SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Bury 2, Oxford Utd 3.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 1, Eastbourne Borough 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 4, Cinderford Tn 0.
Div 1 South & West: North Leigh 1, Evesham Utd 4; Shortwood Utd 3, Didcot Tn 3; Wantage Tn 0, Taunton Tn 9.
Div 1 Central: Kidlington 2, Arlesey Tn 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Thame Utd 3, Highmoor-Ibis 0.
Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps 4, Wantage Tn Res 1; Finchampstead 0, Chinnor 1; Rayners Lane 4, Bicester Tn 2.
Div 1 West: Abingdon Utd 3, Shortwood Utd Res 0; Cirencester Tn Dev 3, Shrivenham 2; Hook Norton 3, Letcombe 2; New College Swindon 1, North Leigh Utd 2; Tytherington Rocks 4, Woodstock Tn 2.
Div 2 East: Chalvey Spts 6, Henley Tn Res 0; Oxford City Dev 5, Chalfont Wasps Res 2; Faringdon Tn 1, Shrivenham Res 1.
Div 2 West: Moreton 4, Oxford City Nomads Dev 0.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
3rd round: Adderbury Park 0, Henley Tn 1; Headington Ams 1, Freeland 2; Thame Rgrs 5, Ardley Utd 2.
Chairman’s Cup: Easington Spts Res 1, Kidlington Res 2 (aet).
JOHN FATHERS OFA JUNIOR SHIELD
3rd round: Banbury Utd Yth 1, Tower Hill Men 5.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Garsington 2, Mansfield Rd 5; Heyford Ath 8, Eynsham 1; Marston Saints 1, Yarnton 2.
Div 1: Northway 0, Charlton 2.
Div 2: OUP Res w/o Eynsham Res; Horspath Res 5, Garsington Res 4; Launton Spts Res 3, Freeland Res 0; Yarnton Res 1, Marston Saints Res 3.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup 2nd round: Coleshill Utd 1, Westminster 8; Saxton Rov 2, Wallingford Tn AFC 1. 3rd round: Ardington & Lockinge 2, Kintbury Rgrs 4; North Oxford 3, East Hendred AFC 1; Steventon 1, Burghclere 2; Sutton Courtenay 1, Stanford in the Vale 4.
Div 2: Dorchester v Faringdon Tn Res pp; Harwell Village 3, Hanney Utd 2; Kintbury Rgrs Res 0, Hungerford Tn FC Swifts 4.
Div 3: Highworth Tn Dev 1, Uffington Utd 2; Marcham 2, Saxton Rov Res 4; Wallingford Tn AFC Res 3, Grove Rgrs 2.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res 4, North Oxford Res 3; Burghclere Res 9, Drayton 2; Lambourn Spts Res v Hagbourne Utd pp; Long Wittenham Ath Res 1, Blewbury 2; Stanford in the Vale Res 5, Dorchester Res 2.
Div 5: Cumnor Minors v Wallingford Tn AFC A pp; Didcot Eagles 9, Hanney 66 Club 4; Grove Rgrs Res v Sutton Courtenay Res pp; Uffington Utd Res 0, Coleshill Utd Res 4.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Hailey 1, Charlbury Tn 2; Hanborough 9, Carterton Tn A 0; Spartan Rgrs 6, Eynsham SSC 2; Witney Royals 1, Chipping Norton Tn 1.
Div 1: Bampton Utd 3, Stonesfield 0; Carterton Rgrs 10, Ducklington 0; FC Nomads 0, Moreton Rgrs 10.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res 2, Spartan Rgrs Res 3; Kingham All Blacks 6, Witney Wands 2; Middle Barton 0, Tower Hill Stars 6.
Div 3: Bletchington 6, Witney Royals Res 2; Bourton Rov Res v Wootton pp; Corinthians 6, Bampton Utd Res 1; Ducklington Res 4, FC Hollybush Res 2.
Div 4: Combe Res 3, FC Mills 2; Eynsham SSC Res 2, Kingham All Blacks Res 8; Milton Res 2, Spartan Rgrs A 3; Wootton Res 2, Stonesfield Res 2.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Chinnor A 6, Headington Butchers 3; East Oxford 0, Lusitanos Oxford 2; Masons Arms 1, Union St 3.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Croughton 1, KEA 6; Deddington Tn 4, Bishops Itchington 1; Middleton Cheney Res 3, Hornton 3.
Div 1: Charlton & District 1, Heyford Ath Res 1; Chesterton 1, FC Langford 4; Finmere 1, Wroxton Sports 1.
Div 2: Bloxham Res 4, Bicester Tn Colts 5; Bodicote Sports 2, Chacombe 3.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy 5, Kingsmere Utd FC 0; Heyford Utd 1, AFC Banbury 2; Kings Sutton 8, Banbury Cross Mens 0.
Div 4: Bloxbury Ath 7, Finmere Res 0; Broughton & North Newington Res 4, Bodicote Sports Res 2; Chasewell Pk Res 9, Kings Sutton Res 4; Swis Res 4, Charlton & District 0.
Coronation Cup: AFC Bicester 3, Bloxham 1; Diverse 0, Broughton & North Newington 5; Woodford Utd FC Res 4, Sinclair Utd 1.
Mid Oxon Cup: Steeple Aston 1, Chasewell Park 4.
Geoff Wilson Cup: KEA Res 1, Deddington Tn Res 2.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Exiles v Blackbird pp; Dilly Utd v Railway Wheatley pp; Forest Hill 1, Northway 3; Chequers 9, Garsington 1.
Div 1: Barton Utd 3, Oxford Leys 4; Checkendon Exiles v Milton Saints pp; Exeter Rgrs v JET pp; Fairview 1, Gt Milton Utd 3; Village Inn 0, Greater Leys 9.
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18 Div A: Marston Saints 2, Milton Utd 0; Abingdon 4, Tower Hill 1. Div B: Grove Rgrs v Blewbury Buccaneers pp; Marcham & Kingston Colts 3, Hook Norton 3.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 Autumn A: Bardwell 0, Harwell & Hendred 8. Autumn B: Abingdon Utd 2, East Oxford Utd 0; Caversham Colts 2, Summertown Spartans 6; Florence Park 0, Abingdon Yth Greens 11; Didcot Tn Yth Red 4, Oxford Blackbirds 3. Autumn C: Didcot Tn Yth White 2, Wantage Tn 5; St Edmunds 4, Littlemore Yth 1. Autumn D: Caversham Stallions 2, Tower Hill Stripes 7; Crowmarsh Yth Orient 8, Botley Boys 2; Headington 2, Cholsey Bluebirds 3.
Under 14 C League: Tower Hill 6, Quarry Rov 3; Berinsfield 1, Marston Saints 9. D League: Bardwell v Headington pp.
Under 16 B League: Greater Leys Yth 3, Faringdon Tn 0; Chesterton Jun 3, Kidlington 1; Florence Park 11, Chalgrove Cavaliers 1. C League: Rotherfield Utd 7, Crowmarsh Tigers 4; Summertown Stars 2, Thatcham Tn Harriers 1.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
League 2 South: Chinnor 29, Henley 29.
South West 1 East: Banbury 43, Chippenham 22; Windsor 24, Grove 17; Witney 31, Oxford Harlequins 12.
Southern Counties North: Bicester 43, Milton Keynes 10; Wallingford 18, Gosford All Blacks 13.
BB&O Premier: Didcot 16, Hungerford 15.
BB&O Championship: Chipping Norton 60, Aldermaston 0; Faringdon 10, Wheatley 24; Farnham Royal 0, Oxford 62; Harwell 7, Littlemore 84.
BB&O Div 1: Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 42, Witney 2nd 15; Chinnor 3rd w/o Redingensians 3rd.
BB&O Div 2: Buckingham 2nd 32, Witney 3rd 0; Henley 3rd 43, Beaconsfield 2nd 17; Newbury 2nd 22, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 38.
BB&O Div 3: Buckingham 3rd 0, Bicester 2nd 52; Grove 2nd 19, Tadley 2nd 34; Maidenhead 3rd 31, Wallingford 2nd 15.
BB&O Div 4 North: Banbury 3rd 36, Abingdon 2nd 0; Bicester 3rd w/o Harwell 2nd; Gosford All Blacks 2nd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Witney 4th 19, Wheatley 2nd 20.
BB&O Div 4 South: Didcot 2nd w/o Windsor 4th.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars 3, Chelmsford Chieftains 5.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here