SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Rochdale 0, Oxford Utd 4.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 2, St Neots 1.
Div 1 South & West: Evesham 1, North Leigh 1.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: North Leigh Utd 1, Easington Sports 0.
Chairman’s Cup: Milton Keynes Academy 1, Abingdon Utd Res 3.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Cropredy 1, Horspath 1.
Div 1: Middleton Cheney 4, Mansfield Rd Res 0.
Div 2: Charlton Res 3, Chalgrove Res 1; OUP Res 1, Marston Sts Res 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Charity Shield quarter-finals: Berinsfield 6, Lambourn Spts 1.
Div 2: Harwell Village 1, Steventon 5.
Div 4: North Oxford Res 10, Hagbourne Ud 3.
Div 5: Cumnor Minors 2, Uffington Utd Res 4; Courtenay Res 4, Marcham Res 4.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 8, Hailey 0; Spartan Rgrs 9, Witney Royals 1.
Div 1: FC Hollybush 4, Carterton Rgrs 1; Stonesfield 4, FC Nomads 2.
Div 2: Brize Norton 2, Hailey Res 4; Tower Hill 8; Chipping Norton Res 4.
Div 3: Corinthians 6, Witney Royals Res 1.
Div 4: FC Mills 1, Stonesfield Res 1; Spartan Rgrs A 0, Kingham All Blacks Res 3.
OXFORD CITY FA
Premier Cup: Lusitanos Oxford 2, Summertown 3.
League: Chequers 2, Thame Utd Churches 0; Headington Butchers 2, Union St 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bishops Itchington 1, KEA 4; Diverse 1, Middleton Cheney Res 2; Woodford Utd Res 3, Deddington Tn 1.
Div 1: Chesterton 2, Bloxham 7; Finmere 2, Chasewell Pk 3.
Div 2: Bicester Utd 4, Bodicote 0; Bloxham Res 1, S Aston 3; Chacombe 2, SWIS 3.
Div 4: Charlton & District Res 5, Swis Res 1; Broughton & NN Res 2, Wroxton Spts Res 2.
FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP
Quarter-final: Cheshire 0, Oxfordshire 3.
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18 Div B: Kidlington Yth Comets 3, Cumnor Minors 5; Marston Saints 1, Chalgrove Cavaliers 1.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring A: Bodicote Spts 0, Oxford Blackbirds 1.
Under 13 Spring B: Summertown Spartans 0, Crowmarsh Yth 6.
Under 14 A League: Bure Park Jun 1, Abingdon Yth 0.
Under 15 A League: Bure Park Jun 2, Broughton & North Newington 3.
Under 16 B League: Florence Park 3, Chesterton Jun 2.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 C League: Deddington Tn Colts 6, Launton Blues 1.
Under 14 KO Cup 2nd round: Bicester Tn Stars 2, Chadlington Spts Whites 6. B League: Stonesfield Strikers 12, Chadlington Spts Blues 0.
Under 15 B League: Chadlington Spts 1, Tower Hill 3.
Under 16 A League: Hook Norton 0, Brackley Tn 5.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor 16, Redingensians 10.
South West 1 East: Newbury Blues 31, Banbury 7.
Southern Counties North: Bicester 20, Aylesbury 10; Gosford All Blacks 12, Milton Keynes 15.
BB&O Championship: Faringdon 18, Berkshire Shire Hall 11; Harwell 20, Wheatley 36; Littlemore 32, Oxford 14.
BB&O Div 1: Witney 2nd 34, Thatcham 2nd 12.
BB&O Div 3: Reading Abbey 3rd 19, Wallingford 2nd 19.
Friendly: London Broncos Under 19s 24, Oxford RL 14.
*All other games postponed.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here