnsley v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Eastbourne Borough
FRIENDLIES
Banbury Utd v Abingdon Tn, Highworth Tn v Didcot Tn. Thame Utd v Bracknell Tn.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant v Slough, Banbury v Horspath, Oxford v High Wycombe, Thame Tn v Tring Park.
Div 2: Dinton v Great & Little Tew, Harefield v Shipton-u-Wychwood.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Long Marston, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Cumnor, Oxford Downs v Banbury 2nd, Tiddington v Gt Brickhill, Twyford v Challow & Childrey.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Westbury, Didcot v Oxford 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Aston Rowant 2nd, Wolverton Tn v Cropredy.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Cublington, Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Stokenchurch, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Horley v Oxford Downs 2nd, Minster Lovell v Bicester & North Oxford.
Div 4: Brackley v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Charlbury v Tiddington 2nd, East Oxford v Thame Tn 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Cropredy 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Cumnor 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Kimble v Chearsley, Kingston Bagpuize v Dinton 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Ridge v Eynsham, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Banbury 4th, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Horley 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Twyford 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Bledlow Village 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Horspath 4th, Westbury 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Brackley 2nd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Long Marston 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Charlbury 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd.
Div 9: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Oxford 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Kimble 2nd.
Div 10: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Didcot 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Cropredy 3rd v Thame Tn 4th, Eynsham 2nd v Dinton 3rd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon v Westcott, Marsh Gibbon v Yarnton & Cowley, Oxenford v Wootton & BH, Wolvercote v Stonesfield.
Div 2: Chipping Norton v Stanton Harcourt, Clifton Hampden v Tetsworth, Wantage v Watlington.
Div 3: Bampton v West Ilsley, Broughton & NN v Kilkenny, Dorchester v Marcham, Kidlington v Chadlington, Risinghurst v Brill.
Div 4: Radley v Steventon, Uffington v Combe.
Div 5: Kennington v Oxenford 2nd, Swinbrook v Kidlington 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v Freeland, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd.
Div 6: Chalgrove v Middleton Cheney 2nd, Chesterton v Dorchester 2nd, Wolvercote 3rd v Risinghurst 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Letcombe.
Div 7 North: Deddington 2nd v Charlbury, Oxenford 3rd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Kidlington 3rd.
Div 7 South: Harwell International v Faringdon 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Bampton 2nd, Steventon 2nd v Kennington 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE
FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Kirtlington v Feldon Valley.
BOWLS
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v Harwell.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division: Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (Brockhampton, 11, 1st day of 3).
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup semi-finals: Middleton Cheney v Witney Swifts, Stonesfield v Watlington.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Middlesex v Oxfordshire (West Ealing, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v Carterton.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES
CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division: Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (Brockhampton, 11, 2nd day of 3).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL
LEAGUE SOUTH
Gloucester City v Oxford City.
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division: Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (Brockhampton, 11, last day of 3).
BOWLS
FRIENDLY
Oxfordshire v City & County of Bristol (Witney Tn, 2).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here