SATURDAY
CRICKET SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES
PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Henley, High Wycombe v Great & Little Tew.
Div 2: Amersham v Thame Tn, Aston Rowant v Cookham Dean, Buckingham Tn v Horspath, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Oxford.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Cumnor v Banbury 2nd, Gt Brickhill v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Horspath 2nd v Dinton, Tiddington v Long Marston, Tywford v Aston Rowant 2nd.
Div 2: Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Abingdon Vale, Oxford 2nd v Cropredy, Oxford Downs v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Sandford St Martin v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Wolverton Tn v Challow & Childrey.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Tiddington 2nd, Bledlow Village v Blewbury & Wallingford, Cublington v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Didcot v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Horley v Oxford Downs 2nd.
Div 4: Bicester & North Oxford v Witney Mills, Bletchley Tn v East Oxford, Dinton 2nd v Westbury, Kimble v Brackley, Stokenchurch v Oxford 3rd.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Bledlow Ridge v Kingston Bagpuize, Horspath 3rd v Chearsley, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Cumnor 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Banbury 4th.
Div 6: Challow & Childrey 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Horley 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Twyford 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Horspath 4th, Oxford 4th v Cublington 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Brackley 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Tiddington 3rd.
Div 9 North: Buckingham Tn 4th v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Cropredy 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd.
Div 9 South: Abingdon Vale 4th v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Didcot 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Cumnor 4th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Oxenford, Chipping Norton v Faringdon, Great Horwood v Shrivenham, Minster Lovell v Yarnton & Cowley, Stonesfield v Radley.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Clifton Hampden, Chadlington v Cairns Fudge, Wantage v Marsh Gibbon, Witney Swifts v Wolvercote, Wootton & BH v E & W Hendred.
Div 3: Fringford v Hanborough, Kidlington v Kilkenny, Stanton Harcourt v Eynsham, Westcott v Marcham.
Div 4: Dorchester v Swinbrook, Hailey v Deddington, Sunningwell v Minster Lovell 2nd, Watlington v Risinghurst, West Ilsley v Uffington.
Div 5: Bampton v Brill, Britwell Salome v West Witney, Garsington v Chipping Norton 2nd, Hook Norton v Charlbury 2nd, Kennington v Great Horwood 2nd.
Div 6: E & W Hendred 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Radley 2nd, Steventon v Kidlington 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Hanney.
Div 7: Hanborough 2nd v Combe, Minster Lovell 3rd v Ducklington, Uffington 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 8: Eynsham 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton v Hook Norton 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Hanney 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Kennington 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Oxfordshire v Oxford City.
Section 3: North Oxford v Bicester.
BOWLS Watlington v Caversham, West Oxford v Witney Mills.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Shropshire (Aston Rowant, 11am, 1st day of 3).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 6: Shrivenham 2nd v Tetsworth.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Oxford RL v York City Knights (Tilsley Park, Abingdon, 2.30).
BOWLS
Woodstock v Kidlington, Hagbourne v Watlington, Witney Mills v Witney Tn.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Shropshire (Aston Rowant, 11am, 2nd day of 3).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Shropshire (Aston Rowant, 11am, last day of 3).
BOWLS
Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (Eastnor, 2).
THURSDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire BA v Oxfordshire Ladies (Oxford C&C, 12.30).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here