SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Accrington Stanley.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Hayes & Yeading v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Bishops Cleeve v Banbury, Marlow v Didcot Tn, North Leigh v Wantage Tn.
FA VASE
Quarter-final: Bowers & Pitsea v Kidlington.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Oxford City Nomads, Highworth Tn v Milton Utd.
Div 1 East: Holyport v Old Woodstock Tn, Rayners Lane v Bicester Tn, Wantage Tn Res v Finchampstead.
Div 1 West: Cirencester Tn Dev v Hook Norton, New College Swindon v Carterton, Shortwood Utd Res v Easington Spts, Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks.
Div 2 East: Chinnor Res v Wokingham & Emmbrook Res.
Div 2 West: Cheltenham Saracens Res v Hook Norton Res.
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup 3rd round: Ascot Utd v Thame Utd Bluefin Sports Supp Cup 2nd round: Headington Am v Clanfield 85.
Chairman’s Challenge Cup quarter-finals: Moreton Rgrs v Thame Utd Res, Kidlington Res v Holyport Res.
Presidents Cup 1st round: Old Woodstock Tn Res v Oxford City Nomads Dev, Bracknell Tn Dev v Clanfield 85 Res, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res v Shrivenham Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Eynsham v Adderbury Pk, Freeland v Mansfield Rd, Horspath v Kidlington Old Boys, Launton Spts v Marston Saints, Middleton Cheney v OUP.
Div 1: Marston Saints Res v Cropredy, Northway v Blackbird Rov, Oxford Irish v Charlton, Yarnton v Horspath Res.
Div 2: Adderbury Res v Yarnton Res, Charlton Res v Eynsham Res, Cropredy Res v Freeland Res, Garsington Res v Launton Spts Res.
Ivor Gubbins Cup: OUP Res v Mansfield Rd Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Tn v Faringdon Tn, Crowmarsh Gifford v Drayton, Lambourn Spts v Berinsfield, Long Wittenham Ath v Dorchester, Saxton Rov v Kintbury Rgrs, Wallingford Tn v East Hendred.
Div 2: Watlington Tn v Hanney Utd, Westminster v Steventon.
Div 3: Dorchester Res v Compton, Newbury Res v Uffington Utd, Union St v Benson Lions.
Div 4: East Hendred Res v Blewbury, Faringdon Tn A v Lambourn Spts Res, Hagbourne Utd v Abingdon Tn Res.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles v Sutton Courtenay Res, Grove Rgrs Res v Watlington Tn Res, Hanney 66 Club v Wallingford Tn A, Marcham Res v Hagbourne Utd Res, North Oxford Res v Burghclere Res, Steventon Res v Uffington Utd Res.
War Memorial Cup: Burghclere v Grove Rgrs, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Turnpike Spts, Stanford in the Vale v North Oxford, Sutton Courtenay v Marcham.
Nairne Paul Trophy: Drayton Res v Wallingford Tn Res, Faringdon Tn Res v Saxton Rov Res, Hungerford Tn Swifts Res v Long Wittenham Res, Kintbury Res v Stanford in the Vale Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Fred Ford Cup quarter-final: Charlbury v West Witney.
Jack Busby Trophy 2nd round: Combe Res v Milton Res. Quarter-final: Spartan Rgrs Res v Eynsham SSC Res.
Junior Cup 1st round: Minster Lovell Res v Carterton Rgrs.
Premier Div: Bourton Rov v Combe, Chipping Norton Tn v Carterton Tn A, Ducklington v Witney Royals, Hailey v Minster Lovell.
Div 1: Brize Norton v Hailey Res, Eynsham SSC v Spartan Rgrs, FC Hollybush v Chadlington, North Leigh A v Aston, Stonesfield v Kirtlington.
Div 2: Carterton Tn B v Moreton Rgrs, FC Nomads v Kingham All Blacks, Hanborough Res v Milton.
Div 3: Eynsham A v Tower Hill Stars, FC Mills v Middle Barton, Tower Hill v Bourton Rov Res, Witney Royals Res v Wychwood Forest, Wootton v Corinthians.
Div 4: Aston Res v Charlbury Res Chadlington Res v Wychwood Forest Res, Kingham All Blacks Res v Wootton Res, Spartan Rgrs A v Brize Norton Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: East Oxford v Summertown Stars, Thame Utd Churches v N Oxford Con Club, Wheatley Yth v Masons Arms, Zubry v Fairview.
Couling Cup: Brookes Uni v St Ebbes Head.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Lord Jersey Cup semi-final: Broughton & NN v KEA.
Premier Div: Bishops Itchington v Deddington Tn, Croughton v Broughton & NN, Middleton Cheney v Ashton Villa, Woodford Utd v Hornton.
Div 1: Bloxham v Banbury Utd Yth, Bodicote Spts v Sinclair Utd, Deddington Tn Res v FC Langford, Diverse v AFC Bicester, Finmere v Wroxton Spts.
Div 2: Banbury Spts v Bishops Itchington Res, Brill Utd v AFC Banbury, Byfield Ath v Swis, Chacombe v Kings Sutton, Chasewell Pak v Heyford Ath Res, Steeple Aston v Souldern.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Finmere Res, Broughton Res v Priors Marston, KEA Res v Bloxbury Ath, Kings Sutton Res v Bicester Utd, Swis Res v Bodicote Res, Wroxton Res v Chasewell Pk Res.
Coronation Cup quarter-final: Heyford Ath v KEA.
Banbury Charity Cup 2nd round: Heyford Utd v Chesterton.
Geoff Wilson Cup semi-final: Bodicote Spts Res v Heyford Ath Res.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 11: Summertown Shooting Stars v Launton.
Under 14: Kidlington v Wantage Tn, Oxford City v Carterton Tn, Tower Hill Vixens v Swindon Spitfires.
Under 16: Carterton Tn v Bardwell Girls, Tower Hill Vixens v Benson Utd.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 1: Plymouth Albion v Henley.
National League 2 South: Taunton Titans v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Grove v Swanage & Wareham, Oxford Harlequins v Maidenhead, Witney v Swindon.
Southern Counties North: Bicester v Buckingham, Wallingford v Bletchley.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury v Earlsdon.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon v Hungerford, Alchester v Gosford All Blacks, Wheatley v Chipping Norton BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall v Oxford, Didcot v Phoenix, Littlemore v Harwell.
BB&O Div 1: Henley 3rd v Reading 2nd, Maidenhead 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd, Redingensians 3rd v Chinnor 3rd, Witney 2nd v Bracknell 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Marlow 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 3rd, Windsor 2nd v Witney 3rd.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd v Reading 3rd, Maidenhead 3rd v Wallingford 2nd, Redingensians 4th v Grove 2nd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Buckingham 3rd v Bicester 3rd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Wheatley 2nd, Grove 3rd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Harwell 2nd v Abingdon 2nd.
RUGBY LEAGUE
IPROSPORT LEAGUE ONE CUP
1st round: Hemel Stags v Oxford RL (Maidenhead RFC, 2.30).
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Henley v London Wayfarers, Lewes v Banbury, Oxford Hawks v Old Cranleighans, Oxford Univ v Havant.
Premier Div 2: Purley Walcountians v Oxford Hawks 2nd Regional 1: Eastcote v Wallingford, Oxford v Ashford, Staines 2nd v Oxford 2nd.
Regional 2: Banbury 2nd v Oxford Hawks 3rd.
MBB&O Div 1: OMT 2nd v Bicester, Oxford 3rd v Ramgharia, Thame v Witney.
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Sonning 3rd, Milton Keynes v Henley 2nd, Oxford Hawks 4th v Leighton Buzzard, Wallingford 2nd v Maidenhead 2nd.
WOMEN
INVESTEC CONFERENCE WEST
Oxford Hawks v Gloucester City (12).
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Bracknell Hornets v Oxford City Stars (6).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
WOMEN’S
Friendly: Oxford Utd Women v Aberdeen (Abingdon Utd).
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Railway Wheatley v Kennington Ath.
Div 2: Abingdon Tn v Great Western Park, Exeter Rgrs v JET, Milton Saints v Checkendon Exiles.
Hedley Toms Group 1: Dilly Utd v Forest Hill, The Blackbird v Abingdon Ex. Group 2: Jericho v SHAFC, S Courtenay Rov v Zubry Oxford.
Ridgeway Cup 2nd round: Standlake Garage v Northway Boys & Girls.
OXFORDSHRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Launton v Eversley & California, Crowmarsh Yth v Harwell & Hendred. B Div: Freeland v Oxford City, Cropredy v Faringdon Tn, Abingdon Yth v Tower Hill. C Div: Brackley Ath v Charlton & District. D Div: Letcombe v Blewbury Buccaneers.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring A: Abingdon Yth Greens v Oxford City, Summertown Wands v Horspath Youth Lions, Ardley Utd v Hinksey Park Wands.
Under 14 D League: East Oxford Utd v Didcot Casuals.
WREAL SPORTS & UHLSPORT
WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Charlbury Tn Yth v Wychwood, Tower Hill v Bampton Tn Yth. B League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Grendon Rgrs, Banbury Utd Yth v Freeland, Carterton Tn v Ducklington. C League: Brackley Ath v Banbury Irish, Chadlington Spts v Bicester Tn Stars, Easington Spts Yth v Bourton Rov Yth. D League: Chesterton Jun v Launton Blues, Witney Vikings Warriors v Chipping Norton Tn.
Under 13 A League: Bicester Tn Colts v Bure Pk Jun, Bloxham v Middleton Cheney Dragons, Ducklington v Banbury Utd Yth. B League: Bampton Tn Yth v Highfield Jun, Grendon Rgrs v Chadlington Blues, Stonesfield Strikers v Deddington Tn Cobras.
Under 14 A League: Bure Pk Jun v Hook Norton, Eynsham Yth v Launton, Garden City v Middleton Cheney, Tower Hill Stars v Banbury Utd Yth. B League: Grendon Rgrs v Deddington Tn Colts, Hanwell Utd v Charlbury Tn Yth, Launton Rgrs v Banbury Irish. C League: Kingham All Blacks v Croughton Colts Spitfires, Stonesfield Strikers v Chadlington Spts, Witney Vikings Yth v Tower Hill.
Under 15 A League: Banbury Utd Yth v Hook Norton, Bicester Tn Stars v Eynsham Yth, Chesterton Jun v Easington Spts Yth, Clanfield 85 v Bampton Tn Yth, Deddington Tn Colts v Tower Hill Stars. B League: Bourton Rov Yth v Carterton Tn, Witney Vikings Yth v Kingston Colts, Yarnton Blues v Chadlington Spts.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars v Bracknell Hornets (6.15).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Exeter City v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Maidenhead Utd v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Tiverton v Banbury Utd, Wantage Tn v Yate.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Bracknell Tn v Thame Utd.
Div 1 East: Henley Tn v Woodley Utd.
Div 2 West: Shrivenham Res v Oxford City Nomads Dev. Bluefin Sports Supp Cup 2nd round: Kidlington v Rayners Lane.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Ardley Utd.
Div 1 West: New College Swindon v Clanfield 85. Div 2 West: Hook Norton Res v Kidlington Res.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here