SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Walsall 1, Oxford Utd 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 0, Hampton & Richmond 5.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Cinderford Tn 1, Banbury Utd 2.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn 2, Wimborne 0; Salisbury City 7, Wantage Tn 0; Yate 3, North Leigh 2.
Div 1 Central: Potters Bar 0, Kidlington 3.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Henley Tn 0, Thame Utd 9; Longlevens AFC 3, Ardley Utd 4.
Div 1 East: Headington Ams 3, Chinnor 2; Wantage Tn Res 0, Bicester Tn 9; Wokingham & Emmbrook 1, Didcot Tn Res 2.
Div 1 West: Letcombe 0, Abingdon Utd 3; North Leigh Utd 2, Shrivenham 3; Tytherington Rocks 1, Hook Norton 4; Woodstock Tn 2, Milton Utd 0.
Div 2 East: Thame Utd Res w/o Chalvey; Oxford City Dev 3, Sandhurst Tn Res 4.
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res w/o Fairford Tn Res; Bourton Rov 3, Easington Sports Res 0; Shrivenham Res 3, Oxford City Nomads Dev 5.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Park 5, Garsington 1; Chalgrove 2, Horspath 2; Cropredy 4, Launton Spts 1; Mansfield Rd 3, Heyford Ath 2.
Clarendon Cup: Marston Sts Res 3, Charlton Res 1.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Burghclere 1, Kintbury Rgrs 1; Lambourn Sports 0, Berinsfield 4; Long Wittenham Ath 0, Saxton Rov 4 .
Div 2: Dorchester 4, North Oxford 0.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles 1, Grove Rgrs Res 4; Steventon Res 6, Hanney 66 Club 0.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy final: Hanborough Res 1, Charlbury Res 2.
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 8, Eynsham SSC 0; Hanborough 3, Charlbury Tn 2; Minster Lovell 3, Chipping Norton Tn 1.
Div 1: FC Hollybush 4, Stonesfield 2; Milton 4, Chadlington 2.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res 2, FC Ascott 13; Hailey Res 4, Brize Norton 1; Kingham All Blacks 1, Tower Hill Stars 4; Spartan Rgrs Res 1, Tower Hill 6; Witney Wands 2, Middle Barton 1.
Div 3: Aston Res 3, FC Hollybush Res 0; Minster Lovell Res 3, Bletchingdon 5.
Div 4: Chadlington Res 4, Eynsham SSC Res 1.
OXFORD CITY FA
Couling Cup: Thame Utd Churches 0, Chequers 9; Union Street 1, Lusitanos 3.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bishops Itchington v Croughton pp; KEA v Hornton pp; Woodford Utd 4, Sinclair Utd 1.
Div 1: Wroxton Spts 1, Chasewell Park 2; Deddington Tn Res v Chesterton pp.
Div 3: Banbury Spts v KEA Res pp; Banbury Galaxy v Heyford Utd pp.
Div 4: Steeple Aston Res 1, Bloxbury Ath 1.
Mid Oxon Cup final: Swis 1, Byfield Ath 2.
OXON FA SAM WATERS SUNDAY CUP
Final: Chequers Quarry 3, Blackbird 0.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Forest Hill 0, Sporting Headington Academy 2; Tackley Utd 6, Railway Wheatley 1.
Div 1: Barton Utd 6, JET 0; Checkendon Exiles 3, Stadhampton 1; Milton Saints 0, Greater Leys 3; Village Inn 5, Exeter Rgrs 1.
OXFORDSHIRE UNDER 16 YOUTH CUP
Final: Oxford City 3, Carterton 1 (aet).
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 18 Div A: Highfield Jun 0, Milton Utd 0.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring B: Didcot Casuals 6, Quarry Rov Rocks 1.
Under 13 Spring A: Abingdon Utd 0, Ardley Utd 1; Bardwell 0, Kennington Ath 8. Spring C: Cumnor 2, Botley Boys 3; Faringdon Tn 2, Goring Robins 0.
Under 14 A League: Kennington 6, Oxford City 3. B League: Didcot Tn Red 7, St Edmunds 1. C League: Tower Hill 0, Didcot Tn White 1. D League: Ardington & L 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 6. KO Cup final: North Leigh 2, Bure Park 0.
Under 15 A: Bure Park Jun 0, Harwell & Hendred 16; Cholsey Bluebirds 4, Broughton & North Newington 1; Headington Yth Blue 7, Cumnor Minors 0; Abingdon Utd 0, North Leigh 7. B League: Florence Pk 5, Crowmarsh Marsh Yth Rev 3; Headington Yellow 5, Grove Chall 0; Headington Yellow 5, Grove Chall 0.
Under 16 A League: Carterton 1, Banbury Utd Yth 0; Cumnor Minors 1, Oxford City 3. B League: Kidlington Yth 1, Bicester 2. Spring Cup: Kidlington 1, Banbury Utd Yth 1; Harwell & Hendred 2, Milton Utd 2.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Quarry Rov 0, Kidlington 4; Stonesfield Strikers v Hook Norton pp; Witney Vikings 0, Hinksey Park Lionesses 9. Red League: Summertown Shooting Stars 1, Oxford City 10.
Under 14 Blue: Quarry Rov 1, Launton 2. Red League: Tower Hill Vixens 1, Oxford City 7.
Under 15: Crowmarsh 0, Barton Utd 3.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: London Irish Wild Geese 41, Henley Hawks 35; Worthing 14, Chinnor 73.
South West 1 East: Old Patesians 60, Witney 10; Oxford Harlequins 48, Old Centralians 34; Royal Wootton Bassett 24, Grove 5; Windsor 36, Banbury 7.
Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 29, Wallingford 25; Milton Keynes 11, Bicester 76.
BB&O Premier: Hungerford 54, Didcot 13.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall 18, Littlemore 17; Chipping Norton 17, Wheatley 61; Faringdon 30, Oxford 31.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd 27, Maidenhead 2nd 3; Reading 2nd 31, Witney 2nd 41.
BB&O Div 2: Beaconsfield 2nd w/o Witney 3rd; Henley 3rd 53, Windsor 3rd 12; High Wycombe 2nd w/o Oxford Harlequins 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd 31, Maidenhead 3rd 17; Wallingford 2nd 50, Bicester 2nd 10.
BB&O Div 4 North: Aylesbury 3rd 24, Wheatley 2nd 31; Gosford All Blacks 2nd w/o Bicester 3rd.
BB&O Div 4 South: Didcot 2nd 14, Tadley 3rd 22.
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
Oxford RL 35, York City Knights 28.
CORE GOLF OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Burford 1½, Frilford Heath 1½.
Section 2: Carswell 1½, Chiltern Forest 1½.
Taunton: Somerset 452-8 dec (73.4 ovs, R van der Merwe 209, L Gregory 60no) & 277-6 dec (53.2 ovs, P Trego 161, M Leach 65), Oxford Univ 72 (26.2 ovs) & 151 (30.5 ovs. M Lake 65). Somerset won by 506 runs.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here