FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd 0, Oldham Ath 0.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 2, Eastbourne Borough 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Biggleswade Tn 1.
West Div: Bishops Cleeve 1, North Leigh 1; Barnstaple Tn 0, Didcot Tn 4; Paulton Rov 0, Kidlington 1.
East Div: Uxbridge Tn 1, Thame Utd 5.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Brimscombe & Thrupp 4, Abingdon Utd 1; Royal Wootton Bassett Tn 0, Wantage Town 3.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res 2, AFC Aldermaston 2; Holyport 4, Milton Utd 0; Thame Rgrs 5, Chinnor 1.
Div 1 West: Kidlington Res 0, Ardley Utd 1; Letcombe 1, Cheltenham Saracens 0.
Div 2 East: Chalfont Wasps Res w/o Abingdon Tn; Chalvey Sports 8, Thame Rgrs Dev 0.
Div 2 West: Clanfield (85) Dev 0, Newent Tn 1.
Bluefin Sports Supp Cup: Bicester Tn 1, Oxford City Nomads 4.
Chairman’s Cup: Moreton Rgers 2, Abingdon Utd Dev 2 (aet Abingdon Utd Dev won 4-1 on pens); Virginia Water Res 1, Bishops Cleeve Dev 1 (aet Bishops Cleeve Dev won 6-5 on pens).
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Ivor Gubbins Cup: Chinnor Res 0, Adderbury Res 3 (aet).
Premier Div: Chalgrove 3, Heyford Ath 5; Kennington Ath 1, Cropredy 3; Mansfield Rd 1, Freeland 3; OUP 1, Adderbury Pk 8.
Div 1: Eynsham 3, Bicester Utd 3; OUP Res 1, Mid Cheney 0; Summertown 5, Lusitanos Oxford 1; Woodstock Tn Res 5, Garsington 3.
Div 2: Cropredy Res 4, Yarnton Res 1; Freeland Res 0, Charlton Res 0; Heyford Ath Res 3, Kennington Ath Res 1; Chalgrove Res 1, Launton Spts Res 3.
BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY
Final: Saxton Rov 3, Marlow Utd 1.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: East Hendred 4, Berinsfield 0; Hanney Utd 0, Long Wittenham Ath 2; North Oxford 2, Lambourn Spts 9; Steventon 1, Westminster 5.
Div 2: Blewbury 1, Compton 0; Faringdon Tn Res 1, Wallingford Tn Res 3; Kintbury Rgrs Res 0, Sutton Courtenay 1.
Div 3: Cholsey Utd 1, Marcham 3; Drayton 0, Letcombe 0.
Div 4: Cumnor Minors U21 1, Hanney 66 Club 2; Faringdon Tn A 3, Marcham Res 2; Watlington Tn Res 2, Hagbourne Utd Res 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Watts Junior Cup quarter-final: Bletchington 5, Tower Hill 1.
Ted Young quarter-final: Chipping Norton Tn 4, Carterton Rgrs 4 (aet Carterton Rgrs won 4-3 on pens); FC Hollybush 4, Carterton Tn A 0; Spartan Rgrs 1, Hanborough 2.
Supp Cup quarter-final: Siege 2, FC Hollybush Res 1.
Premier Div: Charlbury Tn 4, Combe 0.
Div 1: Bampton Utd 4, FC Nomads 1; Chadlington 0, Eynshamn SSC 0; Milton 2, Witney Royals 2.
Div 2: Bourton Rov 2, Brize Norton 3; Charlbury Tn Res 0, Kingham All Blacks 2; Hanborough Res 4, Middle Barton 0; Moreton Rgrs 2, Hailey Res 1.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 5, Milton Res 0; Corinthians 4, Witney Royals Res 1; Ducklington 3, Wootton 2.
Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 3, Siege Res 4; FC Ascott Res 7, Eynsham SSC Res 0; Stonesfield Res 1, Brize Norton Res 1.
OXFORD CITY FA
Premier Cup: South Pk Rgrs 0, Oxford Brookes Univ 2.
Doug Hobbs Cup: Thame Utd Churches 3, Chinnor A 5; Union St 2, Great Milton Res 4.
League: Dorchester 2, Florence Pk Boys 3; Original Swan 11, Headington Butchers 1.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Charlton & District 4, KEA 0; Sinclair Utd 1, Deddington Tn 0.
Div 2: Ashton Folly 1, Magna Exteriors 1; Deddington Tn Res 0, Banbury Galaxy 1.
Div 3: Steeple Aston Res 1, Brill Utd 2.
Eric Morris Cup final: Bloxham Res 2, Bishops Itchington Res 3.
Banbury Charity Cup 2nd round: Bishops Itchington 9, Hornton 1; Broughton & NN 0, Bodicote Spts 3; Chesterton 5, Swis 6.
Geoff Wilson Cup: Chasewell Pk Res 9, Swis Res 2; Kings Sutton Res 0, Sinclair Utd Res 5; Finmere Res 3, Charlton & District Res 4.
OFA SAM WATERS CUP
Final: Jericho 3, Chequers 2.
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: Dilly Utd 4, Oxford Leys 2; Greater Leys 3, Exeter Rgrs 0.
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 17 B League: Hook Norton 2, Chesterton 5.
Under 18 A League: Milton Utd 2, Hook Norton 0; Marston Sts 2, Abingdon 3.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 Winter/Spring A: Didcot Tn Red 4, Tower Hill 2; Highfield Jun 4, Oxford Blackbird 0. Winter/Spring B: Marston Saints Warriors 5, Summertown Super Giant Stars 0. Winter/Spring C: Barton Utd 4, Ardington & L 2.
Under 14 A League: Abingdon Utd 0, Bardwell 7; Abingdon Green 1, Carterton 3.
Under 15 Inter League: AFC Brightwell 6, South Park Rgrs 2; Kidlington Green 4, Bure Park 1; Marston 2, Grove Challengers White 4; Quarry Rov 3, Botley 2; Rotherfield 3, Halse Utd 1. Semi-final: North Leigh Utd 6, Oxford City 0.
Under 16 Cup semi-final: Broughton & N Newington 0, Harwell & Hendred 4. Trophy semi-final: Florence Park 0, Caversham Trents Blues 3. A League: Harwell & Hendred v Abingdon Utd pp; Cholsey Bluebirds v Summertown Stars Eagles pp; Kidlington 0, Oxfordshire Football Dev 13; North Leigh Utd 2, Garsington 2. B League: Didcot Tn 3, Woolton Hill Argyle 3. C League: St Edmunds Royals Wootton v Westwood Wands Colts pp. D League: CSA 07 Dynamos 0, Carterton Tn 13; Kidlington 2, Thatcham Tn Harriers White 4; Didcot Cas v East Oxford Utd pp; Wantage Tn 2, Thame Colts 2.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 League Cup: Kidlington 6, Crowmarsh 0.
Under 15 League Cup: Launton Ladies 5, Quarry Rov 2.
Under 16: Thame 3, Deanshanger Colts 3.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Clifton 29, Henley Hawks 22; Taunton Titans 43, Chinnor 56.
South West 1 East: Oxford Harlequins 26, Marlow 19; Royal Wootton Bassett 47, Grove 7; Stratford-upon-Avon 29, Banbury 41; Swindon 33, Bicester 26; Wimborne 32, Witney 5.
Southern Counties North: High Wycombe 65, Gosford AB 12; Wallingford 17, Windsor 43.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon 21, Wheatley 15; Didcot 81, Hungerford 12.
BB&O Championship: Aldermaston 14, Oxford 50; Faringdon 38, Farnham Royal 3; Harwell 14, Berkshire Shire Hall 57.
BB&O Div 1: Reading Abbey 2nd 19, Witney 2nd 12; Windsor 2nd 24, Henley 3rd 35.
BB&O Div 2: Witney 3rd 0, Beaconsfield 2nd 58.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd 27, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 36; Hungerford 2nd 27, Banbury 3rd 41; Wallingford 2nd 69, Tadley 2nd 0.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 49, Wheatley 2nd 5; Buckingham 3rd w/o Bicester 3rd; Oxford 2nd w/o Witney 4th.
CRICKET
MCC Oxford Univs v Northants – no play first two days.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 2: Solent Devils 3, Oxford City Stars 0.
Div 2 Championship: Sutton 1, Oxford City Stars 3.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE
FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Frilford Heath 0, Burford 3.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here