SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Rochdale.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Eastbourne Boro v Oxford City.
EMIRATES FA CUP
1st qual round: Corinthian-Cas v North Leigh, Wantage Tn v Beaconsfield , Dorchester Tn v Banbury Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Henley Tn v Lydney Tn.
Div 1 West: Shrivenham v Cirencester Tn Dev, Woodstock Tn v Hook Norton. Bluefin Sport Challenge Cup 1st round: Aston Clinton Dev v Didcot Tn Res, Bourton Rovers v Letcombe, Chalfont Wasps v Wantage Tn Res, Chalvey Sports v Kidlington Res, Faringdon Tn v Thame Utd, Headington Am v Finchampstead, Abingdon Utd v Ardley Utd, Bicester Tn v North Leigh Utd, Chinnor v Shortwood Utd Res, Clanfield 85 v New College Swindon, Milton Utd v Easington Sports, Oxford City Nomads v Purton, Tuffley Rovers v Carterton.
Div 2 East: Penn & Tylers Green Res v Oxford City Dev, Thame Utd Res v Chalfont Wasps Res.
Div 2 West: Easington Sports Res v Shrivenham Res, Highworth Tn Res v Clanfield 85 Res, Letcombe Res v Hook Norton Res, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Fairford Tn Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Yarnton, Freeland v Mansfield Rd, Launton Sports v Cropredy, Marston Saints v Eynsham.
Div 1: Adderbury Res v Chinnor Res, Charlton v Mansfield Rd Res, Northway v Woodstock Tn Res, Zubry Oxford v Kennington Ath.
Div 2: Eynsham Res v Horspath Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Berinsfield v Lambourn Sports, Long Wittenham Ath v Kintbury Rgrs, Saxton Rovers v Burghclere, Stanford in the Vale v Wallingford Tn.
Div 2: Hungerford Tn Swifts v Steventon, Kintbury Res v Dorchester, Sutton Courtenay v Hanney Utd, Westminster v Faringdon Tn Res.
Div 3: Ardington & Lockinge v Marcham, Compton FC v Benson Lions, Highworth Tn Development v Watlington Tn.
Div 4: Coleshill Utd v Blewbury, Drayton v Hagbourne Utd.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Eynsham SSC v Chipping Norton Tn.
Div 1: Bampton Utd v Milton, FC Hollybush v Moreton Rgrs.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Tower Hill, FC Ascott v Tower Hill Stars, Kingham All Blacks v Brize Norton.
Div 3: Aston Res v Witney Royals Res, Ducklington Res v Bourton Rovers Res.
Div 4: Milton Res v FC Ascott Res, Spartan Rangers A v Siege.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Great & Little Tew v Burnham, Slough v Banbury.
Div 2: Aston Rowant v Buckingham Tn, Gerrards Cross v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Horspath v Datchet, Thame Tn v Oxford.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Tiddington, Dinton v Aston Rowant 2nd, Gt Brickhill v Cumnor, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Horspath 2nd, Long Marston v Twyford.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Sandford St Martin, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Wolverton Tn, Cropredy v Oxford Downs, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Challow & Childrey, Oxford 2nd v Great & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Horley, Blewbury & Wallingford v Didcot, Oxford Downs 2nd v Bledlow Village, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Cublington.
Div 4: Brackley v Bletchley Tn, East Oxford v Westbury, Kimble v Bicester & North Oxford,. Oxford 3rd v Dinton 2nd, Witney Mills v Stokenchurch.
Div 5: Chearsley v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Banbury 4th, Horspath 3rd v Bledlow Ridge, Kingston Bagpuize v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Village 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Cropredy 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Horley 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Oxford 4th, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Long Marston 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Horspath 4th.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Gt & Little Tew 4th v Brackley 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Banbury 5th.
Div 9 North: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Chearsley 2nd, Cropredy 3rd v Twyford 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Dinton 3rd.
Div 9 South: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Cumnor 4th v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Chipping Norton, Faringdon v Yarnton & Cowley, Great Horwood v Radley, Shrivenham v Oxenford, Stonesfield v Minster Lovell.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Chadlington, Cairns Fudge v E &W Hendred, Clifton Hampden v Marsh Gibbon, Wantage v Witney Swifts, Wolvercote v Wootton & BH.
Div 3: Eynsham v Fringford, Kidlington v Stanton Harcourt, Kilkenny v Westcott, Marcham v Tetsworth.
Div 4: Minster Lovell 2nd v Dorchester, Risinghurst v West Ilsley, Sunningwell v Watlington, Swinbrook v Hailey.
Div 5: Bampton v West Witney, Brill v Great Horwood 2nd, Britwell Salome v Garsington, Chipping Norton 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, Hook Norton v Kennington.
Div 6: E & W Hendred 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Steventon, Tetsworth 2nd v Faringdon 2nd.
Div 7: Combe v Kilkenny 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Ducklington, Wootton & BH 2nd v Hanborough 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd.
Div 8: Chalgrove v Marcham 2nd, Dorchester 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd.
Div 9: Charlbury 3rd v Swinbrook 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Kidlington 3rd.
RUGBY UNION
NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH
Chinnor v London Irish Wild Geese, Redruth v Henley.
SOUTH WEST 1 EAST
Oxford Harlequins v Old Patesians, Swindon v Grove, Witney v Banbury.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Burford v Frilford Heath, Oxfordshire v Feldon Valley.
Section 3: Buckingham v North Oxford.
BOWLS Little Compton v Witney Mills.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Abingdon Exiles v Chequers, AFC Jericho v Blackbird FC, Dilly Utd v Tackley Utd, Forest Hill v Sutton Courtenay Rov, Garsington Sunday v Sporting Headington Academicals.
Div 1: Barton Utd v Village Inn, Exeter Rgrs v Stadhampton, Great Milton Utd v JET, Greater Leys v Milton Saints, Oxford Leys FC v Fairview.
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Stonesfield v Yarnton & Cowley. Div 7: Kilkenny 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Combe.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bath City v Oxford City.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Prem Div: Ardley Utd v Henley Tn, Carterton v Brackley Tn Saints, Oxford City Nomads v Tuffley Rov, Thame Utd v Ascot Utd.
Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup: Abingdon Utd v Fairford Tn, Didcot Tn Res v Hook Norton, Shrivenham v Cirencester Tn Dev, Wantage Tn Res v Tytherington Rocks.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Park v Launton Sports, Eynsham v Heyford Athletic, Freeland v Chalgrove, Horspath v Cropredy, Mansfield Rd v Garsington, Yarnton v Marston Saints.
Div 2: Launton Sports Res v Marston Saints Res.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Perpetua Press Hellenic Floodlit Cup: AFC Aldermaston v Clanfield 85, North Leigh v Milton Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 2: Charlton Res v Freeland Res, Marston Saints Res v Eynsham Res, Yarnton Res Garsington Res.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here