SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd 2, Peterborough Utd 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Welling Utd 1, Oxford City 3.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Royston v Banbury Utd pp.
West Div: Didcot Tn 3, Mangotsfield Utd 4; Kidlington 1, Wimborne 3; Yate Tn 3, North Leigh 3.
East Div: Fleet Tn 4, Thame Utd 2.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 0, Oxford City Nomads 2; Wantage Tn 3, Brackley Tn Saints 2.
Div 1 East: Bicester Tn 2, Milton Utd 0.
Div 1 West: Headington Ams 0, Ardley Utd 4; Letcombe 5, Tytherington Rocks 0; Shrivenham 5, Shortwood Res 1.
Div 2 East: Thame Rgrs Dev 1, Abingdon Utd Dev 0.
Div 2 West: Bourton Rov 5, Carterton 2.
Bluefin Spts Cup: Moreton Rgrs 0, Easington Spts 1.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Kennington Ath 5, Marston Sts 0; Launton Spts 1, Chalgrove 4; Mansfield Rd 1, Heyford Ath 2.
Div 1: Long Crendon 2, Garsington 4; Bicester Utd w/o Lusitanos Oxford.
Div 2: Charlton Res 2, Freeland Res 2; Cropredy Res 3, Launton Spts Res 4; Horspath Res 3, Yarnton Res 2.
Ben Turner Cup: Yarnton 4, Horspath 1.
OXFORDSHIRE JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
Quarter-final: Tower Hill 2, FC Hollybush 3.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup quarter-final: Westminster 0, Saxton Rov 7.
North Berks War Memorial Cup semi-final: Blewbury 5, Faringdon Res 2; Letcombe Res 1, Ardington & L 2.
Div 1: Berinsfield 5, Hanney Utd 3; East Hendred AFC 3, Lambourn Spts 1; Long Wittenham Ath 2, North Oxford 2; Steventon v Stanford in the Vale pp.
Div 2: Kintbury Rgrs Res 2, Saxton Rov Res 1; Watlington Tn 1, Wallingford Tn Res 0.
Div 3: Marcham 2, L Wittenham Ath Res 2.
Div 4: Ardington & L Res 1, Cumnor Mnrs 3; Faringdon Tn A 7, Berinsfield Res 5; Hagbourne Res 2, Hanney 66 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Watts Junior Cup quarter-final: Milton 3, Bourton Rov 4 (aet).
Supp Cup quarter-finals: Witney Royals Res 3, Ducklington 2. 2nd round: Minster Lovell Res 4, Milton Res 2.
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 0, Hanborough 1; Hailey 4, Combe 0; Spartan Rgrs 1, Carterton Rgrs 2.
Div 1: Witney Royals 6, Bampton Utd 1.
Div 2: Hanborough Res 1, Kingham AB 3.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 1, Hollybush Res 4; Chipping Norton Tn Res 3, FC Mills 2; Combe Res 2, Corinthians 3.
Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 3, Spartan Rgrs A 2; Bletchington Res 2, FC Ascott Res 3; Eynsham SSC Res 1, Kingham All Blacks Res 4; Ascott Rgrs v Wootton Res pp.
OXFORD CITY FA
CJL Cup: Chequers 4, Oxford Brookes Univ 2; Great Milton Res 2, Florence Park 7.
Premier Cup: Dorchester 3, Masons Arms 0.
League: South Park Rgrs 0, East Oxford 2; Thame Utd Churches 2, Union Street 4.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Broughton & NN 4, Deddington Tn 1; Chasewell Pk 6, Charlton & D 4; Middleton Cheney 2, Sinclair Utd 2.
Div 1: Chesterton 5, Bishops Itchington Res 1; Swis 5, Finmere 3.
Div 2: AFC Naranja 3, Banbury Galaxy 1.
Lord Jersey Cup semi-final: Bishops Itchington 3, AFC Bicester 2; Woodford Utd 1, KEA 2.
Eric Morris Cup: Steeple Aston Res 2, Broughton Res 5.
Geoff Wilson Cup: Charlton & Dist Res 1, Chasewell Park Res 6; Finmere Res 4, Kings Sutton Res 0; Sinclair Res 1, Bodicote Res 1.
Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: Banbury Spts 2, Steeple Aston 1; Bloxham 3, Kings Sutton 4; Magna Exteriors Bl 2, Hornton 6.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Cup Group A: Chesterton Jnrs 1, Bloxham 4. Group B: Garden City 1, Kingston Colts 6; Bure Pk Jnrs 2, Brackley Ath 3. Plate Group A: Launton 2, Mid Cheney 0; Croughton Colts 1, Carterton Tn Colts 4. Group B: Wychwood 4, Yarnton Bl 3.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 League Cup Plate: Summertown Stars 2, Didcot Casuals 5. Blue League: Barton Utd 1, Stonesfield Strikers 1; Harwell & Hendred 0, Chalgrove Cavaliers 4. Red League: Cumnor Mnrs 5, Oxford City 1; Kennington Ath 1, Crowmarsh 4.
Under 13 Blue League: Launton 2, Witney Vikings 4. League Cup: Chesterton Jun v Kidlington pp. League Cup Plate: Hinksey Park v Tower Hill Vixens pp. Red League: Kidlington v Headington pp; Wantage Tn 0, Oxford City 3.
Under 14 Blue League: Crowmarsh 1, Kidlington 4; Harwell & Hendred 10, Benson Utd 1. Red League: Grove Chall 0, Summertown Stars Red 2. OFA County Cup: Charlbury 2, Tower Hill Vixens 0; Kidlington Youth v Summertown Starts Red pp.
Under 15: Abingdon 3, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Carterton Tn v Oxford City pp; Kidlington 0, Launton 3; Quarry Rov 2, Barton Utd 3; Tower Hill Vixens v Summertown Stars pp.
Under 16: Barton Utd 1, Thame 3; Kidlington 8, Wantage Tn 1.
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor 41, Barnstaple 12.
South West 1 East: Bicester 0, Oxford Harlequins 46; Old Centralians 0, Banbury 8; Witney 14, Marlow 10.
Southern Counties North: Beaconsfield 29, Wallingford 23; Buckingham 31, Gosford AB 20.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon 20, Milton Keynes 14; Bletchley 29, Didcot 0.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Faringdon 36, Harwell 31.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Bracknell 2nd w/o Henley 3rd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Buckingham 2nd w/o Bicester 2nd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Banbury 3rd w/o Windsor 3rd; Grove 2nd w/o Wallingford 2nd; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 75, Reading 3rd 0.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Aylesbury 3rd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Buckingham 3rd 29, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 17; Didcot 2nd w/o Wheatley 2nd; Oxford 2nd 31, Abingdon 2nd 7; Witney 4th w/o Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd.
JUNIOR VASE
South West Div final: Oxford 13, South Moulton 13 (South Moulton win on tries scored).
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 2: Cardiff Fire 2nd 0, Oxford City Stars 12.
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Tadmarton Heath 1, The Oxfordshire 0.
Section 2: Studley Wood 3, Oxford City 0; Badgemore Park v Carswell pp.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here