SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Millwall (1pm).
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Dartford v Oxford City.
FA TROPHY
1st qual round: Banbury Utd v Bishops Cleeve, Weymouth v Wantage Tn, Yate Tn v North Leigh.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Cup: Ardley Utd v Flackwell Heath, Binfield v Oxford City Dev, Chinnor v Didcot Tn Res, Easington Spts v Thame Utd, Holyport v North Leigh Utd.
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Highworth Tn.
Div 1 East: AFC Aldermaston v Bicester Tn, Headington Ams v Woodley, Wantage Tn Res v Sandhurst Tn.
Div 1 West: Abingdon Utd v Shortwood Utd Res, Letcombe v Purton, Milton Utd v Clanfield 85, Woodstock Tn v Fairford Tn.
Div 2 East: Purton Res v Oxford City Noms Dev.
Chairman’s Cup: Clanfield 85 Res v Henley Tn Res, Faringdon Tn v Flackwell Heath Res, Highworth Tn Res v Abingdon Utd Res, Hook Norton Res v Shrivenham Res, Kidlington Res v Aston Clinton Dev, Thame Utd Res v Milton Keynes Academy.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Presidents Cup: Adderbury Pk v Chalgrove, Charlton v Horspath, Heyford Ath v Eynsham, Zubry Oxford v Mansfield Rd.
Clarendon Cup: Chalgrove Res v OUP Res, Eynsham Res v Launton Spts Res.
Ben Turner Cup: Cropredy v Chinnor Res, Launton Spts v Marston Sts, OUP v Kennington Ath.
Ivor Gubbins Cup: Yarnton Res v Horspath Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Kingham Cup 1st round: Grove Rgrs Res v Kintbury Rgrs Res.
North Berks League Cup prelim round: Coleshill Utd Res v North Oxford Res.
North Berks War Memorial Cup 1st round: Didcot Eagles v Hungerford Tn Swifts, Dorchester v Coleshill Utd, Hanney Utd v Westminster, Marcham v Uffington Utd, North Oxford v Hanney 66 Club, Sutton Courtenay v Ardington & Lockinge, Watlington Tn v Faringdon Tn Res.
Div 1: Kintbury Rgrs v Burghclere, Lambourn Spts v Stanford in the Vale, Saxton Rov v Long Wittenham Ath, Wallingford Tn AFC v East Hendred AFC.
Div 2: Steventon v Harwell Village.
Div 3: Benson Lions v Wallingford Tn AFC Res, Compton v Saxton Rov Res, Highworth Tn Dev v Grove Rgrs.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res v Lambourn Spts Res, Blewbury v Burghclere Res, Long Wittenham Ath Res v Dorchester Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Drayton.
Div 5: Cumnor Minors v Faringdon Tn A, Uffington Utd Res v Marcham Res, Wallingford Tn AFC v Sutton Courtenay Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Charlbury Tn v Chipping Norton Tn, Combe v Spartan Rgrs, Hailey v Eynsham SSC, Hanborough v Kirtlington, Witney Royals v Minster Lovell.
Div 1: Carterton Rgrs v FC Hollybush, FC Nomads v Aston, Milton v Ducklington, Moreton Rgrs v Chadlington, Stonesfield v Bampton Utd.
Div 2: Brize Norton v Middle Barton, Chipping Norton Tn Res v Witney Wanderers, Kingham All Blacks v Hailey Res, Spartan Rgrs Res v FC Ascott, Tower Hill v Hanborough Res.
Div 3: Bampton Utd Res v Wootton, Bletchington v Bourton Rov Res, Ducklington Res v Charlbury Tn Res, FC Hollybush Res v Aston Res, Minster Lovell Res v Corinthians.
Div 4: Chadlington Res v Milton Res, Eynsham SSC Res v Brize Norton Res, FC Ascott Res v Stonesfield Res, Siege FC v Kingham All Blacks Res, Spartan Rgrs A v FC Mills, Wootton Res v Combe Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: East Oxford v Headington Butchers, Masons Arms v Lusitanos Oxford, St Ebbes Headington v Chequers, Summertown v Oxford Brookes Univ, Union St v Chinnor A.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Coronation Cup: Broughton & North Newington v KEA, Deddington Tn v Hornton, Diverse v Bishops Itchington, Middleton Cheney Res v Woodford Utd FC Res, Sinclair Utd v Croughton, Wroxton Spts v AFC Bicester.
Div 1: Banbury Utd Yth v Deddington Tn Res, Bloxham v Heyford Ath Res, Charlton & District v Finmere, Langford v Chasewell Pk.
Div 2: Bicester Tn Colts v SWIS, Bishops Itchington Res v Souldern, Byfield Tigers Ath v Chacombe, Highfield Old Boys v Bodicote Spts, Steeple Aston v Bloxham Res.
Div 3: AFC Banbury v Magna Exteriors FC Blues, Banbury Cross v Banbury Spts, Heyford Utd v Kings Sutton, KEA Res v Brill Utd, Kingsmere Utd v Banbury Galaxy.
Div 4: Bodicote Spts Res v Charlton & District, Chasewell Pk Res v Steeple Aston Res, Finmere Res v Bloxbury Ath, Kings Sutton Res v Wroxton Spts Res, SWIS Res v Broughton & North Newington Res.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Witney Vikings v Kidlington.
Under 15: Kidlington v Swindon Spitfires.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Canterbury v Henley, Cinderford v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Old Centralians v Grove, Oxford Harlequins v Banbury, Royal Wootton Bassett v Witney.
Southern Counties North: Bletchley v Bicester, Gosford All Blacks v Aylesbury, Milton Keynes v Wallingford.
BB&O Premier: Didcot v Swindon College Old Boys, Drifters v Abingdon.
BB&O Championship: Faringdon v Chipping Norton, Harwell v Aldermaston, Littlemore v Wheatley.
BB&O Div 1: Aylesbury 2nd v Witney 2nd, Chinnor 3rd v Bracknell 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: High Wycombe 2nd v Henley 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 2nd v Redingensians 4th, Windsor 3rd v Witney 3rd.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd v Bracknell 3rd, Reading Abbey 3rd v Bicester 2nd, Reading 3rd v Wallingford 2nd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Bicester 3rd v Abingdon 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Grove 3rd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Aylesbury 3rd, Harwell 2nd v Wheatley 2nd, Witney 4th v Banbury 3rd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Banbury v London Edwardians, Henley v Milton Keynes, Horsham v Oxford Hawks Premier Div 2: West Hampstead v Oxford Univ.
Regional 1: Marlow v Oxford, Oxford Hawks 2nd v Wallingford.
Regional 2: Oxford 2nd v Amersham & Chalfont, Slough v Banbury 2nd, Tring v Oxford Hawks 3rd.
MBB&O Div 1: Bicester v Phoenix & Ranelagh, South Berks 2nd v Witney, West Hampstead 3rd v Henley 2nd.
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Harrow, Oxford 3rd v Wycombe 3rd, Oxford Hawks 4th v Leighton Buzzard, Wycombe 2nd v Thame.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Feldon Valley v Burford, Frilford Heath v Oxford City, The Oxfordshire v Tadmarton Heath.
Section 2: Hadden Hill v Studley Wood.
Section 3: Badgmore Park v Buckingham, The Springs v North Oxford.
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Hampshire v Oxfordshire (Fareham, 12).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Sheffield v Oxford Utd (2).
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Forest Hill v Chequers, Northway Boys & Girls v Jericho, Railway Wheatley v Sutton Courtenay Rov, Sporting Headington Academicals v Blackbird.
Div 1: Barton Utd v Milton Sts, Gt Milton Utd v Checkendon Exiles, Greater Leys v Exeter Rgrs, Oxford Leys v Stadhampton, Village Inn v Fairview.
Devenney Cup: Abingdon Exiles v Tackley Utd, Dilly Utd v JET.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Autumn C: Didcot Casuals v Abingdon United. Autumn D: Oxford United Women v Wantage Town. Autumn F: Cumnor Minors v Abingdon Youth Greens.
Under 16 B League: Chesterton Juniors v Greater Leys Yth.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars v Solent (6.15).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Hampshire v Oxfordshire (Fareham, 11).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: St Neots Tn v Banbury Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res v Oxford City Nomads Dev, Hook Norton Res v Moreton Rgrs.
RUGBY UNION
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford Univ v British Police (7.15).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup: Bicester Tn v Longlevens AFC.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here